Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vacheron Constantin 1904 Liberty Head gold coin watchCirca 1957, Geneva, Switzerland Ref: 4828 Dial: circular matte gilt dial, black baton hour markers, signed: Vacheron & Constantin Genève Movement: 17 jewel, #538581, cal: 1003, manual-wind and set moSee Sold Price
Sold2019Constantin MeunierConstantin Meunier (1831 Etterbeck - 1905 Ixelles) Sämann Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Sign.; Auf das Wesentliche hin formal reduzierte, typische Statuette Meuniers mit weich stilisierender ModellieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier, Le Debardeur du Port d'Anvers, BronzeConstantin Emile Meunier, (1831-1905) Le Débardeur du Port d'Anvers. 1890. Bronze, black-green patinated. H. 48 cm. Signed on the base next to the right foot.See Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Meunier, bronze plaqueConstantin Meunier, bronze plaque, Constantin Emile Meunier (French, 1831-1905), Study of a Farmer, cast signed, faintly stamped "Modele-La Maison Moderne Paris" verso, 13"h x 10"w Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - BelgiumBronze Sculpture - Stone Mason - signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905) - Belgium H35cm W42,5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Meunier Mining. Heavy, detailed wood carving. Purchased from Belgium Antique store CarvedConstantin Meunier Mining. Heavy, detailed wood carving. Purchased from Belgium Antique store Carved WPA Style Wood Plaque of Mining. Dimensions: Image Size: H: 14.5 inches: W: 19.5 inches --- -- ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of two patinated bronze bas-relief plaques by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905)A lot of two Belgian patinated bronze bas-relief plaques, signed by Constantin Meunier (1831-1905). Early 20th Century. Length: 22 cm (excl. frame) Height: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Meunier (Etterbeek 1831 - 1905 Ixelles), after.Constantin Meunier (Etterbeek 1831 - 1905 Ixelles), after. A standing miner. Modern casting. H.: 43,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonard Baskin (1922-2000) 'Portrait of Constantin Meunier, 1969'This is an original etching by American artist Leonard Baskin. This etching came from his series "Laus Pictorum" created and printed in 1969. This is a portrait of the artist Constantin Meunier. The iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin meunier, etching by leonard baskin, Published by 1969Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specialized items, we recommend uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Four From LausLeonard Baskin (American, 1922-2000) Four From Laus Pictorum. Three wood engravings and one etching from the 1969 series, includes 'Constantin Meunier' (Fern & O'Sullivan 543), 'J. F. Millet and Th. RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur' oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)Constantin Emile MEUNIER (1831-1905) 'Le Pudleur', a painting, oil on panel. (W:24 x H:32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTIN EMILE MEUNIER (BELGIUM, 1831-1905)"Le Debardeur" (The Tank Top), a full length portrait of a foundry man with head covering, leather clothing, a solid sand cast and patinated bronze, signed on the integral base, 19 1/2" x 9" x 8", finSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin Chatov (Russian, 1904-1993) Woman in WhiteConstantin Chatov (Russian, 1904-1993) Woman in White Dress and Hat signed C. Chatov (lower right) 41 ½ x 34 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson WadswortSee Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Chatov (Russian) signed O/c portraitConstantin Chatov (Russian, 1904-1993), oil on canvas depicting a half portrait of a young woman wearing a wide brimmed hat, the figure resting her chin on her hand, against a white background, artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Constantin Chatov (GA,1904-1993) oil paintingARTIST: Constantin Chatov (Georgia, 1904 - 1993) TITLE: Portrait of Josie Uris (titled on verso) YEAR: 1969 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANTIN CHATOV, PORTRAIT OF BRUNETTE, FRAMEDConstantin Chatov (Russian/Georgia, 1904-1993). :Portrait of a Lady", oil on canvas. Signed lower right, original frame. Approx. 38" x 32" (framed), 30" x 24" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2022Boedeker, Erich: BergmannErich Boedeker Recklinghausen 1904 - 1971 Most important German naive working sculptor; worked as a miner before becoming an artist; numerous exhibitions e.g. 2000 in Bratislava, 2001 Venice, 2001/200See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY CONSTANTIN KRYZHITSKYConstantin (Konstantin) Yakovlevich Kryzhitsky (1858 - 1911) oil painting on board depicting a landscape view with a field and church in the distance, 1904. Signed in the Cyrillic and dated lower leftSee Sold Price
2021Marc Chagall - Samson and DelilahArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Samson and Delilah Year: 1958 Dimensions: 21 1/4in. by 15 3/8in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: Teriade /See Sold Price
Sold2023Mercedes-Benz Charcoal drawing Mercedes-Benz 'W25'Signed: Taylor, 24.04.1943, framed, dimensions without frame: 75 x 94 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Oil and Acrylic on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Holding Hands at Balboa Island, CA Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 22 H x 28 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 37 W inches <See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original Print$20(2 bids)
2024California Historical DesignMarion Kavanaugh Wachtel (1876-1954) California Ranch Mountain Watercolor 1904See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$70(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausField, Poems of Childhood, 1st/1st/1st US Ed. 1904, Parrish illustrations$290
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsVacheron Constantin LaCloche Freres Jade Diamond Pearl Enamel Pocket Watch$375(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce Vacheron Constantin Calatrava Mens Steel Vintage Running Wrist Watch$2,100(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsConstantin Guys (1802-1892) Antique French Belle Epoque High Society Pen and Ink Drawing$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions1904 Florida Land Broadside Poster-L&N/C of GA/GS&F/ACL Rrs$30
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1904 TWO TONE WALTHAM OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH w/ STUNNING DIAL -JUST SERVICED- An Outstanding$25(4 bids)