Sold2024Climax tobacco sign.A Climax tobacco porcelain sign. 15" x 15".Provenance: The Pete Cecere Folk Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Climax Plug Tobacco Porcelain Signrated 6, 15"x15", SSP sign is faded has chips and nail holes, has been framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023THE GRAND OLD CHEW CLIMAX PLUG TOBACCO SIGN.Climax Plug tobacco Porcelain sign in overall great condition, color and shine. Condition:(Very Good).15" x 15".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Climax Plug Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Signsome restoration. 1920s - 1930s. measures 15 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Climax Plug Tobacco SignPorcelain Climax Plug Tobacco Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Piedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignPiedmont Cigarette Virginia Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with a clean field and a few tiny chips around the perimeter. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mayo's Plug Tobacco Porcelain Sign.Appears to have never been used. Very good condition with no wear. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 13" x 6 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Puritan Cut Plug Tobacco Porcelain SignCanadian. 1900s. Porcelain. Marked, "Patent Enamel Co. Ltd. Birmingham G. W. Gardiner Montreal" bottom left, "Manufactured By D. Ritchie & Co. Montreal" bottom right. 24 x 36". Exhibits significant arSee Sold Price
Sold20241920'S VELVET PIPE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNVintage 1920's Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Sign. Deep Blue Background with Tobacco Tin and Smoking Pipe. Reads Velvet America's Smoothest Smoke Sold Here. 12" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold20247204 Sullivans Cigar tobacco porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) 7204 Sullivans Cigar porcelain sign. 12" H x 36" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Chum Tobacco Porcelain Sign.Reads "Tout Le Monde Fume Le Tabac" across the top. French sign. Some areas of restoration. Condition (Excellent Plus). Size 37" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Smoke Boar's Head Tobacco Porcelain SignRated 9, 30"x20", SSP sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has small chips around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2022STAR TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGNNice early Star Tobacco Porcelain Sign. Has some loss mostly on edges. 24"x12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Model Smoking Tobacco Porcelain SignRated 8.5, 12"x36", SSP sign has good color and gloss, a few tiny chips in the field and around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2024VELVET PIPE TOBACCO PORCELAIN SIGN W/ TOBACCO TIN GRAPHIC.SSP. Maker's marked "N-1417." C. 1920s Velvet Aged in Wood Pipe Tobacco single-sided porcelain sign. CONDITION: Sign has strong color and gloss throughout the inner field and at the tobacco tin graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Piedmont Tobacco Porcelain Sign.Strong cobalt blue colors. The field is in very good condition with very light wear. The edges and mounting holes have some chipping. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2019Beechnut Tobacco Porcelain Sign22x10 1/2. Minor chipping at edges, great color and shine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Star Tobacco Porcelain SignSSP. Good gloss and color with areas of hazing in the field, as well as chipping along the perimeter. Nice early piece of tobacco advertising. Measures: 12"X24" Rating: 8 Est: $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold2024Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Sign. 1920s. Single-sided por...Velvet Pipe Tobacco Porcelain Sign. 1920s. Single-sided porcelain (SSP) sign for the “aged in wood” tobacco product, with older gasoline sign verso. On verso is a faded painted sign: ̶See Sold Price
Sold2024Yellow cab 5 cent cigar tobacco porcelain signReproduction Yellow cab cigar sign. 6" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Friend Tobacco Porcelain Sign c.1900Old Friend Tobacco porcelain enameled sign, single sided, measuring 30" wide x 18" high. Some enameling loss at edges, great patina & look, and a popular subject matter - tobaccianaSee Sold Price
Sold2024SSP Copenhagen High grade tobacco porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Copenhagen tobacco porcelain sign. 13.25" H x 3.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Piedmont, Cigarettes Virginia Tobacco Porcelain SignGreat early period cigarette adverting enamel sign. Measures 46 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Safety First chew car tobacco porcelain sign door pushSSP (single sided porcelain) Safety First chew car tobacco porcelain sign door push. 6" H x 3" W.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Polarine Oil And Greases For Motor Cars Porcelain Sign$160(6 bids)