Sold2024Set of Royal Doulton Vogue Enchantment Collection English Porcelain ChinaSet of Royal Doulton Vogue Enchantment Collection English Porcelain China. This set is in excellent condition. The set appears to be used very little, if at all. There are no chips or cracks in any ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF ENGLISH CHINA WITH STAPLED REPAIR.First half 19th century. An Imari pattern Worcester covered vegetable impressed mark crown and "F.B.B.", 6.5"h. A lozenge shaped platter with transfer and polychrome decoration, 11.75"w. 8.5"d. Six plSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF ENGLISH CHINA19th century. Cream pitchers, bowls, cups, saucers, plates, and includes gaudy-type, spatterware, and other decorated wares. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Royal Doulton Vogue Enchantment CollectionSet of Royal Doulton Vogue Enchantment Collection English Porcelain China. This set is in excellent condition. The set appears to be used very little, if at all. There are no chips or cracks in any ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mixed Tea Set & Tray, Royal Albert, Royal WindsorEnjoy this whimsical collection of English china tea cups and saucers. Theres even a cup for the littlest guest from Hummel. The silver plated tray measures 14 in diameter. -nbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of English & Continental China Wares: Wedgewood / Rosenthal / Coal Port.Collection of English & Continental China Wares: Wedgewood / Rosenthal / Coal Port.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sets of Transferware and Pressed GlassA collection of English transferware china, and also a group of colored pressed glass cups and plates.ÊÊSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of French Quimperware and English China,Collection of Four French Quimper Bowls and Seven Plates, and Four Cups with Saucers, together with a set of twelve English demitasse cups and saucers, and three Richard Ginori miniature tureens, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Rare English Soft Paste ChinaCollection of rare English soft paste china, (4) pieces, to include: teapot, 5" x 7"; covered cantaloupe, 5 1/2" x 6"; condiment dish, 3" x 10 1/2" x 6"; tray, 8 1/2" x 7". Teapot has old repair on haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of English Blue and White Chinacomprising a Myott "Tonquin Blue" pattern partial service (5 dinner plates, 7 bread plates, 7 salad plates, 8 cereal bowls, 8 saucers); a Staffordshire ironstone "Liberty Blue" partial service (8 dinnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brown & Richie English Castles China Collection (noteBrown & Richie English Castles China Collection (note chip to bowl)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China, Qing Dynasty provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China Guang Xu, Guangdong province Provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China, Hubei province Provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection)Chinese silver coin, 19-20th Century (private English collection) a silver coin China, Qing Dynasty military pay Provenance: private English collection 4cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of 8 'Victorian China Fairings' with theCollectie van 8 Victoriaanse porseleinen figuren, met het boek inclusief. Lengte: 0 cm, Breedte: 0 cm, Hoogte: 0 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Collection of 8 'Victorian China Fairings' wiSee Sold Price
Sold201718PCS STANLEY POTTERY CO. "TOURAINE" DINNERWARE18pc collection of Stanley Pottery Co. English Stone China in the "Touraine" pattern. Consisting of; Six 8-3/4" cream soup bowls and twelve 6" saucers. Referred shippers available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2018Twelve Piece Set Hand Painted English ChinaTwelve pieces of early English china, hand painted decoration. Provenance: Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Howard Tanning, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Moorcroft Signature Mark Burgundy Glaze ChinaMoorcroft Signature Mark Burgundy Glaze China Collection of Five English Pink and Brown Glazed Antique Plates including the Charles Allerton & Sons Approximately from 5 1/2 to 6 7/8 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Hammesley Covered Box and English ChinaA collection of Hammesley Dresden Sprays and mixed English china. There are 3 Hammesley pieces with a floral pattern and 3 Royal Worschester pieces. the cover box measures 4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021English China Lot, Royal Crown Derby ImariEnglish china lot, Royal Crown Derby Imari, etc. Largest platter 14" L x 10 3/4" W, tureen 5" H x 8" D x 13" W. Provenance: Providence, Rhode Island collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Wedgwood Porcelain Reference BooksCollection of Wedgwood Porcelain Reference Books. Includes books on wedgwood, china / porcelain and old auction catalogs that have examples of english china / porcelain as well as other antiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spode Primrose Rose Teacup Bowl Plate Platter 23pcEstate collection lot of a total of 24 pieces of Spode English China "Primrose Rose" pattern. Production years : 1881 - 1965. All graced with a raspberry pink floral decoration with star flowers, theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving 'pomegranate' , Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£4,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon crackle glazed tripod incense burner with cover, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA blue and white 'dragon' meiping vase (private English collection)£1,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel ruyi scepter with white jade mounts, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA celadon glazed bottle vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carved plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA shoushan stone 'double dragon' seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£600(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedAn archaistic inscribed jade disc bi, possible Ming or Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA bronze tripod incense burner with zitan cover and stand, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA zitan jade-inlaid table screen, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carving 'hare', Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£300
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA pale celadon jade carving of boys at play, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA tianhuang 'figural and landscape' seal (private English collection)£800
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA famille-rose 'bats and longevity' stem cup, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800