Sold2023CROWLEY ALEISTER: (1875-1947)CROWLEY ALEISTER: (1875-1947) English occultist, philosopher, ceremonial magician, poet, painter, novelist and mountaineer. T.L.S., A. Crowley, one page, oblong 8vo, Collegium ad Spiritum Sanctum, CefSee Sold Price
Sold2021CROWLEY, ALEISTER. 1875-1947. Mortadello. London:CROWLEY, ALEISTER. 1875-1947. Mortadello. London: Weiland and Company, 1912. 8vo (220 x 170 mm). 116, 119-121 pp (without advetisement, pp 117-8). Plain blue wrappers, toning to endpapers. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crowley (Aleister) The Works, 2 vol. only (of 3) in 1, Autograph Note signed from F. S. Flint,Crowley (Aleister) The Works, 2 vol. only (of 3) in 1, Autograph Note signed from F. S. Flint bound after p.66, later morocco-backed cloth, covers a little mottled, 8vo, Foyers, Society for the PropagSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROWLEY, Aleister (1875–1947). [Rodin in Rime], Seven litho...CROWLEY, Aleister (1875–1947). [Rodin in Rime], Seven lithographs by Clot from the water–colours of Auguste Rodin with a chapter of verse. London: Chiswick Press for the author, 1907. SmalSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROWLEY, Aleister (1875–1947). Liber Aleph Vel CXI: The Boo...CROWLEY, Aleister (1875–1947). Liber Aleph Vel CXI: The Book of Wisdom or Folly… West Point, CA: Thelma Publishing Company [Chicago: The Aries Press (label pasted over imprint)], [1962]. SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Crowley, Aleister. The Lesser Key of Solomon Goetia.Crowley, Aleister. The Lesser Key of Solomon Goetia. The Book of Evil Spirits. Chicago, (1916). First Edition. First six pages are illustrated charts. Publisher’s black cloth lettered in gilt. ThinSee Sold Price
20191898 1st ed Aleister Crowley White Stains Human1898 1st ed Aleister Crowley White Stains Human Sexuality Thelema Occult “Do what thou wilt shall be the whole of the Law.” ― Aleister Crowley Aleister Crowley was an early 20th-century occuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crowley Liber OZ poster 1967 rareHeading: (Crowley, Aleister) Author: Title: Liber OZ Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:The Brotherhood of Lucifer Date Published: 1967 Description: Color poster prinSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Occult, Sexual Practices, Aleister Crowley]A large collection of books from the family of Kenneth Grant, who was the personal secretary of Aleister Crowley. Lot includes 22 books (mostly 8vo, sizes vary) relating to subjects as Eastern religioSee Sold Price
Sold2023[OCCULT, JUDAISM] 14 on Kabbalah including The Qabalah of Aleister Crowley: Three Texts14 books on Kabbalah and Jewish Mysticism. Full list of titles: 1. Book of Formation (Sepher Yetzirah) The Letters of our Father Abraham: Work of the Chariot I2. W. J. Colville: Kabbalah: The HarmonySee Sold Price
Sold2024Aleister Crowley Signed Currency Photo FrameAleister Crowley Signed Currency Photo FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023[OCCULT, TAROT] The Tarot of the Bohemians; Aleister Crowley: Tarot Divination + 10 Others12 books on Tarot including the 1919 The Tarot of the Bohemians and 2 by Aleister Crowley. Full list of titles: 1. Aleister Crowley: Tarot Divination (Level Press, 1973)2. Aleister Crowley: The Book oSee Sold Price
Sold2023[OCCULT] Aleister Crowley: Magick; The Book of Lies; Book 44 Aleister Crowley volumes, all hardcover, 3 with jackets. Full list of titles: 1. Magick edited, annotated and introduced by John Symnods and Kenneth Grant (First Samuel Weiser Printing, 1974)2. MagiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleister Crowley Autograph In Matted DisplayAsk any and all questions before bidding. All framed items take 2 weeks for framing. We ship every day. Once invoice is paid items usually ship within 4 days of payment, unless it is a framed item. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleister Crowley Autograph Display,MOCK UP, FinalMOCK UP, Final product will be made with proper demensions once sold at auction, Displays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item.See Sold Price
Sold2021"The Confessions of Aleister Crowley" (1970)"The Confessions of Aleister Crowley: An Autobiography" (1970). Front hard cover appears to be in good condition. Book sleeve has some marks / bends.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tarot Cards by Famous Magician Aleister CrowleyRare Original 1969 ALEISTER CROWLEY, FRIEDA HARRIS Thoth Tarot Deck. Complete with 78 Cards and OTO Card. Amazing art graphics on cards. Each card measures 3 3/34" x 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Aleister Crowley Autograph DisplayDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. All items now come with a 3rd Party COA from PSee Sold Price
Sold2023[OCCULT] Aleister Crowley: The Vision & the VoiceAleister Crowley The Vision and the Voice: Liber XXX Aervm, Vel Saecvli, Svb Fibvra, CCCCXVIII: Being of the Angels of the 30 Aethyrs Dallas: Sangreal Foundation, 1972. 21.5cm x 14.5cm. 261 pages. BluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Book MAGICK by Aleister Crowley Rare MysticismThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia.This is part of his group of rare books on the esoteric, the magical and black arts, the paranormal, and the occult. This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aleister Crowley Autographed DISPLAYDisplays are not framed, and can be framed for a cost. Framed items will state they are framed in the name of the item. All signed items come with a COA. Ask any and all questions BEFORE bidding. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2017White Stains Aleister Crowley Duckworth 1973White Stains Aleister Crowley Duckworth 1973 #264 of 1000. Dust jacket has light scuffing and scratching, white vellum boards with black decoration are yellowed with age, a few spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2023[OCCULT, YOGA] Aleister Crowley: Eight Lectures on Yoga + 4 Others5 books on yoga and yogic philosophy. Full list of titles: 1. Aleister Crowley: Eight Lectures on Yoga: The Equinox Volume III., Number Four2. Yogi Ramacharaka: Fourteen Lessons in Yogi Philosophy3. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Works of Aleister Crowley - Complete by AleisterThe provenance of this item is from a WWII veteran collector in Georgia.This is part of his group of rare books on the esoteric, the magical and black arts, the paranormal, and the occult. This lot isSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsCrowley (Aleister) The City of God, number 140 of 200 copies signed by the author, additional signed£2,000
1 day LeftKellie's Estate SalesAntique Victorian Miniature & Autograph Books Sunnybank Stories Mother's Stories compiled by Asa$40(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSam Glanzman Ink Illustration Comic Star Spangled War Stories Battle Album Shot N Shell$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftSTAIRDinah Maria Mulock Craik: The Fairy Book: The Best Popular Fairy Stories Selected and Rendered Anew$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1912 TITANIC 1ed Wreck and Sinking Shipwreck Illustrated Survivor Stories$38(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1912 TITANIC 1ed Wreck and Sinking Shipwreck Illustrated Survivor Stories$72(3 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 1970s Nancy Drew Mystery Stories Hardcovers 47 48 49$1
468 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Qianlong painted enamel window with a character story of blooming flowers and wealth, covered$100
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1856 Illustrated BIBLE Biography Robert Sears Bible Stories & Characters Jesus$1
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA819 Two (2) Hitherto Unpublished Poems and Stories by Elizabeth Barrett Browning$20
Sep 29MONTANA ANTIQUESA square vase with rouge-red landscape and figure stories, made in the Qianlong period$1,000
21 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth 1610 ANTIQUE ARISTAENETUS LOVE STORIES RARE GREEK AND LATIN VELLUM BINDING$50
231 Lots AwayEastern Art Auction HouseA utensil with character stories and patterned bottles$100(1 bid)