Sold2024Playboy | Richard Hunt Bird SculptureRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) original monumental bronze bird sculpture. Richard Hunt, an internationally recognized artist, was born in Chicago and obtained his Bachelor degree at the Art InstitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leroy Neiman, O/C (Playboy)LEROY NEIMAN (1921-2012) Playboy Bunny (Illustration), circa 1964 Oil on canvas 32" x 24" Signed and dated in the lower right From a private New York estate and together with purchase receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Playboy Bunny In Red Costume DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink, watercolor and gouache drawing of a Playmate dressed in a red costume. This drawing appeared on page 116 of the March 1965 issue of Playboy magazine, iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Madison Square Garden No. 4 DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original oil pastel on black paper drawing, titled "Madison Square No. 4," signed lower right. This drawing appeared on page 171 of the December 1963 issueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Madison Square Garden No. 3 DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original oil pastel on black paper drawing, titled "Madison Square No. 3," signed lower right. This drawing appeared on page 171 of the December 1963 issueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman SS United No. 3 People Being Served Aboard The ShipLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original watercolor and gouache drawing. This drawing appeared on pp. 60-61 of the June 1961 issue of Playboy magazine for the article "Man At His Leisure: NeimSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Hefner Signed First Issued Playboy MagazineRare first issue of Playboy magazine featuring Marilyn Monroe from December 1953, Volume 1, signed by Hugh Hefner Signed in marker by Hugh Hefner Issued with JSA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Hugh Hefner | Victorian Gothic Revival Hall ChairAn elaborately carved oak chair with a leather upholstered seat and nail head trim. 68.5 x 31 x 20 inches PROVENANCE "Property From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner," Julien's Auctions, November 2018,See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Rabbit Head Puzzle DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings framed together, one is signed. These drawings appeared on page 88 in the "Party Jokes" section of the AugusSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER STERLING PLAYBOY LOGO CUFFLINKSA pair of large square swivel-back cufflinks featuring a Playboy Rabbit Head Symbol with a gemset eye against a textured lozenge field. Marked ""Sterling."" Housed in an Addison Taylor box. Gross weigSee Sold Price
2024Playboy | Bunny Costume Worn By Playmate Heather Rae Young In February 2010A cherry red satin one-piece costume with a high French-cut leg, interior boning, side laces, detachable white faux fur "bunny" tail; attached nametag reads "Heather;" inside lininSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Gumdrops Two DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache drawings on paper of Femlin with gumdrops, with publication annotations. One drawing is signed. These drawings appeared on page 128 in tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin Animal Crackers DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and watercolor drawings on paper of Femlin with an animal crackers box, one is signed. These illustrations appeared on page 120 of the May 1974 issuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Sitting Femlin with Playboy Club Keys DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin with Playboy Club keys on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 60 of the August 1960 issue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Two New Year's Eve 1970 DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin ringing in the new year in 1970. The label on the back of the frame dates this pair of drawings to January 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, figures, Coleccion Antonio Souza, signed illePainting, figures, "Coleccion Antonio Souza", signed illegibly (Corgal ??, see images) Mexican school, oil on canvas, 25.5" by 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Richard Hunt Bronze Puzzles Cube SculptureRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) welded bronze sculpture titled "Outtakes from Puzzles Welded Together," circa 1970's. Richard Hunt, an internationally recognized artist, was born in CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Standing Femlin with Playboy Club Keys DrawingLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin with Playboy Club keys on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 60 of the August 1960 issue ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Two Femlin With Film Reel DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original drawings of Femlin playing with a film reel on annotated Playboy production paper. These drawings appeared on page 118 of the July 1972 edition of PlaybSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gendron Jordan Playboy Pedal CarA Gendron Jordan Playboy Pedal Car 1929 Property from the Estate of Mary and Bruce Goodman, Highland Park, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin With Psychedelic Body Paint DrawingsLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) two original ink and gouache on paper drawings of Femlin being body painted. These drawings appeared on page 104 of the July 1968 issue of Playboy magazine, appearinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Playboy # 1 Marilyn Monroe in excellent conditionA RARE complete VF Playboy issue number one NOT a reprint the REAL DEAL with Marilyn centerfold and every page in tact a 7 or more on a grade of 1-10 these in this condition nw selling in the 20k rangSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos.(MEXICO.) Casimiro Castro, et al. Mexico y sus Alrededores. Coleccion de Vistas Trajes y Monumentos. 41 tinted lithographed images on 37 plates, including pictorial title; without letterpress title orSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | LeRoy Neiman Femlin Reading Playboy PhilosophyLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) original ink and gouache drawing of Femlin reading philosophy books, on annotated Playboy production paper. This drawing appeared on page 75 of the April 1964 issueSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP 1990 Playboy Magazine Cover Chromium Trading Card$14(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1 of only 50 Artist Signed Playboy JAYNE MANSFIELD Art Card$14(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 72 PLAYBOY Art Commemorative Trading Cards in Original Box$6(1 bid)
290 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsPlayboy Cover to Cover: The 1950s (Digital Archive & Coffee Table Book) - Sealed Box Set$60
281 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsSigned Olivia De Berardinis 22 x 32 in Limited Edition Playboy Lithograph$100
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsRare Iconic Vintage White Playboy Bunny Barstool Circa 1970s HUGH HEFNER PLAYBOY LOGO SWIVEL CHAIR$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc12 Packs PLAYBOY 40yrs of Playmate Centerfold Cards$6(1 bid)