Sold2023COLLECTION OF 6: EARLY TOBACCO TINS W/ LITHOGRAPHED GRAPHICS.A collection of six early tobacco tins, complete with their original lids and outstanding graphics. CONDITION: All six tins are in very nice presenting shape, with minor areas of scratching and surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 REVERSE PAINTED GLASS MENU BOARDS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICSA collection of two c. 1950s Fike's Ice Cream and Mason's Root Beer reverse painted glass menu boards. CONDITION: (A) "Enjoy Fike's Ice Cream" has excellent color throughout the graphics and advertisiSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 5: MCGREGOR SPORTSWEAR GAME BIRD CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS W/ VARIOUS GAME BIRD GRAPHICS.A collection of five c. 1940s McGregor Sportswear Game Bird Collection cardstock lithographs. CONDITION: (A) Mallard print has good color, with very minor spotting in the field, as well as notable edgSee Sold Price
Sold20166- HORSE RACE PUNCH BOARD JACKPOT GAMESNice lot of early punch board jackpot games all with Horse Racing graphics. Largest measures 14"x13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20226 EARLY AUTOMOTIVE METAL GAMESlitho tin, 2 Jeanette Toy & Novelty Brownie marble games, 10 in diameter, w/1 orig box only, 2 Wolverine Motor Race game boards, boards only, 1 orig box only, Wolverine Magic Auto Race, 22 1/2 by 8, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large, Well-crafted Antique Game BoardEarly American game board c. late 1800s to early 1900s. Measurements are 26-1/2” L x 16-3/4” W.with ½” x 3-1/2” framing on all four sides. From a Connecticut collection. This item ships fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early McLOUGHLIN GAME OF AMERICAN BATTLES w/ BOXVery early McLoughlin Bros. Game of American Battles. Excellent card game with nice colors. Box has beautiful graphics of early Battleships. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Various Artists, Collection of three paintingsVarious Artists Collection of three paintings early 20th centuryoil on canvas, oil on board 36 h x 56 w in (91 x 142 cm) 25.625 h x 39.375 w in (65 x 100 cm) 32 h x 39.5 w in (81 x 100 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2016West African mancala game board, 20th c.An elongated mancala game board. West Africa. 20th century. 40"h x 6 1/4"w x 2 1/4"d. Provenance: Inventory and Collection from the Estate of Merton D. Simpson. Catalog Notes: Simpson inventory #4514.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Vehicle Handles And Latches,Collection Of Vehicle Handles And Latches, Early To Mid 20th Century, Ten various vehicle handles and latches, some matched pairs. One features a key. Dimensions: Largest: H: 7 1/2 x W: 6 x D: 1 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 2 ICE CREAM ADVERTISING PIECES W/ ICE CREAM GRAPHICA collection of two ice cream advertisements. CONDITION: (A) The "We Serve Velvet" is a handmade piece, complete with eight various flavors for the menu board. The paint behind the ice cream graphic iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Antique Books (27)Assembled group of 27 antique books, various titles, 19th and early 20th century, mostly three-quarter leather bindings with boards. [Largest: 9" H x 6 1/2" W]. Some with losses to covers, scuffs, sheSee Sold Price
Sold2015JH Singer GAME OF MESSENGER BOYVery early board game. Great graphics. Looks mostly complete with spinner and wooden game pieces. 14"x7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20222 antique folding game boards w nice graphics2 antique folding game boards w nice graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1920's All Fair Spe Dem Auto Race Board Game w/Vintage 1920's All Fair Spe Dem Auto Race Board Game w/ 6 Diecast Cars Vintage 1920's All Fair Spe Dem Auto Race Board Game w/ 6 Diecast CarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 5 EARLY TINS W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICS.(A) Flowermen paper label over cardboard composite can. CONDITION: Good color with areas of water damage. Minor wrinkles to the paper. Graphic displays excellent. (B) Indiana Cigars tin. CONDITION: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5 OCCUPATIONAL SHAVING MUGS W/ VARIOUS GRAPHICSCONDITION: (A) "Charles F. Johnson" with a flag and American eagle graphic. Mug has strong colors with paint loss on the upper and lower gold rim. Mug has no chips or fleabites on the handle. (B) An aSee Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c game board w/ Parchesi reverseearly 20th c game board w/ Parchesi reverse, 18" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Auto Race Graphic Board Game with FrameFeaturing Buick, Ford, Dodge, Saxon, Maxwell, Paige; 18" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 8 EARLY CIGAR TINS & BOX W/ AIRPLANE GRAPHICS.(A) Ovi De Italia Peanut Oil can. CONDITION: Tremendous color and gloss throughout. Minor areas of denting to the edges, as well as, scratching with complete paint loss and damage to where they removeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very early pine 6 board blanket chest w orig snipeVery early pine 6 board blanket chest w orig snipe hinges in old/orig gray paint - 43 1/2" wide x 23" tall x 18" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Game Hook Board w/ Copper Pots 9" x 29" RackEarly Game Hook Board w/ Copper Pots 9" x 29" RackSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 4 early 20thC Christmas tins w wonderfulCollection of 4 early 20thC Christmas tins w wonderful graphicsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Milton Bradley UNCLE SAM'S MAIL BOARD GAMEEarly Milton Bradley Uncle Sam's Mail Board Game. Excellent graphics of Uncle Sam and mail Man. Game has original spinner. Box has splits and edges loose. 16"x15" Very GoodSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 4 Various Engravings J.R. Dickenson Claude le Sorrain Etc$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 FRAMED CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsEdward A. Sanders, Indiana (1946-2006), still life, oil on board, 6 1/4"H x 5 1/2"W (sight), 13$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)