Sold2024Comforts of Home by Terry Redlin Signed Limited edition art print Comforts of Home by Terry Redlin,Limited edition art print Comforts of Home by Terry Redlin, signed and numbered 19085/22900. Artwork with frame is 32 X 23 inches in size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Airtemp by Chrysler "Comfort Zone" Home Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ LogoSST (single sided tin) embossed self-framed sign has excellent color and shine. The field has light wear with fine scratches and rubs to the embossed areas. The perimeter is similar with areas of oxidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Range Co. Home Comfort Salesman Sample from the Jim Millard Collection, South East IowaWrought Iron Range Co. Home Comfort Salesman Sample from the Jim Millard Collection, South East Iowa / North East MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bx Cast Iron Home Comfort Stove Plagere Trivets, Match Saes, 2 Hog Scraper Candlesticks, Cow Bell,Bx Cast Iron Home Comfort Stove Plagere Trivets, Match Saes, 2 Hog Scraper Candlesticks, Cow Bell, Toy Pistols EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Home Comfort Bread and Cake CabinetHome Comfort Bread and Cake Cabinet - roughly 20" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Redware Loaf Pans(3) Redware loaf pans, c/o Comforts of Home Pottery Eastern Shore of Virginia "Liberty Prosperity 1776 2006" with incised American eagle (12" x 9-1/4", chip to rim), L&G Breininger "1776 1976 Union FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid Century Modern Red Ball Chair ReproductionMid Century Modern Red Ball Chair Reproduction w speakers. Since 1964, Ball Chair has bridged the gap between home comfort and futurism. This truly forward-thinking design is a room within a room, a cSee Sold Price
Sold20166- VINTAGE TOBACCO TINSNice lot includes Sun Cured, Home Comfort, Tango, Union World, and more. Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Sterling Silver Souvenir SpoonsInc. spoons from Arham, Statue of Liberty, NY., The Including Capitol of Albany, NY., Portland Head Light, Whitehall NY., Faneuil Hall Boston, USA Armory Springfield, Southbridge, Home Comfort, & MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Tobacco PailsHome Comfort measures 6 1/4" H x 5" Diameter and has a paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Estella Herbeck, BluebonnetsEstella Herbeck, bluebonnet landscape, oil on canvas sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 21.5 x 25.5 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Comfort, Texas husband and wife Shipping available for this lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinoiserie Engraved Brass Tray TableBring a worldly touch to the comfort of your own home with this unique Chinese engraved brass coffee table. The top can be easily removed to work as a serving tray, or can be hung on the wall as a gorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dee Phillips, Victorian HomeDee Phillips, Victorian home, watercolor on artist paper sight: 19 x 13 in., frame: 28.5 x 22.5 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a Comfort, Texas husband and wife Shipping available for thSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Anglo-Indian Bergere19th century Anglo-Indian ebony and cane paneled bergere, second quarter 19th century. Provenance: Bonham's, Los Angeles, "The Elegant Home" sale, June 6, 2017, lot 288. [37 3/4" H x 25 1/4" W x 23" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023ComHoma Massage Recliner Leather Chair w/ SpeakerExperience the ultimate in relaxation with the ComHoma Massage Recliner Chair. Crafted from high-quality PU leather, this home theater recliner combines style and comfort seamlessly. Unwind and indulgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Comfort Tiffany LCT Aurene Glass VaseBeautiful blue aurene vase, that once was a fairy lamp. Hole is drilled in back. Signed on base.From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 9 Patch Comfort - Décor FabricVintage 9 patch comfort or quilt measuring 72x74 inches, consisting of 25 blocks, set straight 5 by 5 with scrappy sashing and cornerstones. All the fabrics are woven home furnishing or decor fabrics.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios Early 20th Century Favrile Footed Bowl (Louis Comfort)Favrile footed bowl by Tiffany Studios made in early 20th century. Iridescent colors of golds, pinks, blues, greens, and purples. Signed L.C.T. on bottom of foot. From the home of Jon Jacobs, a prominSee Sold Price
Sold2021MMA Louis Comfort Tiffany Virgin Mary OrnamentsMMA Louis Comfort Tiffany Virgin Mary Ornaments stained glass, measure 3 1/2 inches in diameter, set of 3, wear consistent with age and use, in box. Artwork, home decor, Christmas decor, tree ornamentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flood Fell and Forest by Pottinger 2V Set 1905Flood Fell and Forest by Sir Henry Pottinger. 1905. Edward Arnold. Two Volume Set. 288 pp. plus 286 pp. with photo illustrations. Measures 9 in. x 6 in. x 2.75 in. From a non-smoking home. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Arne Jacobsen Swan Chair for Fritz HansenArne Jacobsen's Swan Chair is revered for it's incredible comfort and eye-catching design. Iconic midcentury style makes a memorable addition to home or business seating. Please confirm item locationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid-Century White Lounge ChairsAwesome pair of plush lounge chairs with a funky, snakeskin-like fabric. Oversized, cushy seats sure to provide hours of comfort to you or your guests. Perfect for the home, office, or anywhere in betSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Reference Books1. Little Journeys: To the Homes of English Authors - Milton; 2. E-Colonna - Eidelberg; 3. Arts and Crafts Furniture Design - Marek; 4. Desk Treasures by Louis Comfort Tiffany - Kemeny; 5. The SpiritSee Sold Price
Meares Property Advisors, IncSingle-sided Tin Lithograph Willys Light City Comforts for Country Homes Sign$1