Sold2023Maurice Ghiglion-Green "La Maison Dozee" OilMaurice Ghiglion-Green (French, 1913-1989) "La Maison Dozee" oil on canvas painting depicting a naive art landscape with a figure walking up to a yellow house, signed lower right, titled to verso, houSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le vieux MontmartreMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le vieux Montmartre Signed Ghiglion-Green (lr) signed Ghiglion-Green, inscribed Paris as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 24 inches (50.2 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 FêteMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Fête champêtre dans un panorama Signed Ghiglion-Green (lr); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 La chambreMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 La chambre Signed Ghiglion-Green (lr); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed La chambre... on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 1/4 x 18 1/4 inches (38.7 x 46.4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Figures in the Countryside: ThreeMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Figures in the Countryside: Three Each signed G-Green (lr) Oil on Masonite Largest 4 7/8 x 7 1/8 inches (12.4 x 18.1 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Paris StepsMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Paris Steps Signed G-Green(ll); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed indistinctly on the reverse Oil on panel 7 1/8 x 5 1/2 inches (18.1 x 13.9 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Man with CaneMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Man with Cane Signed Green (ll) Oil on board Sight 7 1/4 x 3 1/4 inches (18.4 x 8.3 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Village SceneMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Village Scene Signed Ghiglion-Green(ll) Oil on board mounted to panel 8 1/4 x 10 5/8 inches (20.9 x 26.9 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Ghiglion-Green (1913- 1989): Ville au confluent de deux rivieresMaurice Ghiglion-Green (1913- 1989): Ville au confluent de deux rivieres Oil on canvas, signed 'Ghiglion Green' lower right. 20 x 26 in., 29 x 33 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018OIL PAINTING BY MAURICE GHIGLION-GREENOil painting on masonite by Maurice Ghiglion-Green (French, 1913-1989); of a woman and a dog in a courtyard; signed to lower left; the verso inscribed To my good friend Dorothy / Ghiglion-GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le Lapin AgileMaurice Ghiglion-Green French, 1913-1989 Le Lapin Agile Signed Ghiglion-Green (ll); signed Ghiglion-Green and inscribed Paris - Monmartre - "Le Lapin Agile" on the stretcher Oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion Green Signed Oil on Canvas - Les JambesBenefiting Saving Sage, French Maurice Ghiglion Green (1913-1989) Titled- Les Jambes - translating to Legs. Oil on Canvas depicting a woman's legs and a cat. Approx. size (frame) 25 inches tall x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Ghiglion-Green - Oil on BoardA signed (LL) oil on board by Maurice Ghigllion-Green depicting a Paris scene. Dimensions 27.5x32See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Ghiglion-Green (1913 - 1989)"Paysage de Neige deux Patineurs"; 1967; Oil on Board; 8.5" x 10.25"; Signed Lower Left; Framed; Note: titled and dated on verso / "The Rosenhouse Gallery - Greenwich Village, NY" label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold20241991 AMERICAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH BY MAURICE SENDAKColor lithograph on paper by Maurice Sendak, 1928 to 2012, an American author and illustrator known for his book Where the Wild Things Are. The present work was issued by the American Booksellers AssoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Color LithographMarc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985) Color Lithograph "The Green Horse". Signed and numbered 40/50. Measures 17" x 24" (sight), frame measures 25-1/2" x 32-1/2". Condition: Toning or in good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Barle Color Lithograph [Beach, Harbor]Maurice Barle (French 1903 - 1961) pencil signed color lithograph. Signed 'Maurice Barle' lower right. Titled 'Cote d'Azur - Cannes - La Coisette' lower left. Measures 13.125 in. x 20.5 in. image sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Series 1, Red and Green' Color LithographJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) 'Series 1, Red and Green' Color Lithograph Undated, signed lower right, #15/30 lower left; matted in gold tone frame under acrylic Provenance: Kenneth Aberg Kosthandel GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Expressionist Signed John Hoyland Color Lithograph Print, "Small Green Swiss" 1968Abstract Expressionist Signed John Hoyland Print. This is an excellent lithograph print by John Hoyland (British, 1934-2011) titled "Small Green Swiss" and completed in 1968. It has a green backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helena Markson "Newington Green" Color Lithograph"Newington Green" abrasct etching and aquatint on wove paper by Helena Markson (British-Israeli, 1934-2012), titled, numbered "47/50" and pencil signed to bottom, housed in a wood textured frame, artwSee Sold Price
Sold2021BARBARA HEPWORTH / Sun and Moon (1969)Dame Barbara Hepworth (English, 1903-1975) Sun and Moon, 1969 Color lithograph on Barcham Green paper 32" x 23" (sheet) Pencil-signed and numbered ("x23/30") to the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Barnet (1911-2012)Estate / Collection: Estate of Walter Barnard DIALOGUE IN GREEN Color lithograph, 1970, on Arches paper, signed, titled and numbered 9/200 in pencil, printed by Bramson & Georges, Paris, publishedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Serie I Red Green Hand Signed Modern Abstract Lithograph Artwork$1,500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsValerio Adami (Italian, born 1935) - "Otterie Ottiero" Hand-Signed and Numbered 292/500, Lithograph$100