Sold2016Grouping of country items including food chopper, earlyGrouping of country items including food chopper, early tin lighting device, 2 meat cleavers, tin molds, nutmeg graters, Perfection Nutcracker, 2 lemon squeezers one with porcelain inserts, horseshoeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: EARLY COUNTRY STORE ITEMS.This lot of two consists of a Luzianne coffee tin, as well as a very rare Monarch Rolled Oats cardboard container. CONDITION: There is light oxidation to the Luzianne tin, with great color and graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOURASSORTED COUNTRY STORE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a tin string dispenser with brass knife finial, a blown glass ring jar with pressed cover, and two jar parts. Fourth quarter 19th/early 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grouping of country items including cricket stool, 4Grouping of country items including cricket stool, 4 early wooden scoops, food chopper, star form tin cake mold, 1 brass pushup candlestick, and a carved wooden bread basket. All 19th century. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of Country Store ItemsGrouping of Country Store Items tins, boxes Dri Foot, Traveling Sweets, Lowneys Chocolates, Tampa Nugget safety Match and other Advertising items.See Sold Price
Sold2015Country Store and Early Advertising Of FoodCollection of Country store and Early Advertising including Yellow Kid Ginger wafers, Barton's Ha- Ha tobacco, Sweet Georgia Brown hair dressing Pomade, Polo Cigars and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of Early Country Store TinsGrouping of early country store tins including a 12" dia Moonlight Mellows by the Patterson Candy Company, Brack's Supreme White Marshmallows Chicago, Alley Oops tin boxed game, Regular Feller's mixerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Country Store Tin Tea BinBeveled mirror and decorated front. 24 h x 17 x 17 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store Coffee Bin and Early Cinnamon Tin Box CanisterLarge country/general store advertising L.B. EDDY"S coffee bin measuring approx. 19.25" tall x 13.5" x 13.5" and Thomas C. Jenkins store advertising cinnamon tin with paper litho. measuring approx. 9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store TinsLot (20) early Country Store tins. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early CARDUI The Woman's Tonic Framed Metal Sign37.25" x 19.4" Early country store tin sign framed in wood with scuffs and stains. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TSee Sold Price
Sold20237pcs Assorted Country Store / Kitchen Items7pcs Assorted Country Store / Kitchen Items - Dough bowls, Bins, Etc. - Largest piece is 10 in tall x 16 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED SHEET-IRON / TIN COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISINGASSORTED SHEET-IRON / TIN COUNTRY STORE ADVERTISING ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising a Christmas tray with holly and a child with doll, reverse stamped "COMPLIMENTS OF C. D. KENNY CO."; a tip tray mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Country Store Advertising Tins and BoxesCountry Store advertising tins and boxes, over 40 itemsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Advertising (25), diecut tin litho IGACountry Store Advertising (25), diecut tin litho IGA foods Eagle form spinner, 6 Monarch Foods diecut tin litho shelf tags, Carnegie Fuel spinner, Elwell Kitchen Cabinet Co. butter paddle, 6 Rexall diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store Food LotLot of early composition Country Store food including turkey, cheese, fruits etc.. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022early tin Red Man chewing tobacco country store signearly tin Red Man chewing tobacco country store sign tacked to a thin piece of wood approx. 5" x 15" light wear and a few scratches but displays great please verify auction location for pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Country Store Tins & Containers (13), most litho on tin, incl John D. Jr. hand soap w/child onCountry Store Tins & Containers (13), most litho on tin, incl John D. Jr. hand soap w/child on label, Johnson's Dance Floor Wax, plus several fish foods & other cleaners, Good to VG cond, largest 7"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Country Store LotLot (17) early Country Store bins, wood and tin. Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Three Antique Tin Litho Country Store TinsThis lot includes the 3 assorted antique tin lithograph advertising tins seen in the photos. Each is in good original antique condition showing minor losses and damage from age and use over the years.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Country Store Peanut TinsCollection of Country Store Peanut Tins. 10# and Sample Size Planter's Pennant Brand Peanut tins. Kemp's Step Ahead Assorted Nut tin. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 8 Early Advertising TinsCollection of 8 early advertising tins including Waltham Main Springs tin, Star Russet Polish, Country Store Products Scratch Remover, Baldauf's Healing Salve, etc; nicely displayed in a riker mountSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of Early Candy and Food AdvertisementsCollection of Country Store and Early Advertising including, Kis- Me grape flavored gum, Robt. Burns Cigarillos, Beef X cubes London England, Fleer, Big Wad Gum. Full of unopened gum...See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago North Shore and Milwaukee RR/Chicago Aurora and Elgin RR Paper Lot$20(1 bid)