Sold2024Corneille, "Vogel - Herbes," 1973, Lithograph.Corneille [Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo] (Dutch, 1922 - 2010). "Vogel - Herbes." 1973. Lithograph in colors. Signed, dated, and editioned in pencil at u.c. Sheet: 20" x 26". Frame: 25 1/2" x 31 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Etching, 1977.Corneille - Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) - Etching, 1977. Signed. Plate: 18x13cm. Sheet: 28x19cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate andCorneille (Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo), Dutch CoBrA artist (1922-2010). Coffee cup, plate and egg cup in porcelain decorated with birds over field with sunrise. 1980s / 90s. The cup measures: 9 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) "Petite Vie des Champs," 1992, screenprint, signed, dated and numbered: 35/200. Framed. Size: 11.5'' x 15.5'', 29 x 39 cm (sight); 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010)Corneille (aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo) (Dutch, 1922-2010) Untitled, 1959, etching, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 3.5'' x 4'', 9 x 10 cm (image); 14.5'' x 12'', 37 x 30 cm (frame). Note: thiSee Sold Price
2018Corneille aka Guillaume-Les ExplorateursCorneille aka Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). Lithograph in colors on thick wove paper after the original. From the first edition printed c.1975. ScarceSee Sold Price
Sold2018CORNEILLE GUILLAUME BEVERLOO SCULPTURE SIGNEDCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) A wood sculpture of a female figure, signed to left side Corneille 329/999. Ht: 9.5" Wd: 9.75" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) Wood Relief SculptureCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) Wood Relief Sculpture 1992, signed at base, #I/IV, layers of wood painted to resemble a cat Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Lakeview), Illinois HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE Dutch 1922-2010 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010). 27 x 19.7 in. (69 x 50 cm). Corneille was born in Liege, Belgium, although his parents were Dutch and moved backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) 'Eve' LithographCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) 'Eve' Lithograph 1998, pencil signed and dated lower right, #16/150 lower left, behind acrylic in a bronze-tone wood frame Property from: an Estate, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (1922-2010), UntitledCorneille Guillaume Beverloo (Dutch, 1922-2010) Untitled Signed upper right: "Corneille '87" 1987 Lithograph Edition 200/200 Image 25" x 19 1/2" UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille, "Evil" LithographCorneille [Guillaume Cornelis van Beverloo] (Belgian, 1922-2010). "Evil". Lithograph. Edition: 113/200. Paper: 25 3/4" x 19 1/2". Frame: 29 1/2" x 23 3/4". Bold, colorful abstract with birds. SignaturSee Sold Price
Sold2022"CORNEILLE"; GUILLAUME CORNELIS VAN BEVERLOO (Belgium, 1922 - France, 2010). Untitled, 1992, from"CORNEILLE"; GUILLAUME CORNELIS VAN BEVERLOO (Belgium, 1922 - France, 2010). Untitled, 1992, from the series "Olympic Suite". Lithograph on Velin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Signed, dated and justifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Guillaume CorneilleGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010), Untitled, watercolor, signed lower right, overall (unframed): 15.75"h x 11.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018GUILLAUME CORNEILLE Dutch 1922-2010 Mixed MediaMixed media on paper. Signed and attr. Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010). Signature on lower center. 23.6 x 19.3 in. (60 x 49 cm). Corneille was born in Liege, Belgium, although his parents wereSee Sold Price
Sold2018Guillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two ColorGuillaume Corneille (Dutch, 1922-2010) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'Composition Joyeuse des Oiseaux dans l'arbre' and one other, each pencil signed lower right, dated '62, titled, and numbered 24See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) Petite rue dans Paris, 1943 Première lithographie de l'artiste....€600
10 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) Des amants, 1976-2006 Gravure aquarellée à la main. Titr...€1,800
10 hrs LeftBonhamsCORNEILLE (1922-2010) La planche Rencontre de deux mondes ou l'aéroplane, 1953 Lithog...€2,000
4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,200(4 bids)
Featured4 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$1,800(5 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), The Artist's Mother with Her Hand On Her Chest; Bust of a Man$1,200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Woman Sitting Half Dressed by a Stove, 1658$15,000