Sold2017Collection 50+ Magic Lantern Glass SlidesCollection of 50+ magic lantern glass slides, various format sizes and subjects. Some hand tintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection Keystone Magic Lantern Glass Slides6 boxes of Keystone magic lantern slides, various subjectsSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Magic Lantern in Original Box.Together with a collection of Magic Lantern Glass Slides, all mid-later 19th century. Great Lot.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Antique French Magic Lantern SlidesCollection Antique French Magic Lantern Glass Slides. Largest measures 9.5 inches x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large collection glass magic lantern slidesLarge collection glass magic lantern slides, Likely early 20th c., approx. (275) pieces in 4 wooden boxes, includes approx. 80 views of paintings and other European and American art (half in color) suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Williams, Brown & Earle Inc. - Collection of Glass Magic Lantern Slides - XIXe siècleWilliams, Brown & Earle Inc. Collection of Glass Magic Lantern Slides (XIXe siècle) Description: Humorous painted slides, from 4 different series in their box: Bowser buys an Automobile (#1 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Magic Lantern Slidesa very nice collection of old glass magic lantern slides, about 7 3/4 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th Century Glass Lantern SlidesA collection of over sixty glass magic lantern slides. They include manufacturers such as Keystone View Co., Chicago Transparency Co., Scott and Van Altena, and more. Subject matter includes Native AmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Magic Lantern Glass Photo SlideVintage Magic Lantern Glass Photo Slide Size App: 7 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2024(97) MAGIC LANTERN GLASS SLIDES, 1.5"H, 5.75"W(lot of 97) Magic Lantern glass color slides, 1.5"h, 5.75"w, three broken, for shipping total of all 5lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quantity of antique cSee Sold Price
Sold2024(85) MAGIC LANTERN GLASS SLIDES, 1.5/8"H, 6.25"W(lot of 85) Magic Lantern glass color slides, 1.5/8"h, 6.25"w, seven broken, for shipping total of all 5lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quantity of antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Canyon Magic Lantern Glass Slides 1890-1920s (43)Arizona Grand Canyon National Park. Years: 1890-1920s. Highlights of the Canyons, Rivers, Valleys, Colorado River, Plateau, Temples, Trails, Granite Gorge, Maps, etc. Collection of 43 Magic Lantern GlSee Sold Price
Sold2024(60) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES, LARGEST 2.5"H, 11.5"W(lot of 60) Magic Lantern glass color slides: (11) 2.25"h, 2.25"w; (25) 2.3/8"h 8.5"w; (14) 2.5"h, 9/5"w; (10) 2.5"h, 11.5"w, for shipping total of all 10.35lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam WestfalSee Sold Price
Sold2024122) MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES, 1.25"x4.5",1.1/8"x41/8"(lot of 122) Magic Lantern glass color slides: (78)1.25"h, 4.5"w; (44) 1.1/8"h, 4.1/8"w, for shipping total of all 3.35lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bette Davis in Now, Voyager Glass SlideBette Davis in Now, Voyager magic lantern glass slide. Provenance: Formerly the personal collection of Robert Osborne, then by descent through family of Mr. Osborne. There is no transfer of copyrightSee Sold Price
Sold2018* An Scottish Mahogany Cased Magic Lantern* An Scottish Mahogany Cased Magic Lantern j. lizars, glasgow, late 19th century Estimate $ 200-300 Property from the Collection of Dr. David Spatz, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Magic Lantern Slides.A Collection of Magic Lantern Slides. Depicting the St. Louis 1904 World's Fair. Together with glass plates of Chicago, New York and various outdoor vistas with three original boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 BOXES) MAGIC LANTERNS, BURNERS & GLASS SHADES(lot) Magic Lanterns burners and glass shades, more than 25 burners, more than 25 glass shades, unknown if they are matched fits, for shipping total of both approx. 9.15lbs **Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016c.1930s Mickey Mouse Glass Magic Lantern SlidesRARE! Collection of 24 c.1930s Mickey Mouse Glass Magic Lantern European Slides Projector.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sandwich Glass Lantern and CandlestickSandwich glass candlestick in yellow and a small lantern in amber, tallest 9 inches. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Foreign Travel Magic Lantern SlidesGlass photos of city scenes, castles, etc. Includes photos of Westminster, Athens , Jerusalem cathedral de Pisa and many more. They are approx. 6 3/4" x 3 1/4". 2 have visible cracks, one has missingSee Sold Price
Sold2021[LINCOLNIANA - MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES]. A collection of[LINCOLNIANA - MAGIC LANTERN SLIDES]. A collection of 65 assorted glass slides depicting important subjects and scenes depicting the life, death, and legacy of Abraham Lincoln, including: 28 glass sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LANTERN WITH BLOWN GLASS GLOBE.American, third quarter 19th Century. Die punched conical top and base, signal wick burner. One of the clips on is loose. Wire bale handle. 15"h.Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, TipSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIN LANTERN WITH BLOWN GLASS GLOBE.American, mid-19th Century. Die punched decoration, ring handle and font with camphene burner. 8"h. plus ring handle.Provenance: The Collection of the late Dr. Compton, Tipton, IN.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique "Magic Lantern" Glass Educational Slides$220
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Political Figure Glass Magic Lantern Slides and More$15
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of Africa and India Glass Magic Lantern Slides and More$15
287 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.BRENT YOUNG (American b. 1946) A GLASS VASE, "Monstera Leaves on Blue," 1984$100(1 bid)