Sold2024Mighty Avengers 2 NYCC Comic Con Campbell CoverMighty Avengers 2 exclusive J.Scott Campbell NYC Comic Con Cover. We are a veteran owned company. Please look at the pictures carefully to determine what you believe the condition of collectible is. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Assortement of HO & 1:48 Train Model KitsLarge assortment of HO & 1:48 scale model kits. Brands include: Campbell, Roundhouse, Con-Cor, E & B Valley RR Co. LaBelle Woodworking Co., Classic Miniatures, Walthers, San Francisco Cable Car 1:48 uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Avengers #1 SDCC J Scott Campbell Color & Sketch Variant Set Stan Lee SPIDER-MANThis is the Avengers #1 San Diego Comic Con Stan Lee Collectibles J. Scott Campbell Color & Sketch Variant Set. It features Stan Lee with a lot of his Marvel heroes all around him. The set includes onSee Sold Price
Sold20242010 ULTIMATE THOR J.Scott Campbell SignedUltimate Thor 1 (Marvel - Sept 2010) J Scott Campbell autographed comic Long Beach Con Variant VFSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANELLO CON DIAMANTE DIAMOND RINGDIAMOND RING claw-set in white gold with an Old European-cut diamond weighing approx. ct 17,80.See Sold Price
Sold2022â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLEâ—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) IONA, EAST BAY - THE LITTLE Signed, signed, titled and inscribed verso, oil on board(38cm x 45cm (15in x 17.75in))ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Important con Macchie vase, model 4427Fulvio Bianconi Important con Macchie vase, model 4427 VeniniItaly, c. 1950internally decorated with amethyst and lattimo glass6 w x 4.75 d x 8 h in (15 x 12 x 20 cm) Signed with three-See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Con Macchie vase, model 4325Fulvio Bianconi Con Macchie vase, model 4325 VeniniItaly, 1950internally decorated glass7.75 dia × 8.75 h in (20 × 22 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [VeniniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927â—†FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937) THE STEADING, c.1927 Signed, oil on board(37.5cm x 45cm (14.75in x 17.75in))Provenance: Aitken Dott & Son Ltd, Edinburgh ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high (Con...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Man with Goggles signed and numbered 'Frink 0/0' (on the base) bronze with a dark brown patina 108.3 cm. (42 5/8 in.) high Conceived in 1969, the presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zucchi Francesco, Testa composta con fioriolio su tela, W. 52 - H. 65 Cm, Chiaramente ispirato alle celeberrime teste composte di Giuseppe Arcimboldo, realizzate attraverso l’accostamento di ortaggi, frutti e oggetti d’uso comunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonito Giuseppe, Scene allegoriche con putticoppia di dipinti, in in cornici laccate e dorate con ghirlande floreali a rilievo, olio su tela ovale, W. 70 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Cheddar Cheese Campbell s Soup IIAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Cheddar Cheese, from Campbells Soup II, 1969 (F. & S. II 63)screenprint in colors on wove papersigned Andy Warhol in ball-point pen on the reverse and numbered 15/250See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987); Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II;Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Old Fashioned Vegetable, from Campbell Soup II (Feldman & Schellmann II.54), 1969 Screenprint in colors on smooth wove paper, signed in ball-point pen on the reverse, an unnumbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grimmer Abel, Scena campestre con laghettoreca al retro sigillo in ceralacca, olio su tavola, W. 24 - H. 17 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Severini Gino, Natura morta con galli e pesciFirmato al retro, Mosaico su cartone, W. 105 - H. 64 Cm, Si ringrazia la Dott. ssa Romana Brunori Severini per avere confermato l'autenticitàdell'opera e per le informazioni fornite, Collezione prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Orecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoliOrecchini in oro bianco pendenti con tre piccoli diamanti rotondi a sostenerne uno ct.4,22 e un altro di ct.4,33, g.5,80 Accompagnato da due certificati gemmologici CISGEM Milano, del 22/06/2015 n.104See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Morandi Giorgio, Grande natura morta con la lampada a destraes. 27/75, Edizioni Graphica Nova, Milano , Firmato e datato in basso a destra, Numerato in basso a sinistra, Acquaforte, W. 34,9 - H. 25,2 Cm, Autentica su foto di Ettore Gian Ferrari con timbro, ColSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
Featured5 days LeftAvra Art Auctions PEDRO ORTIZ (1932-2001, Cuba) Portrait "Muchacha Con Doble"$30(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLUn pesce e un vasetto Pesce, giada con base scolpita in legno, Cina, Dinastia Qing, Epoca Qianlong,€50
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLBBPR (Milano 1932) attribuito Consolle Struttura in legno con tiranti ed elementi in metallo, piano€4,000
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLOstensorio in metallo argentato Corpo con raggiera e croce, fusto decorato e festone dorato XIX€150(3 bids)
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400(1 bid)
6 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsPez con paraguas By Jorge Rojas Vynilic on paper created with Vynilic on paper 2019 Artwork$400
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsRufino Tamayo, Interior con sandia (from the 15 Aguafuertes portfolio)$1,800
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAugusto Romano (1918 - 2001) attribuito Raro tavolo da pranzo con intarsio a motivi naturalistici e€2,000
13 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas, Titled Interrior con Silla, signed Carmolo Gonzalez and dated 85 lower right$650
18 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsColin Campbell Cooper Ca. Artist. Oil Gouache “View from Eucalyptus Hill”, 7” x 4$2,000