Sold2024E. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: A...E. Malferteiner’s Menagerie. Group of 7 posters. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander (no. 3904), ca. 1910s. Color stone lithograph small-format posters with animal training and menagerie scenes, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: E...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Downie Bros. Big 3 Ring Circus. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., ca. 1910s-1930s]. Gouache on two panels on board, depicting mainly female performers performing tricks wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO BELLINI Poltrona mod. 932MARIO BELLINI Produzione Cassina, Italia 1965 ca. Poltrona mod. 932 rivestimenti in pelle nei toni cognac (difetti e usure).Bibliografia: Catalogo Cassina. ARMCHAIR, MOD. 932 LEATHER UPHOLSTERY IN COGSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venezia Tridentina, ItalyLago di Carezza (Karersee) E Il Latemar ca. 1920s-1930s artist's monogram ER printed in image; printed Stab. L. Salomone, Roma 39.25 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAPPORO, Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legnoSAPPORO Produzione Mobigirgi, Italia 1970 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura e rivestimento in pelle nei toni cognac. cm 101 x 97 Alt. 73. Bibliografia: Catalogo Mobigirgi (conSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIZZETTI, Coppia di poltronePIZZETTI Produzione Roma, Italia 1970 ca. Coppia di poltrone con struttura in acciaio spazzolato, seduta e spalliera in pelle nei toni cognac, marchio di produzione. Segni del tempo. cm 68 x 86 Alt. cSee Sold Price
Sold2021W. D. ANDERSAG. Two armchairs. IDEAL PIACENZAW. D. ANDERSAG per IDEAL PIACENZA. Due poltrone in legno con seduta in pelle e pelo. Anni '60. Pubblicate su Domus. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 85 Prof. cm. 90 ca. Val. 2400/3200See Sold Price
Sold20211910's Young Athletic Man doing a Chair HandstandTitle: 1910's Young Athletic Man doing a Chair Handstand Description: Unusual Photo of a Handsome "H. E. Marth Interested in Athletics" performing a handstand on a chair. Date/Period: Ca. 1910's MaterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dentzel Carousel Pig. Philadelphia: G.A. Dentzel Company, c...Dentzel Carousel Pig. Philadelphia: G.A. Dentzel Company, ca. 1910s. Carved wooden jumper pig with black saddle with yellow detail and fuschia saddle blanket. 39 x 43 x 18”. Restored by artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Houdini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). Houdini – Daring DiveHoudini, Harry (Ehrich Weiss). Houdini – Daring Dive Into the Edgbaston Reservoir. Birmingham: Parker & Groves, Printers, 33, Coleshill Street, ca. 1910s. English letterpress broadside for Houdini��See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER GUILLOCHE ENAMEL VANITY CASEAn antique early 20th-century Imperial Russian gilt silver vanity case. Ca. 1910s to 1920s. A rectangular box with two compartments, each with its own hinged lid and diamond-set thumb-piece. The bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caille Bros. 1 Cent Post Office Love Letter Dispenser. Detr...Caille Bros. 1 Cent Post Office Love Letter Dispenser. Detroit: Caille Bros., ca. 1910s-1920s. Standing wooden cabinet with cast iron feet and accents, painted wooden accents, and two coin slots. WhenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Fulper Pottery Vase with Matte Glaze and Scrolled Handles4.75”H 6”Diameter ca.1910s. Fulpers 452 form with scrolled handles Fulper stamp is faded. Flake off bottom edge An early 20th century Arts & Crafts vase from Fulper Pottery of Flemington,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPER CLAD DANTES BUST 1910Antique Copper-Clad Dante Bust. Ca.1910s. Cold painted red shoulders. Original patina. 9 inches x 7 3/4 inches x 4 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con smeraldo centraleAnello in oro bianco con smeraldo centrale colombiano, taglio smeraldo, di carati stimati 5,50 ca., e contorno di diamanti taglio navette per stimati carati 1,10 ca. Misura 15. Peso 7,26 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Braccialein oro bianco, smeraldi e diamanti, 1960 circa Notes: realizzato con smeraldi taglio goccia per tot ct 44 ca e diamanti taglio brillante per tot ct 16 ca Peso gr 75,60 lungh cm 18 Il bracciale è accoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiroAnello in oro bianco con al centro grande zaffiro di stimati ct. 13,00 ca., e 12 diamanti taglio brillante a contorno per stimati ct.2,20. Dimensioni dello zaffiro mm 15,60 x 11,69. Misura 11. Peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracciale in oro bianco, interamente tempestatoBracciale in oro bianco, interamente tempestato di diamanti taglio brillante per stimati carati 6,00 ca. e 3 smeraldi colombiani al centro per stimati carati 2,50 ca. Lunghezza 19 cm. Peso 62,98 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Orecchiniin oro, zaffiri gialli, diamanti e smeraldi Notes:perno e clip con due zaffiri gialli taglio ovale per tot. cts. 16,50 ca.,smeraldi taglio baguette e tapered per cts. 3 ca. e diamanti taglio goccia eSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. La...ZEENAS, The. The Zeenas. A Mouthful of Laughs. Paris: E. Lange, ca. 1900. Vibrant two-sheet poster for the “incomparable gymnastic comedians” under the direction of George Zeena, with seveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Orecchini pendentiin oro, perle e diamanti con perle coltivate South Sea di mm 14,5 ca e diamanti taglio rotondo per tot ct 2,70 ca Peso gr 14,40See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier de chien o strangolino di epoca LibertyCollier de chien o strangolino di epoca Liberty in platino, lavorato a fine traforo, con grande acquamarina centrale di stimati ct. 8,00 ca. e diamanti taglio antico per stimati ct. 2,00, montatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2022[FROM GALLERY] A SONG DYNASTY OFFICIAL KILN MOON WHITE GLAZED LI-TYPE FURNACE宋代 官窯月白釉鬲å¼çˆSee Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, Importante e raro specchioETTORE SOTTSASS Produzione Santabrogio e De Berti, Italia 1958 ca. Importante e raro specchio con montatura in ottone, formato da un elemento di cristallo fumé ed uno bianco. Etichetta di produzionSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SAPORITI (Attr.le), Salotto angolare e tavolo da salotto€500
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Lunga collana in gemme e perle, Cirio torino - long gem and pearl necklace, Cirio torino€1,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello in diamante e zaffiro blu, Cirio Torino - diamond and blue sapphire ring, Cirio Torino€700
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Anello in rubino, zaffiro blu e diamanti - ruby, blue sapphire and diamond ring€1,000
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Bracciale in diamanti e zaffiri blu sintetici - diamond and synthetic blue sapphire bracelet€1,200
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Girocollo in diamanti e perla coltivata - diamond and cultured pearl necklace€1,500
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House STUDIO OPI, Set da scrivania collezione “Cilindrica”€80
Oct 02Aste Bolaffi Cinque anelli in diamanti e pietre preziose - five diamond and precious stone rings€1,800