Sold2021Lot of Connecticut License Plates, from early 1900's toLot of Connecticut License Plates, from early 1900's to 1980, to include porcelain plates, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20164 CONNECTICUT LICENSE PLATESporcelain, 18 in by 5 1/2 in, some touch up spots, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold20211932 Connecticut License PlatesMatched pair. Show wear and discoloration throughout. Displays well. Low number. 6"x9.25"See Sold Price
Sold20211940 Connecticut License Plate w/ AAA BadgeLicense plate & enameled Automobile Club of Pittsburg Badge / TopperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Vintage Connecticut License PlateA vintage, circa 1937, metal Connecticut license plate. Reads EG967. Approx. 6L x 9W in. Piece has wear, chips to metal. Property from F.W. Woolworth CEO Byron DeWitt Miller Estate by family descent.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Pcs Drafting Tools, Surgical Needle Display, ETCAlso includes 1929 Connecticut license plate and Pickett slide rule. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold20221927 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1927 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221922 1923 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1922 1923 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221931 1934 EARLY MISSOURI CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1931 1934 EARLY MISSOURI CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221922 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1922 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221924 1929 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1924 1929 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221924 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1924 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221924 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1924 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221925 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1925 EARLY CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES PAIR ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
Sold20221936 1940 1945 EARLY NEW JERSEY ILLINOIS CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIA1936 1940 1945 EARLY NEW JERSEY ILLINOIS CONNECTICUT VINTAGE LICENSE PLATES ANTIQUE AUTOMOBILIASee Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Items (9), vintage leather helmet, 1953 license plates, oil products, Honda plate frame &$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Hot Rod Club Items (16), most cast aluminum plates & license plate toppers, incl Black$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (13), Cal '23, '25 & '26, Ill '31, three '39 Wee incl pair & others, embossed metal,$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Hot Rod Club Items (10), cast aluminum plates & license plate toppers incl SoCal,$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMilitaria License Plates (4), pair U.S. Recruiting, pressed steel & pair U.S. Army, litho on steel,$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Hot Rod Club Items (10), most cast aluminum plates & license plate toppers incl$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (8), all Iowa, 7-1937, 1-1933, 2-plate sets, embossed metal, in orig county mailers,$70(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (19), all Iowa, 1956 singles, embossed metal, all in orig county mailers, most VG to$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (19), all Iowa 1956, most singles, some sets, embossed metal, all in orig county$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (8), all Iowa 1937 2-plate sets, embossed metal, in orig County Treasurer mailers,$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (11), all Iowa incl pairs for '19, '20, '21, '23 & '24 & single 1919, embossed metal,$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (3), Rare Georgia #1's, matched pr of 1969 & single1961, Good & VG cond, 6"H x 12"W.$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (8), 4 Iowa sets for 1912-1915, embossed metal, Good to VG cond, 6"H x 15"W.$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (2), 1917 Massachusetts set, litho on steel, Good+ cond, 6"H x 12"W.$50
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (23), Iowa 1930s, embossed metal, various cond, 12"L.$50(1 bid)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsLicense Plates (22), Iowa 1940s, incl commercial vehicle, embossed metal, Good+ to VG+ cond, 12"L.$50(1 bid)