Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), Baptism., Oil on board, 8.75” x 10.75”.CORWIN KNAPP LINSONNew Jersey, 1864-1934Baptism. Signed, inscribed and dated lower center “Corwin Knapp Linson - to Mary Ann. 1949”. Signed, dated and extensively inscribed verso.Oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), “Tiberias”., Oil on board, 8” xCORWIN KNAPP LINSONNew Jersey, 1864-1934“Tiberias”. Titled and signed lower right “Corwin K. Linson”.Oil on board, 8” x 10”. Framed 9.75” x 11.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1943), SeascapeCORWIN KNAPP LINSON New Jersey 1864-1943 Seascape with large rock and gulls. Signed lower left “Linson”. Oil on board, 24” x 36”. Framed 27.5” x 39”.See Sold Price
Sold2023CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), “Garden Magic”., Oil on canvas, 24” xCORWIN KNAPP LINSONNew Jersey, 1864-1934“Garden Magic”. Titled and signed lower center “Corwin Knapp Linson”.Oil on canvas, 24” x 30”. Framed 28.5” x 35.5RSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), ThreeCORWIN KNAPP LINSON New Jersey 1864-1934 Three works: 1) Floral still life. Signed lower left “Corwin Knapp Linson”. Oil on canvas, 16” x 20”. Framed 21” x 25”. 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022CORWIN KNAPP LINSON (New Jersey, 1864-1934), SailboatsCORWIN KNAPP LINSON New Jersey 1864-1934 Sailboats in a harbor. Signed lower right “Corwin K Linson”. Oil on canvas, 20” x 24”. Framed 29” x 32”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corwin Linson (NJ,1864-1959) oil paintingARTIST: Corwin Knapp Linson (New Jersey, 1864-1959) NAME: Portrait of Smoking Man YEAR: 1896 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corwin Linson (NJ,1864-1959) oil paintingARTIST: Corwin Knapp (New Jersey, 1864-1959) NAME: Still Life with Vase of Zinnias MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some craquelure. One inpainted area 2" x 2" in lower left corner and some vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Corwin Knapp Linson (1864 - 1934) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting by Corwin Knapp Linson (1864 - 1934) . Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corwin Linson (NJ,1864-1959) oil paintingARTIST: Corwin Knapp Linson (New Jersey, 1864 - 1959) NAME: Sailboats in Harbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Somme flaking in lower right corner. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eilshemius (1864 - 1941) "Ideal Scene"Louis Michel Eilshemius (New York, California, New Jersey, 1864 - 1941) "Ideal Scene" Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Old "Opportunity Gallery- 65 East 56th Street, New York City" exhibition label vSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Fulton Folinsbee, Mechanic Street BridgeJohn Fulton Folinsbee Mechanic Street Bridge, New Hope c. 1940oil on canvas board 9.875 h x 14 w in (25 x 36 cm) Signed to lower right 'John Folinsbee'. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNE PACKARD (Massachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1933), "Sea Scene"., Oil on board, 2.5" x 8". Framed 4" xANNE PACKARDMassachusetts/New Jersey, b. 1933"Sea Scene". Signed lower center "A. Packard". Titled on label verso for the Sidney Rothman Gallery, Barnegat Light, New Jersey, TwentiSee Sold Price
Sold2023WAYNE BEAM MORRELL (Massachusetts/New Jersey, 1923-2013), "Vanishing Wilderness"., Oil on board, 22"WAYNE BEAM MORRELLMassachusetts/New Jersey, 1923-2013"Vanishing Wilderness". Signed lower left "Wayne Morrell". Titled verso.Oil on board, 22" x 30". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES WARREN EATON (New York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937), "Venice"., Oil on board,CHARLES WARREN EATONNew York/New Jersey/The Netherlands, 1857-1937"Venice". Signed lower right "C. Warren Eaton". Titled verso.Oil on board, 9.75" x 8". Unframed. DimensiSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sJOHN R. GRABACH (New Jersey/California, 1886-1981), "Man with Flagon"., Oil on board, 19.5" x 15.5".$400
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrederick John Mulhaupt, Rocky Coast, Cape Ann, Massachusetts$1,800(1 bid)
5 days LeftHoch LTD.Frank E. Zuccarelli (New Jersey, 1921-2012) Crashing Waves, Oil on Board Painting$50