Sold2016Native American Cochiti Miniature Pottery TurtleNative American Cochiti Miniature Pottery Turtle, measures approx. 1.5" x 2"See Sold Price
SoldLisa Holt and Martha Arquero (Cochiti, b. 1980 / b. 1940) Pottery Turtle and StorytellerLisa Holt and Martha Arquero (Cochiti, b. 1980 / b. 1940) Pottery Turtle and Storyteller lot of 2, includes: turtle by Lisa Holt and signed on base height 1-1/2 inches x length 5-1/2 inches storytelSee Sold Price
Sold20171997 Cochiti Pottery by Mary Anderson1997 Native American Cochiti Pottery by Mary Anderson, measures 5'' x 5'', signed by artist and depicts man riding turtle, right hand damageSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 Pottery Figures. Jemez & Cochiti[1]Jemez pottery turtle with 2 children riding atop, signed E. Tsdsie. 4 1/2 x 4 high, [2] Signed Cochiti Owl, 4 1/2 tall, [3] Pottery frog with large open mouth with frog on top. 4 1’2 x 4. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3 small sized S.W. Pueblo pottery pieces.3 small sized S.W. Pueblo pottery items - Hopi ladle, turtle effigy, and a Cochiti infant in cradleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Pieces Pueblo Polychrome Pottery20th century, all signed, including seven storyteller dolls from Cochiti, Jemez and Isleta Pueblos, a small Acoma turtle pot signed L.A. Chino, and a small Zuni owl, the tallest 4 in. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pottery Storage JarCochiti Pottery Storage Jar height 21 inches x diameter 21-1/2 inches Published: Spirits in the Arts (Hanson 1994: 213, fig. 212)See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Cochiti Pottery Storage JarLarge Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar ca 1920 height 17 inches x diameter 18 inches Included is a note of identification from the late Francis Harlow, renowned authority on the evolution of Puebloan ceramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar, with Exceptional SizeEarly Cochiti Pottery Storage Jar, with Exceptional Size ca 1810 globular form; having old wear around rim; old collection label near base height 15-1/2 inches x diameter 17-1/2 inches Included is a nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pottery OllaCochiti Pottery Olla ca 1890 spherical body painted with four birds under arcing bands height 14-1/2 inches x diameter 15 inches Included is a note of identification from the late Francis Harlow, renoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pottery Figure, SingerCochiti Pottery Figure, Singer ca 1900 tall, thin figure; painted with a cross necklace, concha belt, and rain clouds on shoulders height 19-1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pottery JarVirgil Ortiz (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1969) polychrome pottery jar with geometric design along the body. The jar is signed and dated 2004 along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cochiti Pottery JarCochiti Pottery Jar mid-20th century decorated on body and rim with boxed and angular geometrics   height 9-1/2 inches x diameter 10 inches  See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Cocle Polychrome Pottery Turtle JarPre-Columbian, Central America, Panama, Gran Cocle culture, ca. 600 to 1000 CE. A handsome ceramic jar decorated with a series of 3 abstract turtle forms outlined in black, with a creamy beige backgroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Pueblo Pottery Turtle, Attr. to Ethel ShieldsNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma Pueblo, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A charming pottery turtle sculpture with black on white fineline linear and geometric patterningSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pottery Turtle, snail and Mexican Bowls. Shelf lotPottery Turtle, snail and Mexican Bowls. Shelf lot-- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cochiti Pottery Water Pitcher w/ Black on BuffAntique Cochiti Pottery Water Pitcher w/ Black on Buff Decoration w/ a Stylized Bird Head Spout and Strap Handle 10" Tall 7 1/2" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Terracotta Art Pottery Turtle Garden SeatAn Italian terracotta art pottery garden seat. A whimsical Mid Century Modern wildlife design, produced circa 1960s, with large tortoise turtle and a tufted pillow form surmounting its back. Pillow ouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Near Choice Mayan Copador Pottery Turtle BowlDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) Pre-Columbian, Honduras/El Salvador, Mayan Copador, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A lovelySee Sold Price
Sold2017Delightful Mayan Copador Pottery Turtle VesselPre-Columbian, Honduras/El Salvador, Mayan Copador, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A lovely polychrome turtle effigy vessel, the body with concave walls leading to a slightly flared rim and a rounded lower sectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A group of Acoma and Cochiti potteryA group of Acoma and Cochiti pottery Including five Acoma or Cochiti storyteller figural groups (the largest by Mary & Leonard Trujillo) and four Acoma jars (the largest by Dalawepi Ergil Vallo). theSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE DEDHAM POTTERY TURTLE PLATES, 6" AND SMALLERTHREE DEDHAM POTTERY TURTLE PLATES, 6" AND SMALLERSee Sold Price
SoldCochiti Pottery JarCochiti Pottery Jar early 20th century bulbous jar with linear amorphic decorations height 9-1/2 inches x diameter 10-1/2 inches This lot is located in Cincinnati. PropeSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Cochiti? Pueblo polychrome pottery owl figure / effigy jar with removable head 8"H x$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftBAM bidsLarge Pottery Barn Silver Colored Metal Sea Turtle Planter Statue Figurine$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Vellum Landscape Plaque, Decorated by Sara Sax$1,600(2 bids)