Sold2017PAIR MID CENTURY GLASS VASES, GOLD WHEAT DESIGN, APPROXPAIR MID CENTURY GLASS VASES, GOLD WHEAT DESIGN, APPROX 11" X 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Goblet Form Vase, Beaded, Gold Gilt DesignBlue goblet form vase featuring domed beads and gold gilt design. Measures approx. 13" tall, 5 1/4" diameter. There are no chips or cracks, howver, the gold gilt is worn in some areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Porcelain Decorated VaseFloral decorated vase, having raised beaded design. [12" H x 1 1/4" Diam. (top)]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20191926 ROOKWOOD POTTERY BEADED LEAVES VASE 2197Rookwood American pottery vase having a beaded leaves design with brown and blue tones. Impressed marks to bottom; dated 1926; numbered 2197; green artist signature to bottom. Measures approx. 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023BA Suarti Bali Sterling Silver Thick Wheat beaded station braceletBeautiful bracelet, thick solid wheat design with beaded design bracelet with hook closure. Stamped 925 BA. Great condition. Weighs 26.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Vases Modern VintageLot includes one contemporary free form ceramic vase , made in Italy, grey and white, measures 11.5 by 16 inches , and one painted textured art glass, Lilac design beaded accents vase measures 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Vases Modern VintageLot includes one contemporary free form ceramic vase , made in Italy, grey and white, measures 11.5 by 16 inches , and one painted textured art glass, Lilac design beaded accents vase measures 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3 Pc) Blue Bohemian Glass Gilded VasesDESCRIPTION:(3 Pc) Three gilded Bohemian blue glass vases with floral and beaded design. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Bohemia DIMENSIONS: H: 8.25" x W: 2.25" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot descriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Coraline Nippon Porcelain Vase With Glass BeadedSigned Coraline Nippon Porcelain Vase With Glass Beaded Decoration Vintage Japan Approximately 4 3/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20173 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF ART GLASS3 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF ART GLASS CONSISTING OF A BULBOUS FORMED GREEN AND GOLD ENAMEL VASE WITH FLORAL DECORATION SIGNED LEGRAS; A FLUTED AND RAISED WHEAT PATTERN DESIGN VASE HAVING PALE GREEN TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Studio Crafted Artist Signed Metal VaseLate 20th century organic inspired shape studio Handcrafted silver tone metal vase. Design showcases raised beaded forms of different sizes around the entire body, the open mouth with an everted rim.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fenton Art Glass Pair of Embossed Currier & Ives Country Farm House Scene Vases Candle HoldersSIGNED: Fenton embossed logo on the bottom. DETAILS: Lovely all over embossed Country Farm Horse Scene with a Swirl floral beaded design. Can be used as vases, candle holders or fill with different coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sevres France Porcelain Blue & Gilt Urn Vase, 19th CLarge Sevres France porcelain blue & gilt urn vase, 19th Century. Beautiful blue leaves and swirls to the exterior. Blue and mint enamel dot accents with applied gilt laurel leaf and beaded designs. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Pottery Blue & Beige Speckled VaseRookwood pottery vase in blue with a beige speckled pattern featuring 3 sculptered wheat designs. 5.25"H x 3"D. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Pink Satin Diamond & Cross Mother Of Pearl Art GlassVase, Pink Satin Diamond & Cross Mother Of Pearl Art Glass, 5.5" x 3.75", Yellow Coralene "Wheat" Design, Some Coralene Loss, Sue Frick CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017NIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT VASENIPPON PORCELAIN COBALT VASE, having a high wide shoulder and narrow neck with gilt and green beaded design over cobalt at neck and base, hand-painted polychrome landscape with "Country Road" on shoulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Coralene Satin Art Glass Vase,wheat design coralene beadwork on yellow satin herringbone MOP design, white cased interior, white bead rim, 9 1/2" tall, a beautiful late 19th century vase.........Coralene glass was made by firing mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lorraine WILLIAMS: Navajo Pottery VaseNavajo pottery vase, by Lorraine Williams. [11" H x 4" Diam. (top)]. Some beaded design losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Hines (20/21st century) Art Glass VaseA large example with a metal base, the whole in an abstract wheat design. Signed and dated for 2007.Dimensions:20" x 6", the height is 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Iris Nampeyo Signed Wall Ice Youvella Pottery VaseMarked 7-75 on bottom. Measures 3 x 3 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches. Top has glass beaded design.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Opaline Glass and Bronze VaseDESCRIPTION: A Victorian vase composed of a white opaline glass body fitted with a bronze rim impressed with a beaded design. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 7" W: 3" CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Thick 3 wheat chain scroll beaded Bali Design Sterling Silver Heavy Bracelet 74 gramsFabulous Thick solid 3 wheat chains with bali style scroll connectors Sterling silver. 74 grams! Measures: 8" long. 5/8" wide. The 3 connectors are gorgeous swirled applied sterling to the sterling baSee Sold Price
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCLenox Porcelain Cream Bulbous Bud Vase w/ 24K Gold Hand Painted Wheat Design$5
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC19C Double Sided Cornucopia Flask Bottle$70(1 bid)
Freeman's | HindmanAnnie Fields, Attributed, and Betty Barrackman (Mojave, 1884-1971 / act. 1960s-1970s) Pottery$150(1 bid)