Sold2017KAWS (American, b. 1974)No Reply, 2015; Two screenprints in colors (from portfolio of 10); Both signed, dated and numbered 34/100; 35" x 22 7/8" (sheet, each); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willy Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie aWilly Eisenschitz (Austrian, 1889-1974) Le Pont Marie a Paris, 1957 oil on canvas signed W. Eisenschitz (lower right); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 31 x 23 ¾ inches. The authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Huanghuali Two Drawer Coffer, Lianerchu.Qing Dynasty. Beautiful deep honey color with two drawers with carved decoration. From a Brookfield, CT estate. - Dimensions: 66.5"W x 24.5"D x 34.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Gray Alphabets, 1968 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 21/59 in pencil 51 x 34 inches. Provenance: Bearing label from the Collection of Carter Burden LiteraSee Sold Price
2016Print, Andy Warhol, SunsetAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Sunset," 1972, color silkscreen, signed and dated in pencil verso, edition 32/470, Hotel Marquette Prints stamp verso, sheet: 34" x 34"w, overall (with frame): 34.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Oil on Canvas Still LifeCanvas on masonite. Framed. Signed and dated lower right. Frame: 28 1/4 x 34 1/4 inches. Canvas: 23 3/4 x 30 inches. Condition: Pigment flaking, some in-paint in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aiden Lassell Ripley (AM 1896-1969) Two GrouseAiden Lassell Ripley (American 1896-1969) Two Grouse watercolor on paper signed lower left dated 1930- 20 x 25" 28 x 34" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Neon SignLone Star Beer (Texas) neon sign with Texas-themed armadillo and stylized neon lettering, in working condition, 2001 height 23.5 in. x width 34 in. x depth 5.5 in. Provenance: Property from the homeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wayne Thiebaud "Colorful Cakes" lithographWAYNE THIEBAUD (Californian b. 1920) Colorful Cakes Color lithograph Sheet: 37 3/4 x 28 7/8 inches / 95.88 x 73.34 cm Signed and dated lower right: Thiebaud, 1990 Condition: In overall very good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vu Cao Dam (1908-2000) Divinite, 1965Vu Cao Dam (Vietnam 1908-2000) Divinite, 1965 Oil on canvas 25 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches 34 x 30 inches framed Signed and dated 1965 in lower right and on reverse. Excellent Condition: No signs of restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Ok Used Cars Neon Ready Signsingle sided 34" T x 47" W few dings mainly around perimeterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to Zhang Daqian, LotusAttributed to Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983), Lotus, ink and color on paper, inscribed, bearing signature and two seals of the artist, painting: 52.75''h x 27''w, overall: 68''h x 34.25''wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Neon SignLone Star Beer (Texas) neon sign, with stylized neon lettering, freestanding on two curved metal legs, with ventilated metal backing, and handle, in working condition height 24 in. x width 34.5 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ford V8 Single Sided Porcelain Sign75.5" x 78" Large V8 two piece single sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, a small porcelain chip in the "8" and minor porcelain chips around some of the mounting holes. There is a scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luce Turnier, Portrait of a Woman, Oil on canvasLuce Turnier (Haitian 1924-1994) Portrait of a Woman, 1949 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated u.r., "Collection of Mary-Leigh Call Smart" label on verso 34 5/8" x 19 5/8" actual, 38 3/4 " x 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Harvey Littleton, Double ArcHarvey Littleton Double Arc USA, 1984cased, hot-worked, cut, and polished glass overall: largest: 13.25 h x 12.5 w x 5.5 d in (34 x 32 x 14 cm) smallest: 9.25 h x 4.5 w x 3.75 d in (23 x 11 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PEAR BRILLIANT CUT 3.34 CARAT GIA F VS2 DIAMONDPEAR BRILLIANT CUT 3.34 CARAT GIA F VS2 DIAMOND Exceptional Loose Pear Brilliant Cut Diamond of 3.34cts, GIA Certified November of 2017. VS2 clarity and F color. Measures 11.66 x 8.38 x 5.47 mm. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice 23 3/4 x 31 1/2i...Giuseppe Borsato (Venice 1771-1849 Vienna) The entrance of Napoleon into Venice oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 31 1/2in (60.4 x 80cm) Footnotes: Napoleon Bonaparte arrived in Venice in 1807 when, for a briefSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of Conoid chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of Conoid chairs, New Hope, PA, 1990 Walnut, hickory Both signed and dated 34" x 22 1/4" x 24" Provenance: Original invoice, order sheet, and paymeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Reiffel (1862-1942) Country Road House 34 x 37 in. framed 45 x 48 in.Charles Reiffel (1862-1942) Country Road House signed 'Charles Reiffel' (lower right) oil on canvas 34 x 37 in. framed 45 x 48 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteauJules Pascin (French, 1885-1930) Marinette au manteau rouge, 1927 oil on canvas signed Pascin (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 26 ¾ x 34 ¾ inches. The Estate of Barbara Bonfigli, TibuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.)Winifred Nicholson (British, 1893-1981) February oil, crayon and silver spray paint on board 57.8 x 60.5 cm. (22 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Acquired by the present owner from the Kettle'sSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Eames for Herman Miller Aluminum Group Chairs7 Eames for Herman Miller Aluminum Group chairs, with black upholstered seats and chromed frames, 34 x 23 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,500(5 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ARTIST UNKNOWN]. History Painting of the Battle of Antieta...$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...$100(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Lady, Howard Chandler Christy (1873-1952)$450(2 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999), Nature Morte au Compotier et Aux Fruits$15,000