Sold2023Columbia Grafonola Model 200 Deluxe PhonographThis large impressive machine with its nicely in tact elaborate carvings in beautiful red mahogany has its original finish, slightly alligatored throughout and is in overall good condition. Has an intSee Sold Price
Sold2018Music, Columbia Grafonola Baby Regent, mahogany cabinetMusic, Columbia Grafonola Baby Regent, mahogany cabinet w/paw feet, missing 1 back speaker door & veneer on front door, Good overall cond, 32"H x 24"W x 24"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018RARE COLUMBIA ADVERTISEMENT HAND FANCirca 1925 Columbia Grafonola Printed Hand Fan with spinning dial showing select singers and hit songs, the back in chromolithograph with young couples in a park, "Take Music on Your Vacation", stampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reference Books on Music Boxes & PhonographsHistory of the Music Box, Phono-graphics, Compleat Talking Machine, Blue Amberol Records, Look for the Dog, The cylinder music box, Automata, Columbia Phonographs Companion on Disc Machines, Music BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola Phonograph SignAmerican made for the Canadian market. 1920s. Single sided tin (SST). Made for dealer Spencer Matheson, Waterloo, Quebec. Marked, "L.D. NELKE-SIGNS-NEW YORK", lower right. New old stock. Exhibits subtSee Sold Price
Sold2020COLUMBIA GRAFONOLA MODERN PHONOGRAPH TIN SIGN FORSST. A very nice example of this early Tin Sign from Columbia Records. Sign shows excellent colors and great gloss, with a couple of very minor surface scratches in the field, but overall a very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Columbia Grafonola Tin Litho Dealer SignColorful tin litho dealer sign for Chas. W. Norton of Farmington, Maine. Sign made by L.D. Nelke of New York. In overall good condition with some light scuffs, good corners, no rust. Measures 23.675"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbia Grafonola Dealer Tin sign"Don't get up it stops itself". 18"x24". Dealer Chas. W. Norton, Farmington, Maine. L.D. Nelke - Signs - NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIA GRAFONOLA TIN SIGN W/ GRAFONOLA GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "L.D. Melke." C. 1920 Columbia Grafonola painted tin sign. CONDITION: Sign has spectacular color and gloss throughout, with a handful of minor stains and surface scratches to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbia Grafonola Phonograph SignChas Norton Farmington Maine Advertising sign is approx 17 5/8" x 23 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola Gothic Revival Style CabinetColumbia Grafonola cabinet carved in a Gothic Revival style. Early 20th century. Oak, figural carvings, heavily carved door with brass slide lock. Columbia Grafonola label on inside of cabinet underneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola "Don't Get up-it stops itself" Tin Dealer SignSpencer Matheson, Dealer in Pianos, Organs-Graphophones, Waterloo, Que. Mfg. by L.D. Nelke, New York. 23.5"W X 18"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Grafonola Phonograph AdvertisementColumbia Grafonola Phonograph Advertisement, Spencer-Matheson, Waterloo, Quebec Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. 18" H x 23.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbia Grafonola Tin SignDon't Get Up It Stops Itself", Dealer Jos. K. Fodor,24 Island Ave., Auroa, IL. 23-5/8 x 18-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Parlor Table Phonograph - 31.5" X 31.5"Original Parlor Table Phonograph - 31.5" X 31.5" Mahogany - Round - Single Drawer Opens to Reveal Columbia Grafonola Disc Player - Opposite Side of Table Has Hinged Sound (Speaker) Doors (One of the FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia Phonograph Advertising Tin Litho SignColumbia Grafonola Tin Advertising Sign. "ONG'S CHINA STORE PONTIAC ILLINOIS" Has some scratches, paint loss and dents. 21" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLUMBIA SUPERB DELUXE BICYCLE "C".C. 1941 black Columbia Superb Deluxe bicycle "C". CONDITION: Bicycle has rounded cross brace handlebars with Columbia grips. Excellent two-tone paint and red accents. Bike is complete with rain gutterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Music, Columbia Disc Graphophone, AH style, front-mountMusic, Columbia Disc Graphophone, AH style, front-mount w/black/brass horn (first style), oak, Exc working cond, 21"H x 13" W x 28"D w/horn attached.See Sold Price
Sold2023Columbia "Favorite" Grafonola Crank PhonographVery nice working antique Columbia "Favorite" Grafonola Crank Phonograph Type C-2. The player is in very nice condition and comes with one record. Case measures 12" tall x 17" across x 17" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016Music, Columbia Disc Graphophone, BH style w/rear mountMusic, Columbia Disc Graphophone, BH style w/rear mount green 8-panel flowered horn, oak, Exc working cond w/repainted horn, 22"H x 17"W x 17"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Swiss Columbia Tabletop Cylinder Music Box w/ 2 Additional CylindersColumbia Swiss Tabletop Cylinder Music Box. Serial #100714. Comes in carved mahogany box with drawer measuring 14x39x17''. Drawer has 2 additional cylinders. Comes with original manual and song lists.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reginaphone Music Box Phonograph comboMahogany serpentine case, double comb, tonearm, turntable, and crank. 10 Discs included. NOTE: It has been brought to our attention that it is running, but the spring appears to be weak. It currentlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Vanderbilt Studio 2 Personal Library Music Items Deluxe Mozart Death Anniversary Box SetGertrude Vanderbilt Studio 2 Personal Library Music Items Deluxe Mozart Death Anniversary Box Set Paderewski 1941 Manru Opera Score. Mozart cloth and board Paderewski 4vo quarter leather.Provenance anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOB DYLAN, PATTI SMITH & VARIOUS ARTISTS Fifteen Minutes: Homage to Andy Warhol.BOB DYLAN, PATTI SMITH & VARIOUS ARTISTS Fifteen Minutes: Homage to Andy Warhol. New York: Wu-Shan Inc. (Jeff Gordon and Path Soong) and Sony Music, 2011. The deluxe edition, number 9 of 40 Artist ProSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 LPs Julie Andrews Judy Garland Sound Of Music$1(1 bid)