Sold180 Rounds 357 Magnum Reloads - Nickel BrassThis lot has 4 boxes of .357 Magnum reloads. 180 rounds total with all but one cartridge having nickel plated brass. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WISee Sold Price
SoldRemington 870 Express Super Magnum 12 Ga. ShotgunReady for the field, durable design Matte black finish, w/ black synthetic stock Vented rib sight Has choke installed Overall very good condition as shown 27 1/4 inch barrel, w/ excellent bore S/N: D4See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Dueling PistolsContinental Dueling Pistols Early 19th century. Inscribed Ruppersburg" & "Strasburg"​. Cased 17 5/8 in x 11 1/4 in x 3 3/4 in. Barrel L 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023French Style Double Barrel Pin-fire Pistols, Ca. Mid 19th C., L 8.7" 1 PairFrench Style Double Barrel Pin-fire Pistols, Ca. Mid 19th C., L 8.7" 1 Pair | Barrels 4.5". No apparent maker marks. Cocking the hammers lowers the triggers. Carved walnut grips.Collection of the WindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Allen Derringer Pistols3" long barrel, 5" long overall 2" barrel, 4" long overall mid-19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold202140210: German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol.German 42 Code 1939 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 6639 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&See Sold Price
Sold202140206: German DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. SGerman DWM 1916 Luger Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 591 [all matching], 9mm caliber, 4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish&perioSee Sold Price
Sold202140213: Swedish Husqvarna Lahti Model 40 Semi-Automatic Swedish Husqvarna Lahti Model 40 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. D14037, 9mm caliber, 4 3/4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. Blued finish. MASee Sold Price
Sold202140243: Boxed Sig Sauer Model MPX K-9 Semi-Automatic PisBoxed Sig Sauer Model MPX K-9 Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 62E000536, Multi-Cal., 6 1/4-inch barrel. Black matte finish. Textured composite pistSee Sold Price
Sold202240322: German Mauser Early Commercial Model HSc Semi-AuGerman Mauser Early Commercial Model HSc Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 720321, 7.65mm caliber, 3 1/4-inch barrel with fixed front and rear sights. BluedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Browning 2000 .12 Gauge Shotgunserial number 102966/C57, side loading port, fitted with 3" magnum vent rib barrel, included is a 2 3/4 in. barrel and carrying case. Requires FFL transfer. Additional high-resolution photos are avaiSee Sold Price
SoldPair of European Flintlock Holster Pistols,Pair of European Flintlock Holster Pistols, second half of the 18th century. 11 3/4 in., .60 caliber barrels with sculpted top flat and inlaid silver crest at the breech; flat lock plates with engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (2) BELGIAN/CONTINENTAL CANNON BARREL PERCUSSIONLOT (2) BELGIAN/CONTINENTAL CANNON BARREL PERCUSSION BOOT/MUFF PISTOLS, C.1840. LENGTH 5 3/4-7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Regency Flintlock Pocket PistolsPair of Regency Flintlock Pocket Pistols, c. 1820, Edward Bond, London, marked "E. BOND/45/CORNHILL" and "LONDON", Birmingham proof marks,turn-off barrels, with tool, checkered grips, barrel l. 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Flintlock Pistols, Two with Bayonets, One DoubleThree Flintlock Pistols, Two with hinged bayonets {length 8 3/8 inches} and one double barrel {length 7 3/4 inches}See Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Japanese tin Western toy pistols2 Vintage Japanese tin Western toy pistols, (1) No-5 with cork and string at barrel end, 7 1/4" and (1) Cowboy, 9", both with lithograph grips. Condition; some wear from age and useSee Sold Price
Sold202140209: Russian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional VRussian 1935 Tokarev TT-30 Second Transitional Variation Semi-Automatic Pistol. Serial no. 11838, 7.62 x 25mm Tokarev caliber, 4 1/2-inch barrel, blued finisSee Sold Price
SoldRemington Wingmaster 870 Magnum 12GA ShotgunRemington Wingmaster 870 Magnum 12GA Shotgun25.5" IMP choke barrel with WI date code to Aug 1988 or , 2 3/4 or 3" shells, high gloss checkered wood forearm and stock with recoil pad, SN# V611185M, FFLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Derby Victorian Silverplate Boy w/Barrel ToothpickA Lovely Victorian Derby Silverplate Boy with Barrel on cart Toothpick Holder. So cute! Measures: 3" tall, 5 1/4" wide. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mt. Washington Ribbed Burmese Glass Mustard jarSuch a little cutie. Here's a Mt. Washington Burmese glass ribbed form barrel mustard jar. It's complete with spoon. What more do you need for your mustard? It measures 4 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc Lot Victorian Opalescent Toothpick HoldersOne opalescent coinspot barrel and one opalescent LaBelle example of Victorian toothpiick holders make up this svelt offering. Seldom seen. Nice examples. Tallest measures 2 1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20212 pc Lot Victorian glass Salt ShakersHere we go again. A two piece lot of Victorian Salt Shakers. One amberina pillar mold and the othe an olive-amber barrel form with very nice floral decoration. Tallest measures 3 3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Antique Cast Iron and Tin Toy PistolsSix antique cast iron and tin toy pistols. One cop, Pat. applied for with embossed star. Damaged. 4.5"l x 2.5"h. One Kid - S. Pat. Sept. 11, 1923. 3.5"l x 2"h. One Federal Kilgore No. 1. Pitted and ruSee Sold Price
12 mins LeftOakwood AuctionsFinland, 1860 to 1958, #4/#357, a MH/MNH and used selection on leaves and stocksheet,$40
BonhamsCarnasciali, Il Caberlot 2000 (1 magnum) Carnasciali, Il Caberlot 2001, IGT Toscana (3 magnums)£300
BonhamsChâteau La Lagune 1973, Haut-Médoc 3me Cru Classé (1 double-magnum) Château ...£480