Sold202115 pc Collection of Breyer Horse Figures15 pc Collection of Breyer Horse Figures - Some of these are setsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDIUM ALTHOF BERGMANN US MAIL WAGON67. MEDIUM ALTHOF BERGMANN US MAIL WAGON | The Schroeder Collection - Abbys Attic Finds 13" l. Horses and figure are original with some touch-up, one side of wagon is worn, other side and rear have soSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL EUROPEAN STYLE WARRIOR HORSE MASK 2 FLYING HORSE FIGS ENGRAVED SIDE GUARDS SPIKEArmor incredible museum level European style warrior military horse mask. The horse mask has engraved flying horse figures bothsides of mask which makes this horse mask unusual and rare. Both sides ofSee Sold Price
2020RARE EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIGURESRDating : Unknown. Province : European . Made : Made of hand forged steel , hand hammered and hand chiseled, taper design. Figures : 4 warrior figures on horse with spear and with tradition dress andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jade Monkey on Horse Figure OrnamentJade Monkey on Horse Figure Ornament (2 x 3.2 x 1 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade Monkey on Horse Figure OrnamentJade Monkey on Horse Figure Ornament (2 x 3.2 x 1 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2021Figural Horse Quail Cigarette Cases ESTATE GROUPCollection of four antique cigarette cases. Includes: one brass box with high relief of three horse figures and blue stone snap closure (measures 3 1/2 in. x 4 1/2 in. x 1/2 in.); one silver tone metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hartland Plastic Horse Figure & Riders; OBCollection of Hartland Plastics horse figurines with cowboys & Indian riders including Roy, Rogers, Matt Dillon, Lone Ranger, Wyatt Earp, Rawhide, Tonto and more. Only one horse is missing a rider. BoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Vintage Terra Cotta Style Horse FigureA Fine Vintage Terra Cotta Style Horse Figure. Measure 20.5" X 23" Overall Including Base. Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping inforSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cast iron horse figure on pedestalCast iron horse figure on pedestal, 20th c., nicely cast fully figured trotting horse garden statue, unmarked, 16"h x 15"l x 5.5"w Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Folk Art Pine Horse FigureLikely 19th century, English. The piece has a charming carved body with remnants of old paint to the surface. H22" L24" D9" Sold from the collection of a Charlotte, North Carolina/Charleston, South CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART GLASS HORSE FIGUREsigned "LLGF Liuli Gongfang"; dated 2005; numbered 126/168; Provenance: The Terry and Debbi Lanni Collection, Pasadena CA; 10 5/8 inches wide; 6 inches deep;12 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Head Washington Silver Quarters CollectionRARE George Washington American on Horse Figure with Silver Quarters in Casings Ranging from 1930-1960s on Oak Wooden Base in Good Condition Sticker of Authenticity from Danbury Mint not Franklin CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024BESWICK CERAMIC HORSE FIGUREFrom a collection of Wedgwood and other selected ceramic/porcelain objects. Kindly examine all photographs provided in this listing or ask for a condition report. All items offered are in generally goSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Cloisonne HorsesPair of Chinese fung shui rampant horse figures, having metal colorful cloisonne frame on wooden base 18"h x 8"w x 16"d/ largest Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg, San ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese and Japanese Porcelain TablewareChinese porcelain bowls- one with J.P. Morgan Collection label, Chinese export mug and gravy boat, four tea cups, horse figure and bowls and Imari charger, 15" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017P. J. Mene(France, 1810-1879) 19th or early 20th century. bronze figure of horse alongside wooden fence. signed. Collection of Jack Dillard Ashley, Columbia, South Carolina.See Sold Price
Sold2018A. DE LEEUW SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "FARMERS"A. DE LEEUW SGN. OIL ON CANVAS "FARMERS: HORSES & FIGURES IN DUSK LANDSCAPE" 24X35" (E. LIFSHITZ COLLECTION)See Sold Price
Sold2024FIVE GOOD ANTIQUE CAST IRON BANKS INCLUDING ARCADEThe collection of four original antique cast iron banks in original finish is offered with a copper horse figure as shown, no reproductions, the horse is recent vintage. Measures from 3 to 4.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, country road with house, Henry T. Harvey, oil on canvas, various figures & horse drawnPainting, country road with house, Henry T. Harvey, oil on canvas, various figures & horse drawn cart by small house, canvas has "dent", lower right, 24" by 36" Part of a collection of art belonging tSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE BOTH SIDES FIGURES FLYING HORSE$1,050
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK ARABIC INSCRIPTION & 2 FLYING HORSE FIGURES ENGRVED$1,100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR [ERSIAN WARRIORS CHEST PLATE BRASS CHISELED 2 KINGS ON HORSE WITH SWORD MANY SOLDIERS FIGHT$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EXCEPTIONAL PERSIAN WARRIOR DECCAN CHEST PLATE KINGS ON HORSE SEMI CIRCULRU NOTCH$490
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIORS CHEST PLATE SILVER CHISELED 2 KINGS ON HORSE WITH SWORD$475
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDE SNAKE & FLYING HORSE FIGURES 2 DAGGER$900
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE MASK SANKE FIG. 3 SPIKE$1,100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET BIRDS FIGURE ENGRAVED ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY GOLD$620
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD 4 WARRIOR ON HORSE FIG. ARMOUR IN HAND SKULL CHISELED LAVISHLY CHISEL$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN SHIELD 4 WARRIORS ON HORSE WITH ARMOUR WILD ANIMALS FIGURES$600
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN MILITARY WARRIOR CHEST PLATES 2 SIDES LION FACE & QUIVER WARRIOR FIGS ON HORSE$1,050
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR HORSE MASK 3 RHINO STYLE HORNS LIVE SIZE MALE FEMALE SANKE FIGURES$1,100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR EUROPEAN WARRIOR SHIELD & ARM GUARDS ORIGANAL DAGGERS & TRIDENT WARRIOR IMAGES$700
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections..ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR SILVER CHEST PLATES SNAKE & FEMALE WARRIOR FIGS 2 DAGGER$1,475
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVE MILITARY FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATES SNAKE FIGS. BOTH SIDES 2 AXE SILVER$1,450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE MASK 5 WAY TRIDENT LION FIGS ENGRAVED BRASS STRIP ALL SIDE$1,100
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY WARRIOR HORSE FACE MASK 2 WARRIORWITH SWORD & 2 FIGS BLOWING BUGLE$1,200
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET RIM HUNTING ANIMALS BY WARRIOR SURFACE MEDALION$540