Sold2022Necklace of garnet beadsNecklace of garnet beads with 18 K yellow gold clasp. Length 53 cm. Collar en cuentas de granate con broche en oro 18 K amarillo. Largo 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet in 18 K yellow gold, with coralBracelet in 18 K yellow gold links with ten coral beads with a diameter of 4 mm. Gross weight 5 gr. Pulsera en eslabones de oro 18 K amarillo con diez cuentas en coral de un diámetro de 4 mm. PesoSee Sold Price
Sold2015JUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTESJUEGO DE ANILLO Y PAR DE ARETES CON RUBÃES Y DIAMANTES EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Diseño geométrico con rubÃes y diamantes. Talla 6½See Sold Price
Sold2020Chain link necklace in 18 K yellow goldChain link necklace in 18 K yellow gold with twenty natural pearls of an average diameter of 6.5 mm. Total weight 24.2 gr. Length 65 cm.Collar de eslabones en oro 18 K amarillo con veinte perlas naturSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold braceletArticulated bracelet in 18 K yellow gold. With Strauch jewellery punch. Width 27 mm. Weight 81 gr. Pulsera tipo brazalete articulada en oro 18 K amarillo. Con punzón de la joyerÃa Strauch. AnchoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre enRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Figura de hombre en azul con fondo gris, 1979 lithograph signed and numbered 64/99 in pencil 21 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14KANILLO SOLITARIO CON DIAMANTE EN ORO AMARILLO DE 14K Con 1 Diamante corte brillante ~0.98 quilates. Peso: 4.2 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2016RELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 CajaRELOJ/PRENDEDOR PATEK GENÈVE CYLINDER N° 20315 Caja y prendedor en oro amarillo de 18K con esmalte negro y 3 Diamantes. Manual.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lady StarfishDEMETRE CHIPARUS - "Lady Starfish". Creator DEMETRE CHIPARUS Materials & Techniques Escultura criselefantina de bronce y marfil con peana en ónixSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) "Celebration" Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: Romain de Tirtoff "Erte" (1892-1990) "Celebration" bronze vase with mixed metal figural reliefs in exotic fashion gowns. Incised "Erte" copy write symbol ''1985 Con-Ker 68/ 93'' with conjSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ARGENT, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTS, SIGNÉEMARGHERITA BURGENER la partie supérieure en forme d'une étoile de mer en argent sertie de saphirs ronds pour un total de 0,83 cts et de diamants cognac pour un total de 0,68 cts, poinçoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937),Georges CANDILIS (1913-1995) and Anja BLOMSTEDT (1937), SENTOU, vers 1969 Paire de fauteuils en bois et toile 68 x 67 x 50 cm Provenance : The Carrats, Port Leucate, France * Vendu sur désignatioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2016Don Shoemaker. Años 60. Charola de servicio. ElaboradaDon Shoemaker. Años 60. Charola de servicio. Elaborada en maderas tropicales. Decorada con motivos geométricos.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetLes ARTISANS de MAROLLES ET DU LOIR ET CHER, sous la direction de Jean TOURET. Lampe tripode en fer€200
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$450
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIAL$250
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
4 days LeftMaison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCarlo HAUNER (1927-1997) & Martin EISLER (1913-1977)€7,000
5 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.FALLA MANUEL DE: (1876-1946) Spanish composer.€200
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSGIGAULT DE LA SALLE. Voyage pittoresque en Sicile dedie a son altesse royale madame la duchesse de€6,500
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSWoodblock printing. PAPILLON. Traite historique et pratique de la gravure en bois.€3,000