Sold2023Clyde Burt, American (1922 - 1981), abstract bas relief mosaic, glazed stoneware tiles, 20"H x 37Clyde Burt American (1922 - 1981) MCM abstract bas relief mosaic glazed stoneware tiles Signed lower right. Biography from Wright: Born in Melrose, Ohio in 1922, Clyde Burt would go on to become a majSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERASTUS DOW PALMER MARBLE BAS RELIEF, 1864"MERCY PLEADING" (20" X 18 1/2" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight bisque bas reliefs of military scenesA set of eight Russian bisque bas relief plaques of Classical military scenespost 1950In ebonized frames.overall diameter 11 1/4in (28.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig Wright.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Grand Tour Ceramic Bas Relief Plaques Depicting Roman EmperorsA Pair of Grand Tour Ceramic Bas Relief Plaques Depicting Roman Emperors 19th Century painted to simulate terra cotta; one inscribed Tiberio, the other inscribed Vitellio. Plaques: 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Khmer/Indian sandstone bas relief carvingLarge Khmer/Indian sandstone bas relief carving, Possibly 12th-14th c., depicting Samudra Manthana (Churning of the Sea of Milk) from the Bhagavata Purana, mounted to custom iron stand, 15"h x 41"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Collette Bas Relief SculptureArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Francois Collette (French, b. 1936)Marking(s); notes: imprinted signature; 1971Materials: ironDimensions (H, W, D): 12.5"h, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali, Bas Relief SculptureRelief sculpture titled "Christ of St. John on the Cross", 1979, 18K bas relief sculpture Signed LR edition 48 of 75. LL 30 x 18 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (1904-1989); Don Quixote Bas Relief (Gold);Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Don Quixote Bas Relief (Gold), 1979-1980 Metal bas-relief with gold patina, incised with the artist's signature and numbered I 48/160 (there were also editions in bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten Neoclassical style bisque bas relief plaquesA set of ten Continental Neoclassical style bisque bas relief plaquesafter Bertel Thorvaldsen (Danish, 1770-1844)post 1950In giltwood frames.overall diameter 7 1/2in (19cm) Provenance:PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Don Quixote" Gold Edition Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Signed & NumberedSalvador Dali "Don Quixote" Gold Edition Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Signed & Numbered. Don Quixote 1979 bronze (encased in original velvet box). Signed lower right hand corner. Numbered in lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Grand Tour Assyrian style bas relief urnsPair Grand Tour Assyrian style bas relief urns, c. 19th c., possibly Royal Prussian foundry, of typical form, decorated with bulls and lions, converted to electrified lamps, 17"h x 9"dia (urn), 23"h (See Sold Price
Sold2024A Collection of Six Italian Marble Bas Relief Profile Portrait PlaquesA Collection of Six Italian Marble Bas Relief Profile Portrait Plaques 19th Century Diameter 12 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma K. Hunt, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARBLE BAS-RELIEF PANELS(lot of 2) Iron-framed marble bas-relief plaques, with allegorical scenes representative of two seasons, approx 20"h, 20"w, 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali Ten Commandments Bronze Brass Bas ReliefSalvador Dali Moses Ten Commandments Gilt Metal Bronze or Brass Bas Relief Sculpture Plaque Ed150. Signed Dali as part of plaque, numbered bottom left 23/150. Magnet does not stick indicating non-ferrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nguyen Tuan Postures of Emotion Suite Set of 3 Bas Relief Bronze 22/250 Framed 1999A romantic set of 3 bas relief bronze titled "Postures of Emotion Suite" by Nguyen Tuan. Published by American Fine Arts Foundry in 1999. Edition number 22/250. Classical forms in a dynamic pose. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY HERING (New York, 1874-1949), Pair of bas-relief panels “Industry” and “HENRY HERINGNew York, 1874-1949Pair of bas-relief panels “Industry” and “Commerce” depicting Columbia standing atop a globe supported by a spread-wing eagle with a shield at itSee Sold Price
2015Platinum Bas-Relief, Salvador Dali, Lincoln inSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Lincoln in Dalivision," platinum bas-relief, edition I 20/95, incised signature lower left, numbered lower right, published by Martin Lawrence Ltd. Editions (Van NSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL MACK (B.1944) BAS RELIEF SCULPTURE 'ILLUSION'Large framed bonded bronze bas relief sculpture, "Illusion", signed lower left Bill Mack (Minnesota, b.1944), numbered 47/95, retaining certificate of authenticity, evidence of restoration to hand, inSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADORE DALI "LINCOLN IN DALIVISION" BAS RELIEF INSALVADORE DALI "LINCOLN IN DALIVISION" BAS RELIEF IN ORIG. LUCITE FRAME, WITH MONOCLE, MUSEUM EDITION LTD TO 125, 22KT GOLD APPLIED (33 1/2" X 24 1/2" OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Krupp, (6) plaster Bas Relief plaques, 1990Jane Krupp (American, b. 1952), "BBQ", "Suburban Gothic" and other vignettes of suburban life, incised signature in relief, pen signed, titled and dated verso, Unique AP proofs commissioned by Peter MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Don Quixote, bronze bas reliefSalvador DalĂ(Spanish, 1904-1989)Don Quixote, 1980bronze bas relief with gold patinasigned in relief lower right, incised edition 142/160 lower left, with case, Martin Lawrence Ltd, Editions.26 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Lincoln in Dalivision" Bas ReliefSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lincoln in Dalivision", Gold Plated Bas Relief. Incised signature lower right, and numbered lower left "I 140/160". Sight seen approx. 19" x 28", overall frame size approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "DonSalvador Dali Bas Relief Limited Edition Sculpture "Don Quixote" Bronze patina. In portfolio. Signed in sculpture. Good condition. Folio measures 3" H x 29-1/2" L x 21" W. Shipping: Third party. (estiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Qianlong pink blue glaze bas-relief seawater line cloud dragon pattern celestial$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsWang, "Boxing Cows" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 5/9, Hand Signed and$900
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Bas Relief Da Vinci`s Masterpiece Last Supper Bronze Sculpture Wall Art$250
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWang, "Do You Love Me" Hand Painted Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 3/3, Hand Signed$900
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsWang, "Step" Limited Edition Bas Relief Sculpture, Numbered 3/3, Hand Signed and Letter of$900
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySigned Original Emperor Egyptian Princess Wall Mount Bas Relief Bronze$220
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresTerracotta Tranquility: Exquisite Windrose Round Bas-Relief - 2.3" x 15.6"$225
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresGoddess in Motion: Nike Adjusting Her Sandal Marble Bas-Relief - 14" x 7.8"$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresEnchanted Harmony: Oberon and Titania Bas-Relief by E.W. Wyon, 1848 - 7" x 7"$200
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresRegal Profiles: Pair of Lady Head Bas-Relief Portraits - 16" x 11.7"$450
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresRegal Profiles: Pair of Lady Head Bas-Relief Portraits - 16" x 11.7"$450