Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - AFRONAUTS 2012 - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Michael Cristina De Middel onSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - DHANA, AFRONAUTS, 2011 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Cristina de Middel on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - DHANA, AFRONAUTS, 2011 LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Cristina de Middel on the versSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED - CRISTINA DE MIDDEL - AFRONAUTS 2012 - LTD 6" x 6" MAGNUM ARCHIVAL PRINT.Description: 6"x 6" limited edition Fuji Crystal Archival Matte paper print. Image size is 5.5" on the longest side and the paper size is 6" x 6". The Print is SIGNED by Michael Cristina De Middel onSee Sold Price
Sold2023de Middel, Cristina; Afronauts [SIGNED - 2016 2ND EDITION]SIGNED COPY - This Book Is True, Bilbao, Spain, 2016. Hardcover in stiff flexi boards. 88 pp. Small quarto (6¾ x 9¼ in. 17.5 x 23.5 cm) Unnumbered edition of 1500 copies. Numerous colorSee Sold Price
Sold2024de Middel, Cristina; SPBH III [SIGNED - SELF PUBLISH BE HAPPY 3/III]SIGNED COPY Self Publish Be Happy, 2013. Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Limite Edition of only 500 copies. 60 pages with color photographic reproductions throughout. Includes the Jets playiSee Sold Price
Sold2015RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE JUST CA. 1974 - 1975RELOJ ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL DATE JUST CA. 1974 - 1975 en oro de 14K. Movimiento automático.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX BRACELET OYSTER EN ACIER 19mmbracelet oyster en acier avec fermoir déployant signé Rolex n. 78350 / 19, avec finals n.557 B de 19mm. En production du 1975. A STAINLESS STEEL ROLEX 78350 BRACELET 19MMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas deCarmen PIEMONTE (Née en 1932, Chili) Fantasmas de ciudad,2003 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche, titrée et datée au dos 81 x 100 cmSee Sold Price
SoldCristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978Cristina Merchán Vase en forme de bulbe, à col haut, 1978 Grés tourné et émaillé celadon blueté. 10.5 cm, 11.6 cm Marque et date en creux CM 78. Footnotes: CristinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de fauteuils à structure géométrique en frêne, toile beige postérieurement tenduSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Suite de deux tabourets, assise en contreplaqué et placage de frêne, fixée par des éléSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR)GEORGES CANDILIS (1913-1995) - ANJA BLOMSTEDT (NÉE EN 1937) & SENTOU (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets, assise en contreplaqué de placage de frêne formée de lattes fixées parSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010CHIHARU SHIOTA (Née en 1972) Trauma/Alltag 2010 armature acier, fil à coudre et chaussures de bébé steel frame, sewing thread and baby shoes 25 x 25 x 25 cm. 9 13/16 x 9 13/16 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Mathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson enMathilde PEREZ (Née en 1920) Sans titre Caisson en contreplaqué, collage de plexiglas, moteur 220 V 121 x 121 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO (Spanish, 1893ñ1983)From Maravillas con Variaciones AcrÛsticas en El JardÌn de MirÛ (1975) Lithograph in colours Size: 30 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Brighella" Vase en verre soufflé à rayures parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Capitan Spaventa" Vase en verre soufflé noir, gris, bleu, vert et parme, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960)ANNA GILI (NÉE EN 1960) "Galbusera" Vase en verre soufflé jaune, blanc et noir, de la série des "Vases masqués". Signature manuscrite gravée "PA AnnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Lampe "Fleurs" en bronze doré, fût colonne à base évasée agrémenté de fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952)BG - ÉLISABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) ET MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1952) Tapis "Arabesque vert" en laine tuftée, décor central de volutes sur fond vert, bordure animSee Sold Price
May 29BonhamsPHILIPPE HIQUILY (1925-2013) Fauteuil Henri SamuelCréation en 1975, exemplaire de 2004Editi...€15,000
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJules De Bruycker (1870-1945), 'Onfeilbaar middel tegen haxteroogen en worten', pencil and€1,500
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE COUPLE, 1973, Sculpture géométrique composée de deux€3,400
May 30BonhamsBARBARA KRUGER (NEE EN 1945) Don't make me angry, 1999 Impression sérigraphique sur vinyleN...€1,200
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) PREMIÈRE MÈRE, 1969-1970, Importante sculpture modulable, formée de€5,000
May 30BonhamsTRACEY EMIN (NEE EN 1963) The Kiss Was Beautiful, 2016 Offset lithographie en couleurs sur papie...€1,000
May 30BonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (NEE EN 1981) The dock, 2022 Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur papierSign&#...€2,200
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1938) Tapis rectangulaire en laine tuftée polychrome à décor d'une€500
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) & TEP (FONDEUR) BATTEMENT D'AILES, 2001, Sculpture géométrique en€10,000
May 30Art Research ParisPARVINE CURIE (NÉE EN 1936) MERE FORTERESSE, Sculpture en terre chamottée graphite à patine€1,200
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1975 (Agerup, 266)Lithographie en 6 couleurs sur vélin d...€1,800
May 30BonhamsCLAIRE TABOURET (NEE EN 1981) The spell, 2022 Impression pigmentaire en couleurs sur papierSign&...€2,000
May 30BonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Madame Victoire of France.- Campagne de Monsieur le Marechal de Villars en Allemagne, 2£240
May 30Art Research ParisADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET (XXe SIECLE) Paire de fauteuils en hêtre, piètement gaine, assise et€750
May 30Art Research ParisXXe SIECLE Important buste de femme en bronze à patine médaille jaspée de noir. Socle en marbre€350
May 30Art Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000