Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Lure of Cardinal Red, 1978Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012), "Phenomena Lure of Cardinal Red", acrylic on canvas, titled and dated 1978 verso, 72" x 56". Provenance: Estate of the late Maurice & Myna Perlstein of La Jolla, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JENKINS ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR PAINTINGJENKINS, Paul, (American/French, 1923-2012): Abstract Composition, Watercolor/Paper, 14.75'' x 10.75'', signed lower left, framed, 20.75'' x 16.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jenkins, Phenomena Evening Walk, St. CroixPaul Jenkins Phenomena Evening Walk, St. Croix 1978watercolor on paper 14.875 h × 10.875 w in (38 × 28 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Paul Jenkins'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Valdez, San Acacio, 1978Horacio E. Valdez(1929 - 1992)San Acacio, 1978carved wood, gesso, pigmentinscribed on verso: San Acacio / Nov 24 78 / HV20 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. (52.07 x 36.83 x 8.89 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Astral Blue, 1987Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Astral Blue, 1987 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled, and dated (verso) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: Samuel SteinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Yellow Roof Prism, 1987Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomenon Yellow Roof Prism, 1987 watercolor on paper signed Paul Jenkins (lower left); signed, titled and dated (verso) 14 1/2 x 22 1/2 inches. Provenance: SamuelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paul Evans Cityscape Floor Lamps, 1975Pair of Paul Evans Cityscape Floor Lamps, 1975. Unsigned. Similar lamp in only chrome sold at Christie's London, lot 173, October 22, 2012. Dimensions: 54" H x 36" W x 14" D Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Moore (b. 1957) Offering to the Sun, 2012Paul Moore (b. 1957) Offering to the Sun, 2012 bronze, 2/15 12.5 x 42 x 14.5 inches Inscribed: Moore CA '12 2/15 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898Paul de LaBoulaye (French, 1849–1926) A Young Beauty, 1898 oil on canvas signed P La Boulaye and dated (upper right) 18 x 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills Acquired fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE PISSARO FISHERMAN PAINTINGPISSARO, Paul Emile, (French, 1884-1972): "Pecheur au Bord de L'Orne", Oil/Canvas, 19" x 14", signed lower left, framed, 25" x 20", Wally Findlay Galleries label affixed verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Finn Juhl/Kay Bojesen Teak BowlA Finn Juhl for Kay Bojesen teak bowl, Denmark, 1950s. Marked on base. 6-3/4 in tall x 14-3/4 in wide x 13-1/2 in wide. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.See Sold Price
Sold2022An architectural sandstone fragment with Saint Mark and a lion, 14/15th C.Full title: An architectural sandstone fragment with Saint Mark and a lion, 14/15th C. Description: H 78 x L 68,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver BasketsVanderbilt Estate Pair Paul De Lamerie Silver Baskets, pr footed reticulated English sterling silver bread baskets with hounds hunting a stag, 5 x 13.375 x 19.125 inches each, each British hallmarked,See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C.Full title: A large Flemish polychromed oak Pieta, probably Brabant, 15th C. Description: H 106 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antiquSee Sold Price
Sold2022An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery,Full title: An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery, 19th C. Description: H 77 x L 698 x D 117 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C.Full title: A large polychromed basswooden figure of Saint Regina, Southern Germany or Salzburg, early 16th C. Description: H 83 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit Bertrand About this sale: Paul De Grande is oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C.Full title: A pair of white marble busts of males, Italy, probably 17th C. Description: H 84,5 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of exceptional English or Maltese mahogany chests of drawers with floral marquetry, 18th C.Full title: A pair of exceptional English or Maltese mahogany chests of drawers with floral marquetry, 18th C. Description: H 102,5 x L 119 x D 64 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Chateau Avere, M.Orville Bulman (American, 1904-1978) Chateau Avere, M. Morue. 332 oil on canvas signed Bulman (lower left); titled (center) 20 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive French grey and yellow marble planters in Roman style, 19th C.Full title: A pair of impressive French grey and yellow marble planters in Roman style, 19th C. Description: H 120 x Dia 62 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall | Quai de la TournelleCHAGALL, MARC1887 Vitebsk - 1985 St. Paul de VenceTitle: Quai de la Tournelle. Date: 1960. Technique: Colour lithograph on Arches (watermark). Depiction Size: 39 x 60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C.Full title: A Chinese hardwooden brass mounted two-door cabinet on foot, 20th C. Description: H 110,5 x L 106 x D 52 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Attic White-Ground LekythosAn Attic White-Ground Lekythos Attributed to the Athena Painter, Early 5th Century B.C. Height 12 5/16 inches (31.3 cm). Property from a Southern Collector Provenance: Charles-Rene de Paul de Saint-MaSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster Print$100
Lodestar Auctions1938 Paul Jacoulet Japanese Woodblock Print Coucher de Soleil a Menado Celebes$120(5 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., Woodblock$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris14 Manufacture de Sevres Service of the Officers for King Louis Philippe for Chateau D'Eu Dinner$1,200
5 days LeftEldred'sIDE GAKUSUI (Japan, 1899-1978), Two Cranes., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight. Matted$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,$500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x$150
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., Woodblock$250
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,$300
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Basilion, Jeune Garoon de Saipan. Tenant des Coquillages.$900
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., Woodblock$150
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCMSTP&P RR-32 LaCrosse/Twin City/Aberdeen/Milw Division Employee Timetables$10
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)$600(3 bids)