Sold2024Crawford 5¢ Cigar Flanged Double Sided Enamel SignCrawford 5¢ Cigar flanged double sided enamel sign. It's a Peach! 26.5"w x 12"h. 1.5" flange. See photos. From the North Syracuse, NY Estate. Please read the Terms and Conditions of this auction thorSee Sold Price
Sold2024CRESSMAN'S CONSELLOR 5c CIGAR FLANGE SIGNDSP Double sided porcelain flange sign. Has nice colors and clean field. 20"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022BST Ceredo Quality 5cent Cigar flange sign2-sided painted metal flange sign with areas of corrosion spotting and also areas with small peeling spots but still has good color and will display very nice! Is marked National Sign Co. Dayton, O. 9See Sold Price
Sold2020Castle Hall Cigar Flange SignDSTF. Above average gloss and color. Shows paint loss on both sides, heavier paint loss on side 2. Nice diecut flange that displays well. Measures: 13.5"X18" Rating: 7.5 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2022SST Cigar Flange Sign w/ Hanger on Board MountShowing some rusting due to usage Overall 17 1/2" W x 19 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Regalos Cigars Flange Sign, Double SidedRegalos Cigars Flange Sign, Double Sided. Tin sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 18 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Colonial Club Cigars Flange Sign18.5" x 8.75" metal flange sign with scuffs, scratches, and paint flakes. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THSee Sold Price
Sold20241920's Dean 5 Cent Cigar Tin Flange SignOriginal Double Sided Tin Flange Sign, some wear but a tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 13" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2016Regalos Cigar Tin Flange Advertising SignRegalos Cigar Tin Flange Advertising Sign. A few scratches and edge wear, Otherwise, good overall condition. Approx. 18 X 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pointers Cigars 5 Cent Die Cut Tin Flange SignPointers Cigars 5 Cent Die Cut Tin Flange Sign. A.B. Cunningham & Co. Phila. A few scratches otherwise excellent condition. 18 1/2 X 13 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Colonial Club Cigars Metal SignMetal flange sign has good color and shine, has wear and fine scratches, 9"x18.5", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9Fisk "Red Top" Tires Die Cut Metal Flange Sign TAC 9. Sign has good color, some shine, has light soiling. Measures 24.25"x18". Rated 9 by The Authentication Company (TAC #039084).See Sold Price
Sold2016Bruinoil Bruin Gasoline Tin Flange Sign.Diecut tin flange sign with great graphics. It is titled "The Bear of Them All". Has excellent color and shine. Light wear on the flange. Marked The Novelty Adv. Co, Coshocton, Ohio. Condition (9.5).See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING N.O.S. HOOD ICE CREAM TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ COW GRAPHIC.DST. An incredible New Old Stock example of this iconic 1920's Tin Flange Sign from Hood's Ice Cream showing a beautiful Tin Lithograph Cow on each side. Sign shows bold script in the outer field as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE PONTIAC FACTORY ENGINEERED PARTS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN W/ FULL FEATHERED NATIVE AMERICANDSP. Sign is Maker Marked Walker & Co. Detroit. An absolutely incredible example of this highly sought after Porcelain Flange Sign from Pontiac Automobiles showing "Factory Engineered Parts" throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS Cletrac Crawler Tractors DS Porcelain Flange SignNew Old Stock Cletrac Crawler Tractors Double Sided Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 9.5 & 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) flange sign has amazing color and gloss. The field is clean on both sides. There'See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Michelin Bibendum Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25Rare Michelin Tires w/ Bibendum Smoking Porcelain Flange Sign TAC 8.25. Rare porcelain die cut flange sign has very good color and gloss with chips in the fields and around perimeter. Some damage on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE & EARLY RACINE TIRES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. This is an excellent piece from the popular tire maker. Side A reads "Multi-Mile Cord" and has some surface scratching and paint loss in areas. Side B reads "Country Road Fabric" and also has somSee Sold Price
Sold2024OUTSTANDING AJAX "5000 MILES" TIRES TIN FLANGE SIGN W/ TIRE GRAPHIC.DST. Maker Marked John Igelstroem Co., Massillon, Ohio. Incredibly clean and well displaying C. 1920's Tin Service Station Flange for Ajax Tires showing large die-cut tire graphic with privilege panelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michelin Tires With Bibendum Tin Flange Sign.Has good color and shine. Light wear in fields. Condition (8.9). Size 19" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2016Hood's Ice Cream Tin Advertising Flange Sign.This is a beautiful sign with a great image. The colors are very strong and crisp. There are a few scattered scrapes to both sides. There is also some mild oxidation on the outer edges. This is the beSee Sold Price
Sold2022TEXACO GOLDEN MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGN.SSP. Side A, is in excellent condition with very minor edge wear to be noted and no chips to the porcelain on this side or the flange. It does have a sticker that reads "Inspected The Texaco Co". SideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Double Cola Metal Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9.25, 15"x18", metal diecut flange sign has excellent color and shine, display is clean, has minor chip at top edge, reverse has a few fine scratches, dated 1947. TAC #039401See Sold Price
Sold20221922 Wisconsin Motorist Official Garage Porcelain Flange Sign (TAC)rated 9, 20"x20", porcelain diecut flange sign has excellent color and gloss, field is clean, has chip in outer field and one the flange, marked Enameled Steel Sign Co., TAC #040734See Sold Price
694 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGenuine Chevrolet Parts Advertising Flange Sign- Reproduction$720(9 bids)
666 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS 1956 RCA Electron Tubes Authorized Dealer TV Radio Service Flange Sign$460(12 bids)
667 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPublic Telephone Local And Long Distance Porcelain Flange Sign$120(6 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Carnation Hair Tonic" Barber Shop Porcelain Flange Sign 18 x 8$5
686 Lots AwayCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCL & M Cigarettes Tobacco Advertising Flange Sign$110(5 bids)
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Texaco Motor Oil Porcelain Flange Sign - 23x17.75 - Great Gloss & Color$750
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Omega Watches" Porcelain Flange Sign 12 x 12$5(1 bid)