Sold2022Caliari Paolo bottega di, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Santa Caterinaolio su tela, W. 154 - H. 113 Cm, Expertise Dott. Dino Brandi, L'opera autografa realizzata dall'artista è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria degli Uffizi a FirenzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con SanScuola toscana sec.XVII "Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino" olio, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 100x138See Sold Price
Sold2022Baltthasar Beschey, Sacra Famiglia con San Giovannino e Sant'Annaolio su tavola, W.36 - H. 45 Cmfirmato in basso a sinistraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santi Giuseppe attribuito a, Sacra Famigliaolio su tela applicata su tavoletta, W. 33 - H. 27 Cm, Si ringrazia la Prof.ssa Donatella Biagi Maino per aver suggerito l'attribuzione all'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVII secolo Sacra Famiglia con San Giovanninoolio su pietra paesina, W. 15 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san GiovanninoSimone Cantarini, Sacra Famiglia con san Giovannino. 1640-1642. Acquaforte. mm 132x82. Foglio: mm 135x85. Bartsch, 12. Bellini (Cantarini), 31. Firmata in basso a sinistra "S.C. da Pesare feSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturino Venturi (Loro Ciuffenna, 1918 - 2002) - Sacra famiglia, 1989Acquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra; data in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN SCHOOL PAINTING ON CANVAS, SACRA FAMIGLIAItalian School oil on stretched canvas painting, The Holy Family, the Virgin Mary in a blue mantle over a red gown, holding the Christ Child, Saint Joseph gesturing to open book reading: "in capite liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cornelis Cort (1533–1578) after Frans Floris I (1519–1570) - Musica / MusicA woman wearing classical robes and a leafy headdress, who is seated and playing a harpsichord. Around her five people are gathered; three singers reading from tablets and two lute players. Hanging onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cornelis Cort (1533–1578) after Frans Floris I (1519–1570) - Astrologia / Astronomy - The SevenAstrologia, a winged woman with a constellation around her head, measures the distance between the constellations with a compass on a celestial globe. Her gaze is visionary towards the sky. An old manSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIORENTINO DEL XVI - XVII SECOLOSacra Famiglia Olio su tavola, cm 118X89,5 Il dipinto è una copia della Sacra Famiglia Borgherini conservata al Metropolitan Museum di New York (Inv. 22.75; olio su tavola, cm 135,9X100,6), realizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2016XIX SECOLO MANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA Gruppo in avorioMANIFATTURA NORD EUROPEA XIX SECOLO Gruppo in avorio "Sacra Famiglia". Avorio scolpito. Cm 6,00 x 8,50 x 3,00. Presente supporto in legno.See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 disegno raff.Sacra Famiglia cm. 31x20,5See Sold Price
Sold2024Jan Sadeler "Adoration of the Shepherds" EtchingJan Sadeler I (Flemish, 1550-1600) after Cornelis Cort (Flemish, 1533-1578) after a painting by Polidoro da Caravaggio (Italian, ca. 1499 - ca. 1543). Old Master etching depicting the Adoration of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino. Holy Family. Italy. 1843.Print of steel engraving titled „Sacra famiglia detta dell‘ impannata“. Artist Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino.Drawn by A. Sasso.Engraved by A. Marchi.From “Galerie du Palais Pitti“, Chez Louis BSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020CORNELIS NOrBERTUS GYSBRECHTS (ACTIF à ANVERS, ?1630-?CORNELIS NOrBERTUS GYSBRECHTS (ACTIF à ANVERS, ?1630-? VERS 1675)VANITé AU CRANE ET AU SABLIER ToileSkull and hourglass vanity, canvas120 x 91 CM - 47 1/4 X 35 7/8 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2022KEES (CORNELIS THEODORUS MARIA) VAN DONGEN (NETHERLANDS/FRANCE, 1877-1968)Girl with a Flower in Her Hair, oil on paper, signed upper left, rendered in Fauvist palette, housed in a vintage gold molded frame with scrollwork painted corners, matted and glazed, OS: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurits Cornelis Escher (1898-1972, Dutch)Puddle, 1952 Color woodcut on thin, laid, Japan paper under Plexiglas Signed and inscribed in pencil in the lower margin: M. C. Escher, and "eigen druk" Image: 9.375" H x 12.5" W; Sheet: 12" H x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Magnasco Alessandro, Interni con famiglia di zingaricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRUM GERMANIAE SCRIPTORUM CATALOGUS Cornelis Loos antique 16th CENTURY$240
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Wood Panel, Cornelis Jonson Van Ceulen I (1593 - 1661)$425(4 bids)
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBible, Arabic & Latin. Biblia Sacra Arabica, 3 vol., Rome, Tipografia della Congregazione di£12,000
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueCornelis Schut ( 1597 - 1655), attributed to THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ANNA€2,000