Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981)Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981), "Untitled: Mosaic Wall Plaque", ceramic, signed lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 16 1/2 in., original wood artist frame, overall 27 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. x 2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery ObjectClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Object Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, brown and tan rectangular pedestal sculpture having geometric designs on front and back, top havingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt, vesselClyde Burt vessel c. 1965glazed earthenware19.5 h × 5.75 dia in (50 × 15 cm) Incised signature to underside 'CB'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase USA, c. 1960glazed stoneware 12.25 h × 6 dia in (31 × 15 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Rago in LambeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall TileClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Wall Tile glazed stoneware, polychromed wood signed 'C. BURT' Overall | 21 x 26 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase USA, c. 1965glazed earthenware 12.25 h × 7.25 dia in (31 × 18 cm) Incised signature to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt face wall plaqueClyde Burt (1922-1981) face wall plaque Melrose, Ohio, 1960s matte glazed ceramic incised signature 'CB' 12"dia x 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio CeramicClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Jardiniere Having abstracted bio-morphic decoration; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Vessel glazed stoneware signed with paper label H 10 x Dia 9 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two VesselsClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Two Vessels glazed stoneware each signed 'CB' to underside Tallest | H 8 1/2 x Dia 5 inches Property from the Collection of Ronald Burt, Melrose, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ceramic Wall Mural by Clyde Burt, 31" x 62"Location: Outside Home Garage Clyde Burt (1922-1981) ceramic wall mural sculpture, rectangular composition incised with C. Burt. Composition is framed in wood. Very good condition. Measures 31" x 62".See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Lidded Vessel glazed stoneware signed 'CB' to underside H 9 3/4 x Dia 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CLYDE BURTFine and large stoneware wall plaque, Chicago, IL Framed Incised C. BURT Ceramic only: 21 1/2" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2015Clyde Burt large footed vase 17"h signed CBClyde Burt (1922-1981), large footed vase, USA, 1960s, wheel-thrown glazed stoneware, hand-carved texture, signed CB, 14"dia x 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery BowlClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Bowl Undated, signed incised 'CB' in circle on underside, flared bowl having geometric carvings; greenish blue, brown and light tan color; provenance: Chicago,See Sold Price
Sold2019CLYDE BURT Three worksCLYDE BURT (1922 - 1981) Lidded jar, large bowl, and small footed bowl, California Glazed stoneware All signed Tallest: 10 1/2", bowl 13 3/4" dia. Provenance: Private collection, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
SoldClyde Burt, BowlClyde Burt Bowl USA, c. 1965glazed stoneware 2.5 h × 6.25 dia in (6 × 16 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside ‘CB’. Provenance: Estate of PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clyde Burt footed bowl 7"dia x 4"hClyde Burt, footed bowl, USA, 1960s, glazed stoneware, signed, 7"dia x 4"h $300 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery VesselClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Vessel Tall tapering vase having cylindrical form in dark grey glaze with abstract designs, signed 'CB' in circle on underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Burt lidded vesselClyde Burt (1922-1981) lidded vessel Melrose, Ohio, circa 1965 matte glazed earthenware incised 'CB' mark 7"dia x 6 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Clyde Burt, VaseClyde Burt Vase c. 1960glazed and carved stoneware 7 h x 3.75 dia in (18 x 10 cm) Incised artist's initials to underside 'CB'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery SculptureClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Pottery Sculpture Undated, signed 'CB' inside circle on underside, depicting a face looking upward, dark reddish brown color; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate CondSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt footed bowlClyde Burt (1922-1981) footed bowl Melrose, Ohio, 1960s glazed ceramic incised signature 'CB' 7 1/4"dia x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1933 Clyde Barrow Original FBI Wanted Poster and Bonnie & Clyde May 1934 Wanted Poster and picture o$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftLoon EstatesWoodland Scenics BR5026 HO Built-&-Ready Clyde & Dale's Barrel Factory Building$6(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsANGEL, Clyde (American, 1920 - 2006). Woman of Winter. 2000...$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'Den Mother' Bronze Sculpture$1,000
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1/32 Replica Car Of Bonnie & Clyde Bullet Riddled Death Car, 1920's Police Paddy Wagon, & John Dilli$5(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyClyde 'Ross' Morgan (American, b.1942) 'The Family Room' Bronze Sculpture$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Original Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Tree Landscape Artwork$1,700
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsClyde Aspevig Signed Original Farm Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Authentic$1,000
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesBurt Reynolds - Cannonball Run - original production/candid stills$100
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson Clyde Drexler Signed 2009 SP GUCM Basketball Card BAS Slab$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsLarge Hand Painted Red Clay Country Charger/Platter with Houses & Sheep$10
16 mins LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWhiskey Pete's Casino - Bonnie & Clyde .999 Fine Silver Token / Medal$1