Sold2022Collection of New Orleans Louisiana Police PatchesVery nice grouping. Mounted on board. 24" by 30" Provenance: Jack Ooley Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gyuri Hollosy (Hungarian/American, b. 1946)Gyuri Hollosy (Hungarian/American, b. 1946) "Abstracted Torso" patinated bronze on a square white marble base. h. 27", w. 28", d. 21" Provenance: Private collection, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attr. to Josephine Crawford (US, 1878-1952)Attributed to Josephine Crawford (American/New Orleans, 1878-1952), "Still Life", oil on board, unsigned, 16" x 24". Framed. Provenance: Private collection, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Famille Noire Taoism Immortal FiguresVividly molded Taoism immortal figures painted with bright enamels, right one missing sward handle, 18th century. H: 31 cm Provenance: Important private collection, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oriental Carpet, 6' x 9' 2. Provenance: Property from a distinguished French Quarter collection, NewOriental Carpet, 6' x 9' 2. Provenance: Property from a distinguished French Quarter collection, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mitchell Gaudet (American/Louisiana, b. 1962)Mitchell Gaudet(American/Louisiana, b. 1962)"Yellow Torso"molded glassunsigned.h. 10-1/2", w. 6-3/4", d. 3-1/2" Provenance: Private collection, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 602NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 602 Obsolete New Orleans, Louisiana Police Officer badge. Number 602. Marked N.O.P.D. on reverse. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 63RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 63 Obsolete post-production restrike of New Orleans, Louisiana Police Officer badge. Number 63. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 1107RESTRIKE OF NEW ORLEANS POLICE OFFICER BADGE NO. 1107 Obsolete post-production restrike of New Orleans, Louisiana Police Officer badge. Number 1107. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS POLICE SERGEANT BADGE NO. 210NEW ORLEANS POLICE SERGEANT BADGE NO. 210 Obsolete New Orleans, Louisiana Police Sergeant badge. Number 210. Unmarked. Measurements: 2.25 x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Turkish Oushak CarpetTurkish Oushak Carpet 9' 2" x 11' 10" Provenance: Private collection Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 8' 3" x 10' Provenance: Private collection, Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Black, (British, 1855-1936)Arthur John Black (British, 1855-1936) "In the Clearing" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 24" x 30", framed 30" x 36" Provenance: Private collection, Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rustic Carved Wood BowlRustic Carved Wood Bowl h. 12", dia. 18" Provenance: Private collection, Lafayette and New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whimsical Life-Size Sculpture of a Water-BearerWhimsical Life-Size Sculpture of a Water-Bearer 20th century, painted composition, unsigned. h. 78", w. 25-1/2", d. 19" Provenance: Collection of Ronnie Brenner, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 9' x 12' Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Fowler, R.W.S., R.I. (British, 1853-1926)Robert Fowler, R.W.S., R.I. (British, 1853-1926) "Flora" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 12", framed 24" x 16-3/8" Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 4' x 6' Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 5' 6" x 8' 4" Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 5' 8" x 8' 11" Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gene Kos, (American/Louisiana, b. 1947)Gene Koss (American/Louisiana, b. 1947) "Drawing B", 2013 cast glass and steel h. 17-1/2", w. 20", d. 7" Provenance: Arthur Roger Gallery, New Orleans, Louisiana; Collection of Howard and Ann Barnett,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Peter Lane Studio Style Glazed Stoneware VasesPair of Peter Lane Studio Style Glazed Stoneware Vaseseach h. 22-1/2", dia. 7-1/2" Provenance: Collection of Michael Plante, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2023Turkish Oushak CarpetTurkish Oushak Carpet 6' x 9' Provenance: Collection of Rosemary James, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Rosen Chrome and Glass "Spring" TablesPair of Leon Rosen Chrome and Glass "Spring" Tables1970s, for Pace, in a coil design.h. 18-1/4", dia. 14" Provenance: Collection of Michael Plante, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sROBERT MALCOLM RUCKER (Louisiana, 1932-2001), Courtyard interior, New Orleans., Watercolor on paper,$200(1 bid)