Sold201912 1978 Canadian International Philatelic Exhibition12 1978 Canadian International Philatelic Exhibition Stam Sets US Postage Vintage UnusedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Stamps Including Canadian International Philatelic Exhibition, Dwight Eisenhower Etc.Lot of Stamps Including Canadian International Philatelic Exhibition, Dwight Eisenhower Etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARTIER NEW YORK STERLING SILVER FIPEX MEDAL1956 Cartier New York Sterling silver FIPEX medal commemorating the 5th International Philatelic Exhibition. Come with original box. Has engraving on back.Weight: 44.3 GramsSize: 2.5" LengthCondition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Approx 150 FDC with Stamps and Various FDI Postmarks,Approx 150 FDC with Stamps and Various FDI Postmarks, may contain Duplicates, Includes Post Office Technology 1969, St John Ambulance 1987, International Philatelic Exhibition Olympia London 1970, ScrSee Sold Price
Sold20181926 White Plains Souvenir SheetDESCRIPTION: 1926 Battle of White Plains Issue International Philatelic Exhibition souvenir sheet. Mounted on Scott International page. CONDITION: Never hinged. Very Fine to Extra Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mint Sheets of Stamps Album [180448]Album of sheets of mint state colorful stamps with interesting topics. Five sheets of 13c wildlife from the Canadian International Philatelic Exhibition; one sheet of 13c butterflies; six sheets of 10See Sold Price
Sold2024A GROUP OF 19TH AND EARLY 20TH CENTURY POSTAL STAMPS. Including 5 unused 3rd. International PhilateA GROUP OF 19TH AND EARLY 20TH CENTURY POSTAL STAMPS. Including 5 unused 3rd. International Philatelic Exhibition of 1936 New York N.Y. May 9-17 1936 sheets, three low denomination plate blocks and otSee Sold Price
Sold2019Woman's Pavilion International Exhibition 1876Woman's Pavillion Centennial International Exhibition First World's Fair in America A view of the Woman's Pavilion with five flags flowing on top. On card stock PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF (10) 3 CENT STAMPS PHILATELIC EXHIBITION 1936THIRD INTERNATIONAL PHILATELIC EXHIBITION 1936 JAMES FARLEY POSTMASTER NEW YORK, NY PLATE NUMBER 21558See Sold Price
Sold2019CAPEX 1978 MINT SOUVENIR SHEETCANADIAN INTERNATIONAL PHILATELIC EXHIBITION 1978 MINT SHEET 13c BORDER SPEICIES SERIESSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Scott #1311 Souvenir Sheet 6th International(2) Scott #1311 Souvenir Sheet 6th International Philatelic ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold20221876 United States Centennial International Exhibition (1st Worlds Fair) Grades CU1876 United States Centennial International Exhibition (1st Worlds Fair) Grades CU. The Centennial International Exhibition of 1876, the first official World’s Fair in the United States, was heSee Sold Price
Sold20231st Ed. Art Nouveau Jewelry by Rene LaliqueWashington D.C.: International Exhibitions Foundation, 1985. A first edition paperback book featuring the dog collar plaque, Female Head with Poppy Blossoms. 119 pages comprised of gray scale photos aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dwight D. Eisenhower Book {Mandate for Change} 1963,Dwight D. Eisenhower Book {Mandate for Change} 1963, Stated First Edition and Autographed Philatelic Exhibition Leaflet, 8'' x 5'', EX-MT/MTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Alechinsky Carnegie International PosterAlechinsky, Pierre (Belgian, born 1927), First Pittsburgh International Series Exhibition Poster 1977, photolithograph, 38 x 25.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Panama Canal souvenir paperweights for the 1915 Panama-Pacific International Exhibition (PPIE)Two Panama Canal souvenir paperweights for the 1915 Panama-Pacific International Exhibition (PPIE) San Francisco Worlds Fair, the first with worker's badge; the second with 'Last Material Taken Out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024EPHEMERA - THREE FIRST DAY ISSUE STAMPS AND ENVELOPESEPHEMERA - THREE FIRST DAY ISSUE STAMPS AND ENVELOPES with rare 1977 HINDENBURG DISASTER COMMEMORATIVE GOLD EMBOSSED ENVELOPE. 1958 BRUSSELS UNIVERSAL AND INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION WITH 3 CENT STAMP. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Edna Hibel Exhibition Posters2 Hibel Museum Exhibition Posters. Larger Reads: "Hibel At South Bend, Sixth International Plate and Porcelain Collectors Convention, South Bend, Indiana, July 11-12, 1980." Smaller Reads: "In CelebraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Axel Herman Haig (1835-1921), Venice, etching,1898Axel Herman Haig (1835-1921), Venice, etching,1898. Haig did not begin etching until 1870 and was essentially self-taught. His first exhibition of etchings, in 1880, was very well received. It was inSee Sold Price
Sold2023PHILATELIC STAMPS - FIRST DAY COVERS, ALBUMS, & LOOSEPHILATELIC STAMPS - FIRST DAY COVERS, ALBUMS, & LOOSE Large Philatelic stamp lot consisting of: 1984 Franklin Mint International Olympic Committee Official First Day Cover collection box set, iSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICAC (International Congress of African Culture)ICAC (International Congress of African Culture) Exhibitions on the occasion of the First International Congress of African Culture. National Gallery Salisbury (1962) CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
4 days LeftPiasaErnesto Basile (1857-1932) Armchair from the 'Carretto Siciliano' series€7,000(1 bid)
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsBillie Holiday: Strange Fruit BY O Yemi Tubi (MOYAT) Created in 2024 with Oil on canvas Original£850
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsTunde Onakoya: The King of Chess BY O Yemi Tubi (MOYAT) Created in 2024 with Oil on canvas£1,750
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
BonhamsSigmund Joseph Menkès (Polish, 1896-1986) Still life in my studio 24 1/2 x 18 1/2in (62.2 x...$3,800(3 bids)