Sold2024A Queen Anne Carved Walnut Compass-Seat Stretcher-Base Side ChairA Queen Anne Carved Walnut Compass-Seat Stretcher-Base Side Chair Boston, Massachusetts, Circa 1750 seat rail marked VI, slip seat is replaced. Height 37 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Giltwood and Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: A Rococo style carved and gilded wood console table with large marble top with scroll legs on paw feet. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: H. 29" x L. 32" x D. 22" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Gilded ConsoleA French Louis XV style gilt wood carved console table having shaped marble top over pierced carved apron all supported on cabriole legs. Size: 34"H x 58"W x 28"D Circa: 1860 List Price: $11500See Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS STATUE - Large Figure ofSPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS STATUE - Large Figure of Saint Mark, Quito, Equador, circa 1750, carved wood in polychrome paint, with integral stepped base in black and gold, 30" x 11" x 9 1/2". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble wall console and carved gilded wood baseTitle: Marble wall console and carved gilded wood base Date Period: Beginning 20th century Dimension: 44*69*31 Materials: Wood, Marble Additional Information: Marble wall console and carved gilded wooSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR CIRCA 1920's CARVED & GILDED FRAMED MIRRORSPAIR OF CIRCA 1920's CARVED & GILDED FRAMED MIRRORS. Height: 44 in. by Width: 31 in. by Depth: 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Rare Chippendale Cherry Chest on Chest, Attr. toA Rare Chippendale Cherry Chest on Chest, Attr. to Eliphalet Chapin Attributed to Eliphalet Chapin, circa 1750-1780. Carved fretwork and scroll top. Nice mellow patina. Literature: Fine Points of FurnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. George II Chinese Chippendale gilt bracketscirca 1750; elaborately carved giltwood wall brackets in the chinoiserie manner, 15 in. L., 11 in. W.; From the Estate of Charles E. Scarlett, Jr., contents of Whitehall, a National Historic Landmark,See Sold Price
Sold2023MICHEL HENRY FLORAL STILL LIFE & FIELD OF FLOWERS OIL PAINTINGMichel Henry (1928 -). Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Circa 2000. Carved gilded frame. Frame measures 30" h x 33 1/2" w x 3 1/2" d. Painting measures 24" h x 20" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRE VIGNOLES STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGAndre Vignoles (1920 -). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Cinq Bouquets Groupes and signed on verso. Circa 2000. Carved gilded frame. Framed measures 24 1/2" h x 21 1/4" w x 2 1/2" d. Painting measuSee Sold Price
Sold2015A rock crystal carved Buddha hand snuff bottle.A rock crystal carved Buddha hand snuff bottle. Circa 1750-1860. Carved in the form of Buddha hand fruit, with a tiger eye stopper. 2 5/8". Provenance: Private Collection from Florida.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. French marble console, gilded carved with urn19th c. French marble console, gilded carved with urn and swag motif, 36"h x 37"w x 16"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ancient Circa 1750 Tibetan Wood Carved Green TaraAncient Circa 1750 Tibetan Wood Carved Green Tara Goddess Duo Faced Statue...Green Tara, (Syamatara) known as the Buddha of enlightened activity Tara is a tantric meditation deity whose practice is usSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Gilded Carved Console with White Marble Conforming Top, 39"h x 44"w x 20"d (shabby withFrench Gilded Carved Console with White Marble Conforming Top, 39"h x 44"w x 20"d (shabby with chips)See Sold Price
Sold2019MARBLE TOP CARVED & GILDED CONSOLE TABLEMARBLE TOP CARVED & GILDED CONSOLE TABLE. Height: 33 in. by Width: 72 in. by Depth: 20 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gilded Carved Console with Black Marble Top, 34"h xGilded Carved Console with Black Marble Top, 34"h x 42"w x 14"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017CIRCA 1850's FRENCH CARVED & GILDED PIER MIRRORCIRCA 1850's FRENCH CARVED & GILDED PIER MIRROR. Height: 82 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 10 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Elegant console, Rome 18th CenturyElegant console with finely carved gilded wooden base in the shape of a putto holding vine branches; Shaped top plated in yellow marble. Rome, 18th Century. Dimensions:90X116X39CM. Good condition - usSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GEORGE II PERIOD WALNUT AND CARVED GILTWOOD WALLA GEORGE II PERIOD WALNUT AND CARVED GILTWOOD WALL MIRROR, CIRCA 1735-1750, with carved gilt wood swan's neck pediment with acanthus blossom and swirled leaf flourish centering a winged griffin percheSee Sold Price
Sold2023George II Carved Mahogany Games TableCirca 1750; edge with carved Chinese style rosettes, having gadrooned skirt with reeded legs, with leather interior and concertina folding action, 29 in. H., 33 in. W., 16 in. D. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN CARVED AND GILDED CONSOLE TABLEVICTORIAN CARVED & GILDED CONSOLE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOP AND MIRROR BELOW. Height: 36 by Width: 58 by Depth: 19See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN MIRRORCirca 1880 Carved and Gilded Plaster on Wood Framed Victorian Mirror, 36" x 31 1/2". Minor gesso loss to one corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Arts & Crafts Gilt FrameAmerican, circa 1930, carved and gilded frame in a great standard size. Overall 25 1/2" x 29 1/4", rabbet 20" x 24", molding 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XIV Style Montparnasse FrameAmerican, circa 1950, carved and gilded with gesso scumbling. Overall 13 1/2" x 15 1/2", rabbet 9 3/4" x 11 3/4", molding 2 1/2".See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
BonhamsAN EMPIRE MARBLE TOP INSET GILT BRONZE MOUNTED AND PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY MIRROR BACK CONSOLECirca...$500
2 days LeftJasper52Marble-Top Demilune Side Table Console circa 1780 Époque Louis XI Painted$9,500
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Rare Rococo Italian Ornate Hand Carved Walnut Shield Back Dining Chairs - Set of 4$1,900