Sold2015Collection of 1970s Off Broadway Window Cards.Collection of 1970s Off Broadway Window Cards. Including Death Trap; The Beggar’s Opera; Gene Kelly’s Clown Around; The Hot l Baltimore; Art Carney’s The Lovers; and Candide. 14 x 22”. A.See Sold Price
Sold2021Strider Broadway Window CardStrider Broadway window card. Measures 22 inches x 14 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc. collection. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disney on Parade. USA, 1970s. Window card (22 xDisney on Parade. USA, 1970s. Window card (22 x 14”). On cardstock as issued. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2023Broadway Window Card Framed Poster Lot Children of A Lesser God Dream GirlBroadway Window Card Framed Posters Children of A Lesser God Dream Girls Einstein And The Polar Bear Master Harold and The Boys, Duet For One (Cracked frame Glass) 22.25" x 14.50" In Overall Good CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023RENT MUSICAL SIGNED BROADWAY POSTERRent the Musical, New World Stages Broadway window card / poster with ten signatures. Measures 21 3/4" x 10 3/4" + 1" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Angela Lansbury as Mame, Broadway Theatre window cardDescription: Vintage original Broadway poster window card, MAME starring Angela Lansbury, Winter Garden Theater; measures 14" x 22" approx.; Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska, HSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSFRANZEN, GUTHRIE, HOXIE, FORD, VARGAS, BEATTY-COLE, ALLAN C. HILL, BARTOKSSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCUS WINDOW CARD COLLECTIONWINDOW CARDS, APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). A VERY NICE COLLECTION OF OVER 60 DIFFERENT SHOW TITLES OR DESIGNS.See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSVON BROS., VIDBELS, KAY, GREAT AMERICAN, CARSON & BARNES, BEATTY-COLE, MILLS, HOXIESee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSRBBB-1965, JUNIOR CHAMBE -1943, FRED J. MACK-1955, WALLACE BROS.-1936 AND 1941, HARRIS BROS., 1936. A COUPLE WITH PERSONAL PROPERTY STAMPS ON THE OBVERSE (TED DEPPISH). ALL 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSA COLLECTION OF 50 AMERICAN CIRCUS WINDOW CARDS. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS WINDOW CARD COLLECTIONWINDOW CARDS, APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). INCLUDES BARTOK, PAN-AMERICAN ZOO, WALLACE & CLARK, ROYAL WILD WEST, RUDY BROS., KEN JENSEN, PAWLING, DARKVEIL, SELLS &See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF CIRCUS WINDOW CARDSINCLUDING HOXIE, CARSON & BARNES, SELLS & GRAY, KING, FRANZEN, FISHER. 14"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2019COLLECTION OF 1970S BASEBALL CARDSVarious teams including Mets, Yankees, Red Sox, Blue Jays, Phillies, Twins, Dodgers, and more. C. 1970s. Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age including some toning and scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2024SHRINE CIRCUS WINDOW CARD COLLECTIONWINDOW CARD, APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK).See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE CIRCUS WINDOW CARD COLLECTIONWINDOW CARD DESIGNS APPROXIMATELY 14"X22", DESIGNED FOR WINDOW PLACEMENT (CARD STOCK). INCLUDES FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY CIRCUS, CLYDE BEATTY-COLE BROS., SHRINE CIRCUS.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Window CardRingling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Window Card Collection. Circa 1980s. Each 14 x 22”. Condition varies, mostly very good with various California show dates. Over 10 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Topps 1970's Baseball CardsCollection of Topps baseball cards, sets and partial sets, 1974, 1975, 1976 and 1977.See Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMARO (Walter Truman Best, 1868 – 1908). Two Lithographed Wi...$150
9 hrs LeftHess Fine AuctionsPeppino Gino Mangravite Signed Unusual 1970s Abstract Watercolor Extensive Provenance on Back$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsMARO (Walter Truman Best, 1868 – 1908). Maro Prince of Magi...$150
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsTHURSTON, Howard (1869 – 1936). World's Famous Magician / W...$150
5 days LeftCaff's Collectibles2023 Topps Brooklyn Collection Factory Unopened Sealed Box 2 Autos Per Box$200
May 30PropstoreBACK TO THE FUTURE PART II (1989) - MCA Universal Home Video Promotional Press Pack, 1990£100(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc600+ Magic the Gathering Card Collection - READ BELOW$180(12 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc600+ Magic the Gathering Card Collection - READ BELOW$120(7 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOver 300 POKEMON Cards Collection - READ BELOW$35(7 bids)