Similar Upcoming Sales
MARKO STUPAR (Serbian/French 1936-2021) A PAINTING, "Blue Room Interior with Yellow Flowers," LATE 2MARKO STUPAR (Serbian/French 1936-2021) A PAINTING, "Blue Room Interior with Yellow Flowers," LATE 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Stupar;" 44 1/2" x 57", framed 52" x 64 1/2". Provenance: P
Attributed to John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Conte Crayon And Graphite on Paper, 1924, "Accident (Attributed to John Sloan (American, 1871-1951) Conte Crayon And Graphite on Paper, 1924, "Accident (Elm St. And State St.)", H 7" W 9.25" | Signed in conte crayon lower left, dated, titled and annotat