Sold20226- ORANGE SODA POP ADVERTISING ITEMSIncludes Mission, Wonder, Ryan, Kist, and Crush cardboard Fan Pulls, Toppers, and Sign. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duncan Royale Figurines History of Santa (3)Three figurines from the Duncan Royale History of Santa Collection. Names include "Black Peter", "Soda Pop", and "Nast". Items include original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2022Soda Pop Bottle Collection [155046]Mid 20th Century soda pop bottle collection. Nice collection of paper label, silk screen, crown top sodas in small and large sizes. Plus 6 of the old style flat soda cans. Includes paper labeled WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Ephemera [132626]Ten pieces of soda fountain ephemera: Coca-Cola Bottling Company cancelled checks from the 1930s(6); two photos of soda trucks; Hires Root Beer advertising card; photo of a soda jerk; 1893 Auburn, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: SODA POP ITEMS.This is a lot of four soda pop items. The first item is a cool little Whistle soda pop cardboard lithograph point of sale display, including the correct Whistle bottle with it. It has a little bit ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 3: SODA POP ITEMS.The first is a 7UP Pam thermometer that reads "First Against Thirst" and is in working condition. Marked with code number "B-66." The aluminum frame around it is in excellent condition. The second isSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Hires Soda Pop SignVintage Hires Soda Pop Sign. Round embossed metal, general store advertising sign: "Made with Roots, Barks, Herbs", marked 8N-9. Size: 23.5"D.See Sold Price
Sold20226- SODA POP ADVERTISING FAN PULLS & MOREIncludes Coca Cola tin Button. Plus Top Notch, Whistle, 7up, Canada Dry, and Cascade cardboard fan pulls. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: FRAMED SODA POP ITEMS.The first is a Coca-Cola paper lithograph, nicely framed with good color, no rips to the paper. The second is a Sprite advertisement for an ice cream float, featuring two penguins. It is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Bowie Collection, 6 ItemsCollection of David Bowie items including cards, books, coloring book, others. [Largest (Rolling Stone Salute) 11 x 8 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxing Collection 6 items includes some legends of theBoxing Collection 6 items includes some legends of the ring such as Alan Minter , Charlie Magri signed photo, John Conteh, Ruben Olivares, Frank Bruno and a Henry Cooper signed Sportsman Dinner menu.See Sold Price
Sold2021Channel Tunnel FDC collection. 6 items. First officialChannel Tunnel FDC collection. 6 items. First official coach run, first regular lorry shuttle, first official rail freight, Fdc British philatelic bureau, signing tunnel treaty, postcard channel tunneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Entertainment collection 6 items includes signed cardsEntertainment collection 6 items includes signed cards colour photos and flyers names included are Beverley Callard, Ray Quinn, Jess Robinson, Five, Hannah Spearritt, Bonnie Langford, Tony Maudsley anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Figure CollectionCarl Kauba (Austrian/American, 1865-1922) Bronze Figure Collection (6) items including cold painted 'Big Eagle', 'Little Soldier', 'Shot in the Eye' and three untitled, all cast signed; together withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Glass Vase CollectionArt Glass Vase Collection (6) items including a Durand blue aurene with pulled leaf designs in platinum signed on underside #1700-6; spuriously signed 'Galle' cameo glass; cranberry cameo glass; and (See Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Model Train Bridge CollectionLionel Model Train Bridge Collection (6) items including (2) #12948 and #62972 Bascule bridges, (4) #3299 Hellgate bridges with two in yellow and green and two in red and creme, all in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rita Hayworth and Elizabeth Taylor Memorabilia CollectionRita Hayworth and Elizabeth Taylor Memorabilia Collection (6) items, (2) Elizabeth Taylor including an autograph having COA and an artist signed photograph #15/100 as well as (4) Rita Hayworth includiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Auguste Mathieu Legrand (French, 1863-1951) Etching CollectionLouis Auguste Mathieu Legrand (French, 1863-1951) Etching Collection (6) items including 'L'Ame du Poete' signed lower right, 'Le Bars' signed lower right and #1/30, 'Le Miche Des Salon' signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guerlain Perfume Bottle CollectionGuerlain Perfume Bottle Collection (6) items including 'Coque D'Or' bow tie by Baccarat, 'L'Heure Bleue' by Baccarat with box, 'Shalimar' by Baccarat, clear bottle marked Baccarat, 'Vol De Nuit' withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gunlocke Upholstered Chair CollectionGunlocke Upholstered Chair Collection (6) items including (5) armchairs having a light walnut finish with marbleized beige vinyl upholstery and an unmarked armchair having a dark walnut finish with blSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Lithograph CollectionWilliam Gropper (American, 1897-1977) Lithograph Collection (6) items including (2) multi-image etchings having lithographed signatures with one dated 1965, an undated, pencil signed lower right, 'ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021D Orsay Perfume Bottle CollectionD Orsay Perfume Bottle Collection (6) items including an opaque chalk white 'Belle de Jour' bottle; (3) 'Intoxication' bottles; miniature 'Divine' bottle having tag and some perfume; and a large 'DiviSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHines Ward 2018 Panini Flawless Gear Game Used Dual Jersey Autographed Card 6 of 15$10
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 6 Coca Cola Soda Advertising Items; Trays, Bottle Holder, Bottles$10(1 bid)