Sold2018Alexander Calder, Lettera ZAlexander Calder Lettera Z riproduzione a stampa su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Crippa, Lettera CRoberto Crippa Lettera C riproduzione fotolitografica su cartoncino, cm 28x23,5 esemplare non firmato e non numerato Edizione BOLAFFIARTE per la collezione "L'Alfabeto"See Sold Price
Sold2021Reagan Danos (American/Larose, LA, b. 1958)Reagan Danos (American/Larose, LA, b. 1958) , "Green Pygmy Goose Drake", c. 2015, acrylic on carved and textured tupelo gum, signed and titled, and with remarque, glass eyes, l. 11 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Collezione Borsari 1870 Parma Collectors Fragrances Vehicle CaseTin litho automobile shape, With 6 smaller perfume bottles, Measures 4 1/2 x 12 x 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021La Collezione CasucciniLa Collezione Casuccini Ceramica Attica Etrusca e Falisca Monumenta antiqua Etruriae (1996). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. ISBN: 88-7062-902-3 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Kowaclewski, Adam and Eve, 1998.Kowaclewski, Greg (New Orleans, LA. b. 1954). Adam and Eve. 1998. Painted tin on wood. Signed l.l. 11 1/4" x 16 1/4" x 2". Bent pieces. Shipping: This lot does not qualify for in house shipping. We wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bob Reporter - GiovedìBob Reporter - Giovedì ENG Fine/mint; nn.8,9 with slight marginal yellowing; n.15 with misprint (n.14). ITEd. A.CO.L. Ventimiglia 1950. Collezione cpl. 1/21 (la “Guida al Fumetto” di Gianni BonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramica attica a figure nereCeramica attica a figure nere La Collezione Astarita nel Museum Gregoriano Etrusco. Part II, 1 Iozzo M. (2002). Città del Vaticano, Musei Vaticani. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ______________________See Sold Price
Sold2022Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (PressesBraque, Georges Tzara, Tristan La bonne Heure. Mit einer Aquatinta-Radierung von Georges Braque. Paris o.D. (Presses de Raymond Jacquet) 1955. 1 Bl., 13 S., 1 Bl. Kl.-12° Lose Lagen in OBrosch. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016La muse Gaillarde With 12 colour full page mostlyPonchon, Raoul Raoul Ponchon La muse Gaillarde Mit 12 farbigen ganzseitigen meist erotischen Tafeln u. zahlr. erotischen Textillustr. von (AndrŽ) Dignimont. 1 Bl.,309 S., 2 Bl. Paris, Rieder, 1939. RSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR DE LA RENTA JACKET, AMERICA, c. 19721 pink silk satin quilted evening jacket w/ kimono sleeves & fox fur extended collar & cuffs c. 1972, unlabeled Oscar de la Renta, B 40", L 29", (scattered tiny pulls & tiny-0.5" spot stains, very minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorraine Gendron, Swamp scene, A/BGendron, Lorraine (Hahnville, LA. b. 1938). Swamp scene. Acrylic on board. Signed l.r. Frame: 15 1/4" x 27" Sight: 11 1/2" x 23 1/4". Shipping: This lot does not qualify for in house shipping. We willSee Sold Price
Sold2016Quicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et desQuicherat, Jules Histoire du siége d'Orléans et des honneurs rendus à la Pucelle Sammelband im Wappeneinband des Lycee Imperial Ottoman de Galata-Serai. Paris, Hachette, 1854. 1 Bl., 64 S. VII, 66See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MANS CUTOUT WOOL BATHING SUITS, LOS ANGELES, 1930s1 red worsted wool w/ broad cutout oval at SS W, short modesty skirt & integrated shorts, label "Sun-Knit Broadway Knitting Mills, LA", B 26", W 24", L 32", (both straps shortened w/ a few stitches, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto "L.A. Cat" LithographRomero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "L.A. Cat" Lithograph. Numbered - #282/300. Measures approx. - 24" wide x 24" high, total with frame - 40 1/2" wide x 40 1/2" high. With dedication on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Famille dePABLO PICASSO (Spanish, 1881-1973) Famille de saltimbanques, from La Suite Vollard (B. 163) etching on laid paper with Picasso watermark signed Picasso in pencil, l.r. plate: 7 1/2 x 10 3/8 in., sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barry Chauvin Carved Blue Wing Teal Duck DecoysStunning Pair of Blue Wing Teal Decoys by carver Barry Chauvin, From Bayou Lafourche, LA. All original and collector grade examples. Both stamped on base: B. Chauvin Larose, LA Size: D- 7 1/2" L x H-See Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvin Batiste, Mardi Gras on Bourbon St, 1998, A/CBatiste, Alvin (Donaldsonville, LA. b. 1962). Mardi Gras on Bourbon Street. Nov. 1998. Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated l.r. Frame: 17" x 21". Sight: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Shipping: This lot does notSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO DESIGNERS' BROCADE EVENING GOWNS, 1970Both sleeveless: 1 "Oscar de la Renta" floral printed red chiffon w/ gold lame in oval pattern, fold-down collar, B to 38", W 28", L 58.5"; 1 "Malcolm Starr", red, black & white paisley pattern, jewelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lorraine Gendron, Quilting scene, A/B.Gendron, Lorraine (Hahnville, LA. b. 1938). Quilting party scene. Acrylic on board. Signed l.r. Frame: 18" x 22". Sight: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Shipping: This lot does not qualify for in house shipping. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Tree in Landscape,"PETER DE LA FUENTE (Spanish/New Mexico b. 1959) A PAINTING, "Tree in Landscape," watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Peter la Fuente"; 21 1/2" x 26 1/2", framed 31 1/2" x 36". Note: Peter de la Fuente iSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO OSCAR DE LA RENTA PARTY GARMENTSBoth labeled: 1 black velvet party dress, cut out w/ gold sequin & embroidered hem, B 33", W 27", H 37", L 38", excellent; 1 pink shantung skirt w/ beaded & embroidered vines & blue flowers, W 27.5",See Sold Price
Sold2020David Hockney - Stephen Spender, L.A., 9th April, 1982DAVID HOCKNEY (B. 1937) Stephen Spender, L.A., 9th April, 1982 Photo-litho 8 3/4" x 10 1/3"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
BonhamsJules Chéret (1836-1932); and Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) Saxoléine; La Revue B...$600(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
16 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. 'Report' by Saint-Just on the 'foreign conspiracy', anticipation of the «€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLITICS. 21 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly on Politics, 11 February – 27 April€350
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWar of the French Revolution. Collection of seven Laws from 20 March 1791 to 4 August 1793.€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Court costs and Process for high treason for conspiracy. 2 pamphlets.€200
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Justice. Protection of woods and forests, National Assets of strategic€300
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. National Assets; Finance and Taxes. 14 Pamphlets.€300