Sold2024CONTE Guillermo, Ninos pescando en azul, oil on canvas, cm 86x65Certificate issued by the artist Private collection, Pisa Signed, titled, written, dated "Conte, Ninos pescando en azul, 2018" (on the reverse)See Sold Price
Sold202427038: Gustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Nina en azuGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Nina en azul, 1960 Oil on canvas 22 x 18 inches (55.9 x 45.7 cm) Signed lower right: Gustavo Montoya PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas signed Jose MIJARES (1921-2004) CubanFramed Oil on Canvas signed Jose MIJARES (1921-2004) Cuban, Titled MUJER EN AZUL with COA DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 51.25 inch / 130 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEIFFREN CONTE ODER COMTE PRUNKSTILLLEBEN MIT VERGOLDETER WASSERKANNE, NAUTILUSPOKAL UND FRUECHTENMEIFFREN CONTE OR COMTE c. 1630 Marseille - c. 1705 Aix-en-Provence STILL LIFE WITH GILDED WATER JUG, NAUTILUS GOBLET AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 91 x 72 cm (F. 109 x 90 cm). Verso: On oldSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Break Time in Paris Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique.142 x 142 cm.Oil on canvas, signed and titled on the backUnique piece142 x 142 cmCARTOON FAMILYComment pourrait enfermerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie VOROBIEFF MAREVNA (Tcheboksary 1892-Londres 1984)Jeune femme au bord d’un lac Huile sur toile, signée en bas àdroite 85 x 45 cm.Oil on canvas, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger MuhlFrench, 1929-2008 Provenance en Hiver Signed Muhl (lr) Oil on canvas 43 1/2 x 39 1/2 inches (110.5 x 100.3 cm) Provenance: David Findlay Gallery, New York Framed dimensions: 50 x 46 x 2 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Subway Graffiti Huile sur toile, signée et titrée au dos Piece unique. 157 x 130 cm.Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis àl’acquéreur.Oil on canvas, signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991)Fahr El-Nissa ZEID (1900-1991) Composition, Huile sur toile signee en bas a droite, monogramee au dos 195x97 cm - 77 x 38 in. Oil on canvas signed lower right and monogramed on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2020SALVO Fuerteventura.Fuerteventura. Oil on canvas . Cm 90,00 x 70,00. Signature and titole at the back. Salvo Archive, Torino authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Seller in blue.Seller in blue. 1959. Oil on canvas . Cm 84,00 x 130,00. Signature and year lower right. At the back Belle Arti and permanent exhibition, Palazzo Sociale, Milan, March/April 1976 label. Publication: ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILAN KUNC Disco.Disco. 1982. Oil on canvas . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back Verlato Gallery, Milan, label and stamp. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with Verlato Gallery, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENZO CUCCHI (1949) - MARK KOSTABI (1960) Chi è tuoChi è tuo padre? Enzo Cucchi. 2005. Oil on canvas . Cm 380,00 x 280,00. At the back title, signature and year. Pubblication: Kostabi Mark - Chi è tuo padre? - Enzo Cucchi by Achille Bonito OlivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome,AMBIT OF PIER FRANCESCO MOLA (Coldrerio, 1612 - Rome, 1666) Saint Jerome Oil on canvas, cm. 76,5x62,2. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZLATKO PRICA Blu trunk.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blu trunk. 1961. Oil on canvas . Cm 85,50 x 115,00. Signature and year lower right. Societàper le Belle Arti ed Esposizione Permanente - Palazzo Sociale, Milano label atSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705)DANIEL SEITER (Vienna, 1649 - Turin, 1705) Christ supported by two angels Oil on canvas, cm. 132,5x97,3. Framed Thanks to Dr. Fabrizio Carinci who confirmed the attribution to Daniel Seiter after theSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZLATKO PRICA Blue trunk on a red background.PRICA ZLATKO (1916 - 2003) Blue trunk on a red background. 1963. Oil on canvas. Cm 97,00 x 130,00. Signed and dated lower right. Bottega delle Arti, Bari, label at the back.See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsVirgin of the Napkin by Murillo - painted in 1930 by Spanish artist Jose Dabrio Perez (1900-1973)$1,600
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJean Louis Ernest Meissonier Oil on canvas (1815-1891) Gentlemen playing Billiards$19,000
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAttributed to Titian, Allegory of Marriage, Oil on Canvas$1,000(1 bid)
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)