Sold2022COLLECTION OF 10: GASOLINE SERVICE STATION POLE SIGN STYLE THERMOMETERS.Collection Consists Of: Diverse collection of Banjo Pole Style Plastic Thermometers from various Oil Companies such as Texaco, Phillips 66, Standard, Sunoco & others. CONDITION: Thermometers are overaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Texacare Brake Service Center Lighted Sign (TAC)rated 8.9. 25"x25"x11", 2-molded plastic panels mounted in it's original metal light box, panels are in good condition, light works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Leisy's Beer Advertising Neon Lighted SignOriginal can, transformer and neon, has plastic face, Lights up as it should. By The Countryman CO. 16 1/2 inch diameter. Wonderful addition to your collection, man cave, she shed or just starting youSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Shell Gasoline Embossed Pump Plate Signs TAC11" x 12" pair of plastic embossed Shell Gasoline pump plates with excellent color in very good condition with light scuffs. Red plate TAC #014862. Gold plate TAC #014861. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Texaco Gasoline SignsIncludes Ande Rooney Reproductions. 8-3/4" to 16" high x 10-1/2" to 26-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olympia & Budwieser light up signsLot of 2 vintage plastic light up signs including a 12" x 17 Olympia Beer halo sign and a 17 Budweiser wall sconce hanging light sign. There is light flakes on one of the Budweiser logos othewise bothSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PLASTIC HAMM'S BEER LIGHT UP SIGNSHAMM'S BEER ON TAP BARREL LIGHT UP SIGN. & HAMM'S LAND OF THE SKY BLUE WATER PLASTIC LIGHT UP SIGN. MISSING "T" ON BARREL.UNKNOWN WORKING CONDITION. 21" W x 16" / 19" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Sinclair Gasoline Plastic Light Up Sign with DinoSingle Sided Plastic Face Light Up Sign from Sinclair Gasoline. Sign shows a fairly clean face, with minimal wear and surface scratches. Metal can is in excellent condition. Sign does not light up. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 LIGHT-UP SODA POP UP SIGNSA nice collection of 2 c. 1950s and 1960s soda pop light-up signs from Coca-Cola and Pepsi-Cola. CONDITION: (A) The Coca-Cola sign retains original patina on its metal can and clock face. The Coca-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) PORC. TEXACO PUMP SIGNS(2) PORCELAIN TEXACO FIRE CHIEF GASOLINE PUMP SIGNS MADE IN USA 3-40See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Embossed Plastic Dealership Sign33" Single sided embossed plastic Texaco cover for a light up sign, sign. Cover only with normal wear and slight fading. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICSee Sold Price
Sold2024N.O.S. GULF GASOLINE PLASTIC LIGHT UP SERVICE STATION SIGN.C. 1980's. Single Sided Embossed Plastic Sign showing original metal casing produced by Kolux, Kokomo, Indiana. CONDITION: Sign is brilliant new old stock condition showing outstanding color & gloss tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Union 76 Gasoline Light Up Plastic Sign33" x 10" working light up plastic convex sign with metal can having bright color and shine. The front and back have a few scuffs and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Texaco Plastic Service Station Star SignsThey are 16" x 16" x 2" each. Both are in good condition without any cracks or breaks.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Texaco Round Plastic SignsTwo 30" plastic Texaco signs with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024SOHIO GASOLINE EMBOSSED PLASTIC SERVICE STATION LIGHT UP SIGN.Maker Marked Neon Products. Bright and well displaying C. 1970's Embossed Plastic Service Station Sign for Sohio Gasoline. Two Embossed Plastic Faces mounted on their original Metal Can. CONDITION: EaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tecumseh Service plastic light-up sign13 1/2 in x 24 in. Works!! Good condition!See Sold Price
Sold2022Dunlop Tires Plastic Lighted SignRated 9, 12"x36"x6", 2-molded plastic sign in metal light box, all in very good condition, works.See Sold Price
Sold20212 PLASTIC BEER SIGNSMILLER HIGH LIFE ON TAP PLASTIC LIGHT UP SIGN. SCHLITZ ON DRAFT LIGHT UP SIGN. BOTH SIGNS LIGHT UP AND WORK. SCHLITZ MARKED 1971. 16" x 12" / 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Automotive sign, Chevrolet Super Service, 2-sidedAutomotive sign, Chevrolet Super Service, 2-sided plastic light-up w/bowtie graphic, VG working cond, 31"H x 48"W x 6"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unique Rx Round Mortar and Pestle Shaped Drugstore Light Up Trade Sign18.25" x 17.75" Large round plastic light up sign with "Rx You Ring - We Bring" molded letters on 2 sides with the telephone #. The sign is in excellent condition with minor scuffs. There are 2 auto tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petroliana sign, Standard, 2-sided molded plasticPetroliana sign, Standard, 2-sided molded plastic lightup w/torch, mfgd by Tel-A-Sign Inc.-Chicago, IL, VG cond w/some fade on paint inside torch, spider crack on one side & crack on top near torch, 7See Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Zuni Sterling Silver and Turquoise Belt Buckle (Effie G)$65(4 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery12pc Porcelain Demitasse Set - 6 Cups & 6 Saucers - Casa Elite Home Collection - M. Valenti - Italy$1