Sold2016F. Rabel,Pastel, Young Girl in PinkFanny Rabel, signed, pastel, Portrait of a Young Girl in Pink. [Provenance: Collection of Boris Norko, MD, Mexico City; Collection of Dr. and Mrs. Robert J. Wolfson, Bala Cynwyd, PA.] 30 1/4" h x 23 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Cabinet S. F. B. J. Unis 60 child bisque 9. 5" (24cm)Cabinet S. F. B. J. Unis 60 child bisque 9. 5" (24cm) bisque. Painted features, with blue eyes, angled lashes, arched stroke brows, open-closed mouth with modeled white space, brown wig. Replaced fiveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage S F B J Paris bisque head doll 2, painted face,Vintage S F B J Paris bisque head doll, painted face, sleeper eyes, open mouth, hair and hat detached, jointed composition body, 16" Condition; minor wear to bisque head from age and use, some wear anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: German Bisque Head Babies.The first is marked "F 3 B". 23" tall with molded hair, closed mouth, intaglio eyes on a French style jointed composition body. Nice bisque with no apparent issues. The second is a Kisser, marked "36See Sold Price
Sold201523" GERMAN BISQUE HEAD CHARACTER BABY MARKED FBsocket head, painted eyes, open mouth, marked 'F 3 B Germany', composition bent-limb baby body, in antique christening gown, 23in., Estate of Yolanda Simonelli Condition of Head: some rubs, else goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017JURGEN PETERS (1936) OP ART SERIGRAPH 'FOG V' 1975Framed color serigraph, "Fog V", orange and yellow op art composition, signed lower right J. Peters (b. 1936), numbered 120/200, image: 23.5"h, 23.5"w, overall: 29"h, 29"w, 9.5lbs Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Gran Cairo (Axom 81), 1972 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 57 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.25 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 72, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes IV (Axom 89), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. StellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Les Indes Galantes V (Axom 90), 1973 Offset lithograph on J. Green paper ed. 5 of 100 16 x 22 (in) 17.75 x 23.75 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencil F. Stella 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Effanbee F&B 1940's composition Patsy Joan dollEffanbee F&B 1940's composition 16" doll Patsy Joan, marked on head, clear sleep eyesSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2 PIECES) H GERMANY (HANDWERCK) 12 INCHOYSTER BISQUE HEAD GIRL WITH COMPO B.J. BODY, DRESSED IN WELSH TYPE OUTFIT, NO DAMAGE TO HEAD, THIGH SECTION OF LEFT LEG IS MISSING, AS FOUND - POOR & 14 IN. BISQUE SHOULDER HEAD MARKED H J 10/0 (TRACSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT NATKIN (1930-2010) Untitledwatercolor, gouache, inscribed 'Happy Birthday - Bob from B&J ...ROBERT NATKIN (1930-2010) Untitled watercolor, gouache, inscribed 'Happy Birthday - Bob from B&J Natkin' along lower edge height 6 1/4 x 9 1/4in (15.8 x 23.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Craig Thompson painting "Portrait of F.B. Bog"Artist:Thompson, Richard Craig (American, born 1945) Title:Portrait of F. B. Bog Date:1970's Medium:acrylic on canvas Dimensions:23.5 x 23.75 inches Signature:signed and titled on canSee Sold Price
2023Rare Music for the ZitherSalon Album for Zitherspieler [The Zither] Compositions for the Zither. Extremely rare. Composer Carl J. F. Umlauf 1824 - 1902 Type: Zithers ZiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919)Pierre Soulages (French, b. 1919) Composition Brown and Yellow, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 111/150. Framed dimensions: H: 36 1/2 x W: 23 1/2 in. H: 29 1/4 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on Canvas. The frame measures approx 23.6" x 18.2". Picturesque interior with chicks, in the center of the composition a seated peasant girl pluckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Owl, Frank S. Finney (b. 1947)Owl Frank S. Finney (b. 1947) Capeville, VA, c. 1990 23 in. tall A large hollow owl carving signed with the maker's serified "F" on the underside of the base. Original paint with minimal wear. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Composition in RedFrancoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) Couloir pourpre, 1962 oil on canvas signed F. Gilot (lower right); inscribed couloir pourpre and XXI (verso) 8 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Property from an Evanston Estate AuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950) (2)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Sharbat Gula. This lot includes two photos: Color, 1984. Glossy Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Afghan girl, Sharbat Gula. Signed in ink by photographer. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bo Bartlett ''Awake'' 2002 Oil on PanelBo Bartlett (b.1955 American) ''Awake'' 2002 Oil on Panel 18''x24'' Sight. Contemporary composition of sleeping girl near water. No visible signature, though likely signed on verso. Gallery framed 25'See Sold Price
Sold2024Jason Rich Great Plains Warrior, 2017Jason Rich (American, b. 1971) Great Plains Warrior, 2017 Oil on board 30 x 23.75 (in) 38.25 x 32 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed J. Rich CA, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
BonhamsA DUTCH ROCOCO GILT BRONZE MOUNTED INLAID BURLWALNUT OAK MUSICAL TALL CASE CLOCKCirca 1780$6,000
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFernand Leger Lithograph Composition Red and Yellow serigraphy 1954$1,300
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Trade Mark 1883 F.B. Rogers Silver Co Silver Plated 1155 Rotating Serving DishSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897$2,500