Sold2021COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). Pageant of the PacificCOVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). Pageant of the Pacific Poster Maps. Set of Six. 1940. Complete FIRST EDITION set of six color lithograph poster maps on linen paper, after Covarrubias’ murals deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Miguel CovarrubiasMiguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957), "Mexican Street Scene," 1940, lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition of 150, image: 12.5"h x 9.75"w, overall (with frame): 20.75"h x 16.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (MEXICAN, 1904-1957) INK ON PAPER, CIRCA 1940, H 8" W 5"MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (MEXICAN, 1904-1957) INK ON PAPER, CIRCA 1940, H 8" W 5" GIRL AND LONG DRESS Provenance: The Windsor Gallery (with a paper label affixed verso). In pencil on back of paper: B14958.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographs,Miquel Covarrubias Uncle Tom's Cabin,19382 Lithographs,Miquel Covarrubias Uncle Tom's Cabin,1938. Framed lithographs of Uncle Tom praying and the little girl Evangeline St. Clare by Mexican artist Miguel Covarrubias (1904-1957) are two of siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Covarrubias Pacific Asia Pictorial Maps (2)Maps of the Pacific, Golden Gate International Exposition. NY, 1942. Miguel Covarrubias (1904-1957). 2 Maps: Peoples and Economy. Australia, Hawaii, Asia, Americas. .See Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Pacific House1940 Golden Gate International Exposition ca. 1940 artist's name printed in image; printed U.S.A. 21.5 x 15.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). Oaxaca / Mexico. Mexico: O...COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). Oaxaca / Mexico. Mexico: Offset Galas, ca. 1940s. Tourism poster with a depiction of the Guelaguetza celebration. 36 ¾ x 26 7/8”. Linen backed. Scattered reSee Sold Price
Sold2022COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). Oaxaca / Mexico.COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). Oaxaca / Mexico. Mexico: Offset Galas, ca. 1940s. Tourism poster with a depiction of the Guelaguetza celebration. 36 ¾ x 26 ¾”. Linen backed. ScatteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). The Covarrubias Map of Ame...COVARRUBIAS, Miguel (1904-1957). The Covarrubias Map of America. 1942. Philadelphia: Edward Stern & Co. Pictorial map of the United States, mounted on board, depicting Indigenous peoples, farmers, shiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Covarrubias (1904 - 1957) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil on canvas, done in the modern style of Harlem Renaissance painter, Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957). A hand-painted inscription at lower right corner reads simSee Sold Price
Sold2019Miguel Covarrubias (1904 - 1957)"Two Balanise Women" 16"x12" Pastel on Paper framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Covarrubias (1904 - 1957) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of a framed oil on canvas, done in the modern style of Harlem Renaissance painter, Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957). A hand-painted inscription at lower right corner reads simSee Sold Price
Sold2017Miguel CovarrubiasMiguel Covarrubias(1904-1957) Mexico Watercolor and Gouache on paper. Laid down on paper (paper on paper) Signed and dedicated to William Spratling by the artist “Para Bill –Covarrubias” in ink,See Sold Price
Sold2020Four Works by Miguel CovarrubiasMiguel Covarrubias (1904-1957), four works on paper including Olmec Ceremonial Knee, cover pictures and detail sketch drawings. Sight H 7-1/2", W 10". Framed H 19-1/4",W 23". Olmec Steele drawing. H 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Covarrubias Mexican Modernist Oil / CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait scene of jazz instrumentalists. Signed COVARRUBIAS on the lower right corner. Attributed to Miguel Covarrubias (1904-1957, Mexican). 53 x 99 cm (20.8 x 40 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias - Grouping of 14, PrintsMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (1904-1957) Grouping of 14 Prints Each measure approximately 5 1/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Miguel Covarrubias, Lithograph Art, ColosoUnframed. Signature and title on the corner. Edition CLXXIX/CCC. Full title - Coloso from the Olympic Memories Portfolio. Good condition. Miguel Covarrubias (1904-1957) was a Mexican artist and anthroSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (1904-1957) PEN & INK DRAWING, "THEMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (1904-1957) PEN & INK DRAWING, "THE BARTENDER", CIRCA 1930, SIGNED IN INK LOWER LEFT, IMAGE APPROX 7.5" X 6", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 14.5" X 15", SKU387.1See Sold Price
Sold2021MIGUEL COVARUBBIAS PENCIL ON PAPER SIGNEDMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (1904-1957) PENCIL ON PAPER. PENCIL SIGNED. STAMPED ON VERSO. SLIGHT WRINKLING ON RIGHT HAND SIDE. SHOWN. AS IS. 11 1/4" X 8 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miguel Covarrubias, illustration from Green MansionsMIGUEL COVARRUBIAS (Mexican, 1904-1957), Illustration for the book "Green Mansions" by William Henry Hudson, watercolor, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 10 1/2 x 8 inches); "for Paul" and sigSee Sold Price
2020Miguel Covarrubias (MEXICAN, 1904–1957)Miguel Covarrubias (MEXICAN, 1904–1957) charcoal on paper. Signed Lower Right. Measures 13 inches high x 10 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Miguel Covarrubias (Mexico 1904-1957) Balinese GirlMiguel Covarrubias (Mexican 1904-1957)Lithograph25/50A10 1/2 x 9 inches (sight size)18 1/2 x 17 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Miguel Covarrubias lithographMiguel Covarrubias (Mexican 1904-1957)- ''Rice Granary, Bali'' (Kansas State University 554)- lithograph, 1943, signed in pencil, AAA edition of 250. 12 x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer.Miguel Covarrubias (Mexican, 1904-1957) Hombre y Mujer. Lithograph dated to 1956, pencil signed lower right, from the edition of 250, with full margins, sheet measures 14" x 12.75", unframed 12.5" x 9See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace By Pansy Johnson.$225(5 bids)
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Necklace & Earring's Set By G&L Leekity.$60(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Squash Blossom Necklace & Earring's Set By Kee.J.$60(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Tom Lewis.$70(5 bids)
Featured3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Golden Hill Turquoise Necklace & Earring's Set By Betty Tom.$120(3 bids)
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Y.$40(3 bids)
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Kingman Turquoise Bracelet Cuff By Danny Hinio.$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Spiny Oyster & Turquoise Necklace.$20(1 bid)