Sold2022Frank Lewis Emmanuel and John Varley (British, 1866-1948 and 1778-1842) At Walberswick, Suffolk,Frank Lewis Emmanuel and John Varley (British, 1866-1948 and 1778-1842) At Walberswick, Suffolk, circa 1900 and In a Seaport Town (two works) pencil on paper Larger 6 1/4 x 8 1/2 inches. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roderick G.Coslett Pastel Family Portrait, 1832Roderick G. Coslett (British 1781-1839) Portrait of an English Family, 1832, pastel en grisaille, on paper, laid on canvas, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 22.5 x 25.75 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph William Topham Vinall (British, 1873-1953) Oil on Wood Panel, the Bandit, H 23" W 19.25"Joseph William Topham Vinall (British, 1873-1953) Oil on Wood Panel, the Bandit, H 23" W 19.25" | Signed lower right. Bearing a 'Joseph Bourlet & Sons' label and 'Hudson's' label affixed to verso. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Albert Ernest BottomleyAlbert Ernest Bottomley (British, 1873-1950), Untitled (Men and Wheels), gilded bronze sculpture, monogrammed lower back center, overall: 16.5"h x 17"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Sims British, 1873-1926 The Faun - an EpilogueCharles Sims British, 1873-1926 The Faun - an Epilogue Signed Sims on the white piece of paper below the red curtain (ll) Oil on panel 24 x 15 5/8 inches (61 x 39.7 cm) Exhibited: London, The Royal AcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mural Painting Oil Canvas, Joseph Topham VinallMonumental Painting Oil on Canvas, Joseph Williams Topham Vinall, British (1873-1953). "Ancient Procession Time Mural". Signed Lower Left and Paper Label on the Back.Condition: Generally Good ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Mitton Wilson "Woman in a Garden" O/BHenry Mitton Wilson (British, 1873 - 1923), "Untitled (Woman in a Garden)" oil on board signed lower left "H.M. Wilson". Impressionist style painting depicting a woman standing in a colorful floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Arthur BriscoeArthur Briscoe (British, 1873-1943), "All Hands," 1926, etching, pencil signed lower right, edition 75/75, image: 8"h x 15"w, overall (with frame): 15.25"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
SoldTransport By Sea: Place of SafetyCharles Pears (British, 1873-1958). Transport By Sea: Place Of Safety 1917. Lithograph, signed in image lower centre, 35.5 x 46cm. This is no. 66 from the series of 66 lithographs The Great War: BritaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A. Moulton Foweraker, paintingA. Moulton Foweraker, painting, Albert Moulton Foweraker (British, 1873-1942), "Moonlight", watercolor on paper, signed lower left, 8.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), 16"h x 18"w (frame) Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOWARD CARTER British 1873-1939 Oil on Canvas LandscapeOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape painting of shore of Nile River. Signed and attributed to Howard Carter (British, 1873-1939) on the verso and inscribed with date 1901. 38 x 74 cm (15 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Howard SomervilleHoward Somerville (British, 1873–1952), "Smiling Margot," oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 30"h x 27"w, overall (w/ period frame): 41.5"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024James William Stamper Signed Still Life O/C PaintingA James William Stamper (British, 1873-1947) still life oil on canvas painting depicting various fruit and vegetables with a cognac bottle. Signed in the lower right corner. Presented in a wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Briscoe etchingArthur Briscoe (British 1873-1943) ''An Arrival''- etching, 1932, signed and numbered 39/75 in pencil, slightly light struck. 7 15/16 x 13 15/16''See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward James Buttar, Wooded Landscape, FiguresEdward James Buttar (British, 1873-1943) Wooded landscape with figures loading a timber cart oil on canvas signed lower left and dated 1900 16 x 24in (41 x 61cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel John Milton Brown (UK,1873-1965) watercolor paintingARTIST: Samuel John Milton Brown (British, 1873 - 1965) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1950's MEDIUM: watercolor and gouache on board CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 10 inches / 30 x 25 cm BOARD SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED 1800s JMW TURNER Engraving Landscape with Fisherman FRAMEDJoseph Mallord William Turner (English, 1775-1851). Lulworth Castle. Antique engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver George Cooke (British, 1781-1834). Year: 1878. Reference WiltSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Briscoe etchingArthur Briscoe (British 1873-1943) Figures in a Boat- etching, 1933, signed and numbered 14/75 in pen. 13 3/4 x 9 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT MITFORD (BRITISH, 1781-1870), AFTER PRIDEAUXROBERT MITFORD (BRITISH, 1781-1870), AFTER PRIDEAUX JOHN SELBY (BRITISH, 1788-1867) ORNITHOLOGICAL PRINT, depicting "Jer Falcon" in exceptional detail and coloration, paper marked "Plate XIV". From SeSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftKCM GalleriesSolomon Hart 1800s Engraving Quarrel of Wolsey and Buckingham FRAMED SIGNED$110