Sold2022Silver Traveling Book-Form Hanukkah Lamp, 19th CenturyA Continental Silver Traveling Book-Form Chanukah Lamp. Mid-19th century, possibly Polish. Dimensions: length: 3 1/2 in. x height: 2 1/2 in. x depth: .6 in. Spine: inscribed in Hebrew: Chanukah. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2015A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY CARL HEINRICH SCHOPPE. Berlin, 1817. Schoppe became a certified master in 1815. Chased. With a flower pot design. Marked. 8.3" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PARCEL GILT SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY JAN POGORZELSKI.A PARCEL GILT SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP BY JAN POGORZELSKI. Warsaw, 1861. On four hand crafted feet. The base with acanthus leaf design. The back plate decorated with grapevine leaf designs, palm trees andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Judaica Hallmarked Silver Chanukah LampMarked "84" along with other hallmarks, including maker's mark. Approx. 8 1/4" H x 10" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Chanukah Lamp or MenorahLate 19th or Early 20th Century Eastern European Menorah or Chanukah Lamp with Lions of Judah flanking Palm tress and birds, ram and vine and grape reliefs, 11 x 10.5 x 3.5 inches, hallmarked with 84See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Vienna, c. 1880. The back plateA SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Vienna, c. 1880. The back plate chased with two outwardly facing lions with their tongues extended. The inner area is decorated with a wreath and a Decalogue. 9.5” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Vienna, 1880.A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Vienna, 1880. Hand chased with outwardly facing lions, flower pots and a Decalogue. Repairs. Marked. 8.9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Germany, 19th century. The backA SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Germany, 19th century. The back plate decorated with two lions and a Decalogue, swags and scrolling designs. Each oil receptacle also has a pin for candle usage. 9.2” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. American, 20th centuryA LARGE SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. American, 20th century BY esco. On four feet with lion shaped oil holders, each one with a wick holder in its mouth. The back plate decorated with a Decalogue. 11.5” taSee Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP W/ POSEN HALLMARKFrankfurt, Germany, circa 1920. Small silver Chanukah Menorah by Jacob Posen, in a neoclassical style. With standard German Hallmark and master 'Posen'Height 8.5"Provenance: Moriah Galleries, CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Probably Poland, c. 1900. HandA SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Probably Poland, c. 1900. Hand crafted from spoons. Additionally decorated with organic vine designs. 9.5Ó wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Israel, c. 1980. In the styleA SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP. Israel, c. 1980. In the style of Bezalel. 5.7” wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015SILVER CHANUKAH LAMP W/ GRAPE DECORATIONAmerican, circa 1920s Height 11.5" x Width 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Plate Traveling LampAntique Silver Plate Traveling Lamp. With armorial crest. Measures 6 inches in length. Estate inventory #48.See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN JUDAICA SILVER MENORAH, 554gA Continental silver Hanukkia lamp (Ball Shemtov type) base, the back plate with chased decoration of a central depiction of the Tablets of Law flanked by two lions, surmounted with florals, set withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER AND ENAMEL CHANUKAH LAMP BY HENRYK WINOGRAD.A SILVER AND ENAMEL CHANUKAH LAMP BY HENRYK WINOGRAD. New York, c. 1990. The center scene decorated with a scene from the Maccabee story. 9.3” x 9.7”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Silver Hanging Oil LampContinental Silver Hanging Oil Lamp, having openwork body, 8.8 t.oz., total height with chains 23 inches, 8 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER OIL LAMPCONTINENTAL 800 SILVER OIL LAMP. MEASURES H: 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Hanukkah Menorah Judith Head of HalofernesThis menorah design features heroine Judith holding the head of Holofernes. Hanukkah Chanukah Silver Lamp Menorah. 10-1/2" long x 10" tall x 4" deep. Marked "The Jewish Museum" on back.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Silver Plated Continental LampsCandlestick form, each with paw feet below a circular base with a ruffled edge, all below the tapered shaft, unmarked. Dimensions: Each is 9" in diameter and the overall height is 30 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot of English Silver and Sheffield SilverLarge Lot of English Silver and Sheffield Silver, To include: Traveling wax jack candle lamp, mother of pearl handle fruit set for eight, two grape shears, large ladle, E20thC English coin silver scalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group Silver, Incl. Reed & Barton, Coin Dish, 5Group of five pieces, comprising pair of weighted salt and pepper shakers marked "Reed & Barton Sterling," sterling oil lamp marked "Plata 925," continental silver bud vase, marked 443 MI /800," BraziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Decorative Plates, One Bronze, One SilverA decorative bronze plate with copper inlay and Hebrew writing as well as the image of a Chanukah lamp at the center together with a sterling silver small plate 8 7/8 in. diameter for the largerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica Continental Silver Spice TowerWeight approx.. 5 T.O. Together with a Judaica silver plated oil lamp. 7"h., 11"h. respectivly.See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE ORNATE CHASED SWIRL CROWN BACKWALL MENORAH$10
264 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTALL 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE STRIATED CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
20 hrs LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MATTE & SHINY MENORAH$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED FLORAL LEAF APPLIQUE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE HEAVY LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE SHINY MENORAH$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TOPAZIO 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN HAMMERED SLEEK ROUND MENORAH$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE OPEN LEAF CHASED CROWN MATTE BACKWALL MENORAH$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
Jun 16Mynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE & SHINY CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
Jun 16Mynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL ORNATE MATTE & SHINY CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
300 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL MATTE & SHINY CHANUKAH MENORAH$10
216 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK & HAMMERED MENORAH$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TALL 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN ELEGANT SIMPLE SHINY SLEEK MENORAH$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SIMPLE SHINY SLEEK FINISH MENORAH$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TALL 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED SWIRL LEAF APPLIQUE ORNATE MENORAH$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE ITALIAN 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK HANUKAH MENORAH$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SIMPLE HAMMERED FINISH ROUND MENORAH$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE TALL 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MODERN SHINY SLEEK CHANUKAH MENORAH$10