Sold2024Lg Original Abstract Oil Painting, Rinaldo PaluzziRinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013). This oil painting on canvas is signed "Rinaldo Paluzzi, 1959", lower right. It is titled "White Construction". It was Previously on display at the Indianapolis MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rinaldo Paluzzi 29.5x19 WC Industrial AbstractRinaldo Paluzzi (US/Spain, 1927-2013) 29.5x19 , WC , signed lower right, 1961 , Industrial Abstract size as framed 37.5 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2022RINALDO PALUZZI (1927-2013) MIXED MEDIA , 1960Abstract composition on paper, signed and dated lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 28.5" (Painting) H 30.75" x W 22" Condition: Paper with some age toning, one small tear to lower right edge,See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING BY SYED HAIDER RAZAAcrylic on canvas painting by Syed Haider Raza, 1922 to 2016, an Indian Abstract artist who has lived and worked in France since 1950. The artwork is a polychrome geometrical composition. Signed by thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Contemporary Abstract Limanora Silkscreen Frank StellaFor your consideration is a fabulous, framed lithograph, signed by Frank Stella, numbered 11/75 and dated 1994. In excellent condition. The dimensions of the frame are 26" W x 29" H and the dimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024POWER BOOTHE (B. 1945) CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT O/C"Never Ending". Oil on canvas, 1994. Signed, dated, and titled verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 31" (Sight) H 32" x W 30" Condition: Some marks to framing strips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) SpacialRinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) Spacial Construction Series #46-48, 1972 (triptych) acrylic on canvas signed R Paluzzi, titled and dated (verso) 50 x 150 inches. Sold to Benefit the AcquisitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNATTRIBUTED, American Contemporary Abstract Art Piece,UNATTRIBUTED, American Contemporary Abstract Art Piece, oil on heavy Paper. approx. 87 x 60 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021OVERSIZED CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PIANO PLAYERLarge, oil on canvas. Signed indistinctly lower left. Dimensions: H 48" x W 60.5" Condition: Some edge rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MARBLE SCULPTURECONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MARBLE SCULPTURE Height: 19 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Metal Outdoor Sculpture, Arcs and CircleContemporary Abstract Metal Outdoor Sculpture, Arcs and Circlefinished with titanium paint.Height: 100 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Outdoor Metal SculptureContemporary Abstract Outdoor Metal SculptureWith a rust and acid wash finish.Height: 9 feet; Width: 2 feet; Depth: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Pink PaperMichael Tracy (American 1943-) - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Paper - A gold metallic paint over mixed media on pink paper. Shows nice relief. Measures 33.5” H X 44.5” W. Comes fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT TRIPTYCHMixed media gouache, charcoal on paper. Apparently unsigned. Abstracted water. No information on back of frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 43.5" x W 82.5", (Each sheet) H 35.5" x W 24.5" Condition: AppearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTUREContemporary abstract bronze sculpture, of ovoid crescent form mounted atop an oval base. Unsigned. Dimensions of 11-1/2"H x 11-3/4"L. Third party shipping required. Local recommendations available.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPERAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER LAID ON CANVAS, H 39.5", W 61" Unsigned; framed; 42.25" by 63.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Susan Morosky Set of 5 Contemporary Abstract Acrylic Paintings on Paper FramedA marvelous set of 5 contemporary abstract acrylic paintings on paper by Susan Morosky. Signed in pencil on the bottom right. The bright color abstract shapes bring the perfect pop to a contemporary sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Framed Contemporary Abstract PaintingJackson Pollock Framed Contemporary Abstract Painting on Canvas - Approx Painting Size: 35 x 24 Inches. From the Estate of New York Collector. Stamped on Back. It is being sold in the manner or styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock Framed Contemporary Abstract PaintingJackson Pollock Framed Contemporary Abstract Painting on Canvas - Approx Painting Size: 36 x 24 - Approx Painting Size: 30 x 41 x 2 inches. Signed-JP-Good condition. Real Gold leaf Wood Frame. See phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) SpacialRinaldo Paluzzi (American, 1927-2013) Spacial Construction, 1973 acrylic on wood 59 x 90 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE FRENCH CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT CUBIST FRAMED PAINTING - RENE LEROY 2000'sArtist/ School: Rene Leroy (French b. 1932), signed Title: Abstract/ Cubist Composition Medium: mixed media, material and oil on canvas, framed, signed Size: frame: 24 x 29 inches painting: 21.25 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Tracy - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on PaperMichael Tracy (American 1943-) - Contemporary Abstract Mixed Media on Paper - A gold metallic paint over oil on paper. Shows heavy relief. Measures 25.5” H X 37.5” W. From the collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017A contemporary abstract bronze sculptureMid-20th century Appears unmarked 11'' H x 9'' W x 5.5'' D Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Contemporary Abstract Persian Silk Area RugCa. late 20thC. Not signed with no defects.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Loew Original Acrylic Painting Signed Contemporary Abstract Framed Art$1,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEverlasting Love Embrace Contemporary Abstract Bronze Sculpture by Collet on Marble Base - 12" x 6"$300
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThrill of Dreaming BY Magdalena Borkowska Created in 2015 with Mixed media on canvas Original£200
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Spiritual Journey’ Framed Signed & Numbered Giclee on Canvas –$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryHenry Asencio ‘Daydream’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 45x53$14,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsTanya Hansen Contemporary American Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSebastiano Mauri Signed Contemporary Modernist Abstract Expressionist Framed Oil Painting$10