Sold2022LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS.This is a lot of two Coca-Cola cardboard lithographs. The first reads "They All Want Coca-Cola" and shows a waitress serving a tray of sandwiches. There is some fade to the top of the Coca-Cola buttonSee Sold Price
Sold20221943 COCA COLA CARDBOARD POSTER.Fantastic Coca Cola cardboard poster depicting a Naval recruit, enjoying a refreshment with a pretty young lady. Issued in 1943. Condition shows some areas of cardboard loss and paint, primarily to thSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 COCA-COLA CARDBOARD POSTER IN ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.The cardboard itself is in superior condition, with excellent graphics of a man and woman building a snowman while enjoying a Coca-Cola. The color is nearly flawless and there is no visible damage. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT GRAPHICAL COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH.This thing has absolutely outstanding color and phenomenal subject matter, with the clown woman and little boy playing with the dog at the circus while enjoying some Coca-Cola. It is marked "Snyder &See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.The Coca-Cola bottle emblem is still there and intact, but does have some scratching to it. The cardboard itself is in excellent condition with just a couple areas of paint loss. It has a great graphiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1942 Coca Cola Cardboard Framed SignCoke. 58.25" x 29.25" 1942 Drink Coca Cola "Wherever thirst goes" cardboard framed under plexi glass with bright colors, 2 scuff marks below the slogan. There are moisture specks around the bottom andSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 7: COCA COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHS SPORTS HANGING SIGNS.These are all marked "Snyder and Black Litho Copyright 1947." Some of the depictions are of Helen Madison, Red Grange, Colonel Lady M., Gene Tunney, Willy Hoppe Man O War, and Don Budge. These are allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1940 Coca Cola Cardboard Framed SignCoke. 31.25" x 51.5" 1940 Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing "The year-round answer to thirst" cardboard framed under plexi glass with bright colors, stains in the field on the right side, possible moSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPECTACULAR COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH IN THE ORIGINAL KAY DISPLAYS FRAME.This is an excellent depiction of a man covering a woman holding a bottle of Coca-Cola in a towel. There are multiple areas of restoration to the cardboard throughout the field of the sign. The main aSee Sold Price
Sold202250TH ANNIVERSARY COCA-COLA CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH EASEL BACK DISPLAY.This 50th Anniversary Coca-Cola easel back displayed in a Kay Displays frame. The frame is original and in excellent condition, with just minor paint tarnish to the metal emblem at the bottom. The carSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1944 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"For People on the Go". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, stainSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"The Pause that Refreshes". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Easel back Coca-Cola Cardboard 1943 depicting service woman enjoying a coke.American. 1940s. Lithographed cardboard. Easel back. American service women. Marked, "Snyder & Black Inc. N.Y.", on lower left. Marked, "Copyright 1943 The Coca Cola Company Litho U.S.A.", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE AUSTRALIAN COCA-COLA CARDBOARD.Unusual Coca-Cola horizontal cardboard picturing man and girl on beach. Marked “Trade Mark Registered” and” The Griffin Press, Adelaide”, which was a printer in South AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH COCA COLA CARDBOARD TY COBB BASEBALL HANGING SIGN.This piece is marked "Mark Snyder New York Litho. USA Copyright 1947". There is no notable damage to the piece itself. The field and graphic of Ty Cobb is absolutely spectacular with only very minor bSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1942 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"Refreshment Right out of the Bottle". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears,See Sold Price