Sold2022Coppia di centrotavola Meissen, 1870-1890 circa Modello di Ernst August Leuteritz (1818-1893),Porcellana decorata in policromia e dorata. Marca: spade incrociate in blu. Dimensioni: altezza cm 49,5 circa. Conservazione: ogni cestino con due foglie mancanti; un pezzo con qualche minimo e insignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meissen Kaendler Figurine 2665 "Saxon Soldier withMANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Joachim Kaendler circa 1750 NAME: Saxon Soldier with Cane NUMBER: 2665 CONDITION: Handle and tip of sword were restored. HEIGHT: 9 inch / 23 cm WIDTH: 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Caucasian SoldierA Meissen Porcelain Figure of a Caucasian Soldier Modeled by Johann Joachim Ka¤ndler and Peter Reinicke, Circa 1750 bearing faint crossed swords to the base, further numbered 43 and with an accesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Lelii (Ancona, 1915 - Monza, 1979) A PAIR OF LUCINELLE APPLIQUEAngelo Lelii(Ancona, 1915 - Monza, 1979) A PAIR OF LUCINELLE APPLIQUE, BRASS AND RED ALLUMINUM COPPIA DI APPLIQUE MODELLO LUCINELLEin ottone e alluminio nei toni del rossoProduzione Arredoluce, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF ATTENDANT W/ HORSE19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF ATTENDANT W/ HORSE. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Originally designed around 1750 by Johann Joachim Kaendler. Features a Lipizzan white stallion with attendant. ASee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF ATTENDANT W/ HORSE19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF ATTENDANT W/ HORSE. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Originally designed around 1750 by Johann Joachim Kaendler. Features a Lipizzan white stallion with attendant. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli suBaldassarre De Caro 1689-1750 coppia di oli su tela "natura morta e viva" uno firmato in basso a sinistra cm. 117x170See Sold Price
Sold2015Finn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FDFinn Juhl (1912 - 1989) - Coppia di sedie modello "FD 136". Produzione France & Son, Danimarca, 1958 ca. Teak e stoffa. Marchiate e numerate. (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2018Ico e Luisa Parisi,Coppia di poltrone modello 869 con struttura in legno e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x70x82, Bibliografia: Domus 385, dicembre 1961, pp 43-48; Domus 399, Febbraio 1963See Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fontana Arte,Coppia di appliques modello 1461 Dahalia con diffusori in cristallo curvato e montatura in ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1955 cm 16x75x12, Bibliografia Fontana Arte: Una Storia Transparente, FalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell vonSchreibende Kaufmannsfrau, Meissen Um 1900. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler, Modelljahr um 1750. 1. Wahl. Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modell-Nummer 2654. H 15,5 cm.See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small snowball-vase, Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1740-50 (design), Meissen, circa 1890 (finish)€400
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGustav Siegel (1880-1970) e Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) Pair of small armchairs model "728".€500(1 bid)
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFinn Juhl (Frederiksberg 1912 - Gentofte 1989) Pair of armchairs model "NV53". Execution by Niels€4,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFinn Juhl (Frederiksberg 1912 - Gentofte 1989) Pair of armchairs model "133". Produced by France &€1,500
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlLUCIANO FRIGERIO. Pair of Gran Visir armchairs for FRIGERIO DI DESIO€700
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlOsvaldo Borsani (Varedo 1911 - Milano 1985) Pair of overlapping beds model "L75". Produced by€1,300
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlBarovier e Toso Pair of wall lamps of the series "Grand Hotel". 1950s. Leaf- and flower-shaped€2,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) (Attributed) Pair of armchairs. Execution by Casa e Giardino,€4,000
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlMARIA GIUSEPPE MAZZA (cerchia di). Pair of bas-reliefs "JOSEPH'S DREAM" and "NOLI ME TANGERE"€7,000