Sold2021Tom Sopwith Aircraft designers signed 1971 London toTom Sopwith Aircraft designers signed 1971 London to Victoria Air race cover. Also signed by three others. Good Condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage onSee Sold Price
Sold2022HRH Prince William of Gloucester signed 1972 Kings Cup Air Race cover, he was sadly killed a monthHRH Prince William of Gloucester signed 1972 Kings Cup Air Race cover, he was sadly killed a month later. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Harrier flown cover London to New York 1969 Daily Mail Transatlantic Air Race cover. Only aScarce Harrier flown cover London to New York 1969 Daily Mail Transatlantic Air Race cover. Only a few were carried on this flight which landed on top of the Empire State Building. Signed by the pilotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great U.S. Cover Lot.Old Time Collectors Lot includes Late 19th century up through Kansas Nebraska Issues. Plus Nice Air mail Covers and First Flight Covers many signed by crew. Columbian Expo, Trans Miss and other commemSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAF Sir Thomas G Pike GCB CBE DFC Signed 50th anniv of the Kings Cup Air Race July 15th, 1972,RAF Sir Thomas G Pike GCB CBE DFC Signed 50th anniv of the Kings Cup Air Race July 15th, 1972, FDC. Flown in a Robin HR 100 Royal. 27 of 50 Covers Issued. British Legion stamp with 15th July 1972 PostSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Top All Time Air Ace Erich Hartmann multiple signed RAF 3 Sqn cover 1972, Also signed by ErnstWW2 Top All Time Air Ace Erich Hartmann multiple signed RAF 3 Sqn cover 1972, Also signed by Ernst Wilhelm Reinert KC a Us fighter ace plus the two pilots who flew the covers. Good condition. All autoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steven Berkoff and Budd Schulberg signed FDC commemorating Air Mails Golden Anniversary Year,Steven Berkoff and Budd Schulberg signed FDC commemorating Air Mails Golden Anniversary Year, Stamp Series, 1968. This cover has its Official stamp, issue illustrations plus postmark dating January 5tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Women's International Air Races Covers incl. AmeliaGroup of eight women's air races covers from the U.S. and Senegal, c1929-78. Lot includes an Amelia Earhart collection, with commemorative stamps, 30th anniversary flight, and airport dedication in MiSee Sold Price
SoldWalter T. Hinton - Early Pioneer Aviator - Autographed Air Races Cover from 1930Details: Walter T. Hinton autographed "Air Races Dediction" cover post marked August 3, 1930. Fine condition. Walter T. Hinton (10 November 1888 – 28 October 1981) was a United States aviator. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1937 Cleveland National Air Races Pilots Flight HelmetThis is a Vintage 1937 Cleveland National Air Races Pilots Flight Helmet. This came from a Bay Area estate associated with pilot Ray Moore who flew the Keith Rider R-1. Several items from this estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021South Carolina Air Races & Dedications Covers [116831]Group of three air races and dedications covers from South Carolina, c1929-1933. Includes June 15, 1933, dedication of C.C. Anderson Landing Field, Walterboro, S.C., which the US Army Air Force used fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Aviation Postcard Collection [133661]Lot of 13 real photo postcards of early aviation. "Daddy took this in 1911"; first flight of the DC 4; James Radley in his Bleriot; T.W.A.'s Stratoliner; 1935 Cleveland National Air Races; Pan AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold20231939 National Air Races Cleveland Sept. 2-4 Advertising Display Paper Labels1939 National Air Races Cleveland Sept. 2-4 Advertising Display Paper Labels: Wooden display with paper lithograph measures 8.5" tall, 5.5 x 3.75 base.See Sold Price
Sold2018National Air Races Cleveland Metal Collectors SignNational Air Races Cleveland metal collectors sign.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Air Races Cleveland Sept 3,4 & 5 1938 StickerNational Air Races Cleveland Sept 3,4 & 5 1938See Sold Price
Sold2022Military WW2 Mountbatten of Burma signed Royal Navy Fleet Air Arm cover, also signed by the DirectorMilitary WW2 Mountbatten of Burma signed Royal Navy Fleet Air Arm cover, also signed by the Director of the Fleet Air Arm Museum. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Flown and signed cover Air Chief Marshal Sir Basil EFlown and signed cover Air Chief Marshal Sir Basil E Embry RAFES Escaping Society SC16 cover 1976, flown in a King Air A.100 aircraft over the escape route taken by Wing Commander Embry during his escSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flown and signed cover Air Commodore A C Deere RAFFlown and signed cover Air Commodore A C Deere RAF Museum HA19 Historic Aviators cover 1977, flown in a Devon WB531 aircraft and signed by Pilot Flt. Lt. J R Pintches. Good condition. All autographs cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMELIA EARHART SIGNED AIR MAIL ENVELOPE 1931Amelia Earhart signed Air Races envelope postmarked Sept. 1931 6.5 x 3.75. Her signature is signed large and bold across the front of the envelope. Amelia Earhart (July 24, 1897–January 5, 1939)See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ernst (1891-1976) GermanDENT PROMTE, 1969, loose leaf portfolio of ten color lithographs on Arches paper plus cover, signed in pencil and numbered 192 on the colophon page, from the edition of 240, French text with poems bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Olivia Thomason. Hot Air Balloon Race.Olivia Thomason. Hot Air Balloon Race. 2018. Signed and dated. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. 30" w x 24" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Gen Jimmy Doolittle and Luftwaffe ace Eder signedWW2 Gen Jimmy Doolittle and Luftwaffe ace Eder signed London Victoria Air Race July 1971 signed FDC. Flown from RAF Abingdon to Victoria BC with two signatures. Good Condition. All autographs are genuSee Sold Price
Sold2021B27 Scarce WW2 RAF Battle of Britain Ace signed cover -B27 Scarce WW2 RAF Battle of Britain Ace signed cover - Air Commodore Alan Christopher "Al" Deere, DSO, OBE, DFC & Bar 54 Squadron Battle of Britain, signed on an RAF Museum SC30 RAF Uxbridge SpitSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions35044: Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Mountain Cli$500
21 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsCliff Lee Autographed / Signed 2004 No.76 Cleveland Indians Baseball Card$64
21 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsMathew Dellavedova signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Australia Cleveland Cavaliers Autog$66
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsozzie newsome signed HOF 99 inscription cleveland brown football jersey (jsa)$100
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionspeyton hillis signed cleveland browns speed mini football helmet (JSA)$110
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsmark price signed 10,989 points inscription cleveland cavaliers spalding NBA gam$115
21 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsamari cooper signed cleveland browns flash mini helmet beckett 40638$195
16 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsBaker Mayfield Signed Cleveland Browns Authentic Lunar Speed Helmet BAS 32424$430
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBob Feller signed Cleveland Indians Color MLB 8x10 Photo HOF 62- JSA Holo$44
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsCasey Blake Autographed / Signed 2006 Topps No.442 Cleveland Indians Baseball Ca$44
4 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsZACH MCALLISTER SIGNED OML BASE BALL CLEVELAND INDIANS NEW YORK YANKEES DRAFT$46
12 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsjoe harris signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA cleveland cavaliers autographed nets$52
16 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionsmichael bourn signed baseball cleveland indians braves astro phils MLB holo auto$52
16 hrs LeftGolden Air AuctionsDahntay Jones Signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA Cleveland Cavaliers Autographed$52
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctionsbob feller cleveland indians autographed signed 8x10 framed photo (JSA COA)$52
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsNICK SWISHER SIGNED OFFICIAL LEAGUE BALL CLEVELAND INDIANS YANKEES AS WHITE SOX$52
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsBill Willis signed Cleveland Browns Vintage B&W 8X10 Photo #30/60 HOF 77- JSA$52
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsbob feller cleveland indians autographed signed & inscribed framed 12x16 lithograph (JSA COA)$62