Sold20231960s Joe Colombo 'Spider' Wall Light for OluceQuantity: 1 1960s Joe Colombo 'Spider' wall light for Oluce. Designed in 1966, this rare vintage wall light version is executed in black enameled metal and chrome with adjustable shade and stem. CornaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo Spider Table1960s Joe Colombo spider table lamp, with adjustable shade, for Oluce. A plastic joint allows the reflector to tilt. In 1967 Spider won the Compasso d’Oro award. It is part of the permanent colSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo Spider table lampSpider table lamp in aluminum, chrome and polished steel by Joe Columbo, 1960s. 46" H x 24" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Spider floor lamp for OLuce.Spider floor lamp for OLuce. 1965. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 143,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 121 - Vitra Design Museum/La TriennaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joe Colombo Spider Table LampSpider table lamp in aluminum, chrome and polished steel by Joe Columbo, 1960s. 46" H x 24" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce.Spider clamp lamp for O-Luce. 1965. . Cm 85,00 x 100,00. 1967 Compasso d'Oro label.Literature: O-Luce di Giuseppe Ostuni, Lumi press, Dusseldorf, 2021, vol II, p. 243See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Spider table lamp for OLuce.Spider table lamp for OLuce. 1965. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 40,00. Literature: Domus n. 440, July 1966, advertising page - G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Spider floor lamp for OLuce.Spider floor lamp for OLuce. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 143,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 121 - Vitra Design Museum/La Triennale di MilSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Spider floor lamp for Oluce.Spider floor lamp for Oluce. 1970. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 26,00 x 210,00. Literature: Domus n. 699, November 1988, p. 110See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO. Spider floor lamp in steel. OLUCE, 1967Spider floor lamp in steel with adjustable stem in white painted aluminum. Label of the 1967 Compasso d'Oro award. Measure. H. cm. 145 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Spider table lamp.Spider table lamp. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 30,00 x 40,00 x 20,00. Premio Compasso d'Oro 1967 Prod. Oluce 1965 h cm 106 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 perSee Sold Price
Sold20161963 Joe Colombo Table LampJoe Colombo. 'Spider' 291table light, designed in 1963. Made by O-Luce, Milan. Chrome-plated tubular steel, sheet steel, painted Blue. Small rust spot to the base. In 1967 Spider won the Compasso d'OrSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 '3319 Spider' floor lamp for'3319 Spider' floor lamp for OLuce 1965 Steel, painted metal. Minor defects. Height 57.87 in. TAGS: Design Floor lampsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Colombo for Oluce 'Spider' table lamp, designedJoe Colombo for Oluce 'Spider' table lamp, designed 1966, with two original half-silvered, bayonet, 16"h with (2) replacement bulbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE COLOMBO Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuceJOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due lampade da tavolo 'Spider' per OLuce 1967 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta 'Compasso d'Oro'. Lievi difetti. 41 x 28 x 18 cm - Two 'Spider' table lamp for OLuce 1967 ChSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' perJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da terra 'Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 140. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965), p.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Pair of table lamps, Spider model, OlucePair of table lamps, Spider model, Oluce production, 1965. Painted metal and chromed metal.. Cm 61,00 x 119,00 x 10,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOE COLOMBO Lampada da parete modello spider da muroCOLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Lampada da parete modello spider da muro 1967. Metallo laccato e acciaio. Cm 24,00 x 118,00 x 73,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019RENZO SCHIROLLI Desk.Desk. Wood and metal. Cm 250,00 x 77,00 x 125,00. Wooden desk with side drawers, marble base and chromed metal. It features the red Spider model table lamp by Joe Colombo, produced by Oluce. For SchirSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2018JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo ' 291 Spider' per O-LUCE, 1965. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto "Spider", 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46 Giuliana Gramigna, RepertSee Sold Price
Sold2024JOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1965. Una lampada daJOE COLOMBO, O-LUCE, 1965. Una lampada da tavolo '291 Spider'. Metallo laccato, metallo cromato, plastica. Attacco della lampadina a baionetta. Altezza cm 40. Letteratura: Domus 432 (novembre 1965), pSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsettoJOE COLOMBO Una lampada da tavolo a morsetto per O-Luce 'Spider', 1965. Acciaio cromato, alluminio laccato, plastica. Altezza massima cm 120. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 46; Giuliana GramSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO E AMBROGIO POZZI Parte del servizio Prima Classe F/C per Alitalia , produzione Richard€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Due sgabelli ‘Birillo’ per Zanotta 1970 - JOE COLOMBO 1930-1971 Two€1,200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "The Amazing Spider-Man #592" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Joe Quesada$180
May 12Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man #641" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Joe Quesada$200
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Spider-Man & The Secret Wars #3" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Patrick$160
May 14Robinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Avengers: The Children's Crusade #4" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas by Jim$180
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateModel Frank Lloyd Wright Fallingwater Kaufman house Ohiopyle, PA 23 x 26$140(7 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Original Bimbo 3 Ring Circus Arcade Machine 72 x 27 x 24 as found$230(11 bids)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage Bob's Big Boy statue 7 1/2 foot x 4 foot cast metal$1,700(17 bids)