Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra FirmaOVIEDO Y VALDES, GONZALO FERNANDEZ DE Historia General y Natural de las Indias, Islas y Tierra Firma del Mar Oceano. Madrid: Real Academia de la Historia, 1851-55. Three volumes in four. The first comSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe,(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) Augustin de Quintana. Confessonario en lengua Mixe, con una construccion de las oraciones de la Doctrina Christiana. [16], 148, [4] pages including 3 full-page woodcuts. 4toSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural,FERRO MACHADO, JUAN [Text begins:] Senor. El Bachiller Don Juan Ferro Machado, Presbitero, natural, y Domiciliario de la Ciudad de la Havana, Obispado de Cuba, Visitador General de las Provincias de lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates.FRANCISCO JOSÉ DE GOYA Los Proverbios: Additional Plates. Complete set of 4 aquatints with etching. Dos a Uno, Meten la Paja en el Culo * Bailando en una Cuerda Floja * Quien se pondrá el caSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2020STATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'E en jadeSTATUETTE DE LA DÉESSE DE LA LUNE CHANG'Een jade néphrite blanc, figurée assise sur un rocher, un chasse-mouches dans la main gauche légèrement levée, la main droite tenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.](MEXICAN IMPRINT--1577.) [Juan de la Anunciación.] [Sermonario en lengua mexicana.] [8], 267 leaves (erratically paginated). 3 parts in one volume. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn; lacking endpapeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Guéridon de la série "Eros" en marbre gris veiné, fût central accueillant un plateau ovale à découpe. Édition Skipper. Haut.See Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET EN DIAMANTSorné de 33 diamants taille marquise disposés en gradation, accompagnés de la vérification CISGEM n. 22444 pour deux diamants declarant le poids de 1.06ct coSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jesus Rafael Soto (1923 - 2005) "Ovalo en el rojo"Jesus Rafael Soto (Venezuelan, 1923 - 2005) Titled: Ovalo en el rojo (de la serie Sintesis) Signed "Soto" on a label affixed to the reverse. Numbered: (23/110) Medium: Silkscreen on Plexiglas with metSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersEtude Homme En Mouvement de la serie Graphismes 1 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
109 Lots AwayBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Pendentif » Le Sein »€650
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA silver and partially gilt, diamond-set cigarette case with tinder cord and vesta compartment,€1,300
May 16Heritage Auctions74237: A José Marmolejos Silver Covered Vessel for Tan$1,300(2 bids)
May 14Akiba Galleries(8 Pc) Ediciones Siglo Veinte "Las Grandes Revoluciones De La Historia" Book Series$50