Sold2018Antique American Country Style Pie Safe CabinetAntique American Country Style Pie Safe Cabinet. Measures 46 x 32.5 x 23 inches. From a custom built and designer decorated New Canaan, Connecticut estate property.See Sold Price
Sold2024Country Style Pie SafeApprx 13 1/4" x 33" x 47" tall. Does not include items in or on it. Pick up and remove AFTER 1pm. Bring help to remove it from the house !See Sold Price
Sold2019French Country Repurposed Chicken Coop Pie SafeFrench Country Repurposed Chicken Coop Pie Safe. This French Country style pie safe is likely a repurposed chicken coop. Features distressed paint in cream and sage green with gilt trim around the pedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Country Style Metal Pie Safe / CabinetCountry Style Metal Pie Safe / Cabinet. Wire front with interior shelving. Measures 52 inches x 27 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southern Country Federal Black Walnut Pie SafeCirca 1860. Having a rectangular top over two hinged punched tin doors with original tin in the doors and the sides of the case all over a single lower drawer resting on square legs. H58" D17 1/2" W40See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Country Early American Style Pie SafeVintage Country Early American Style Pie Safe Kitchen Cabinet. With punched tin inserts and wood frame. Measures 54 x 40 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Country Pie Safe Group Dollhouse MiniaturesAn imposing walnut pie safe with 24 pierced tin panels, six shelves inside (tiny chip on back top corner) by TC Cottrell 7.25" H. Also a patriotic blanket chest copied from an example at the Henry ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUNTRY PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.American, mid-19th Century. Walnut with poplar secondary. Shaped gallery back, two dovetailed drawers, two doors with three tins each and simple cut out feet. Refinished. 58.5"h. 41.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Country RoomboxesTwo County Scene roomboxes, Early one with Pie safe and tilt table Signed Hofferbert, with two rush east chairs and Shaker style Lady, together with Early office , Desk, etc. very well appointed commeSee Sold Price
Sold2023East TN Walnut PiesafeEast Tennessee pie safe, Hawkins or Greene County, walnut primary and yellow pine secondary. Rectangular form with plain top having canted corners, two dovetailed drawers with turned pulls above two dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Walnut Pie Safe with Punched Tin PanelsA Walnut Pie Safe with Punched Tin Panels 19th Century Height 58 3/4 x width 40 x depth 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY PIE SAFE.Second half 19th century, poplar. Two board top, ends and doors have two piece punched tin panels, corner posts have beaded edges and square nail construction. Refinished, edge wear and repair. 41.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Walnut Pie Safe with Star Pattern Tin Panels47-1/2 x 39 x 16-3/4. Traditional tin designs. Shipping is not available on this item; pick up at our Ottawa Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2020East Tennessee Walnut Pie SafeSplit Drawers, Star tins possibly replaced, back right foot is missing 3/4 in of heigh. 41.5 top top x 43.5 wide x 12.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE AMERICAN WALNUT PIE SAFEPrimitive American walnut pie safe with 2 drawers over a pair of tin panel mounted doors resting on tapered legs, 19th C.; 58.5"H 41"W 17"DSee Sold Price
Sold202319th century walnut pie safe cupboard19th century walnut pie safe cupboard with walnut sides, 6 punched tins with stars and hearts, 2 nailed drawers, never painted on interior, bottom door panels are hand-chamfered, drawer fronts are hanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walnut pie safe with piercede tin doors and wood splashWalnut pie safe with piercede tin doors and wood splash back, 58" x 42"See Sold Price
2024SHERATON STYLE PIE SAFE.Asian, fourth quarter 20th Century. Pine. Twelve punched tins with heart centers, two dovetailed drawers, turned legs and distressed green paint. 59.5"h. 37.75"w. 21"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southern Painted Walnut Pie SafeCirca 1880. The piece boasts what could be considered a Haint Blue surface. Nice and early painted surface with two hinged doors and screen panels having shelves within. H53" W31" D12 3/4" Recently diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine German Carved Marble Top Walnut Pie SafeCirca 1870. Having a thick rich coral colored marble top nicely polished with rounded edge above lower case having been very nicely carved and with hinged doors pierced at the top windows to allow fooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut Pie Safe CabinetWalnut Pie Safe Cabinet Two door and one drawer, 40î x 16î x 50.5î.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALNUT PIE SAFE WITH PUNCHED TIN PANELS, 19TH CENTURY.WALNUT PIE SAFE WITH PUNCHED TIN PANELS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 52 1/2"; WIDTH 41"See Sold Price