Sold2019Lehi, Utah Mining Stocks- 3Signed by Charles E.Three Utah stocks all signed by Char. (Charles) E. (Edward) Zabriskie in 1919 and 1929. Include the Lehi Tintic Mining Company in two colors, and East Crown Point Cons. Mining Co. issued in 1919. ZabrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crown Point Mining Co. Stock CertificatePartially printed inked manuscript with illustrations for 100 shares Creede, Hinsdale County Colorado, dated March 31st 1893, signed by sec. Howard C. Chapin & president S.W. Bradford, 10 1/2 x8 1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2023Post 1893 Nevada County & Grass Valley Mining Stock Collection [143617]Lot of 22. Duplication. Included: South Idaho Cons. Mining & Milling Co. (1893); Union Hill Mines (8 issued in 1915); Mount George MC (1895); Golden Center of Grass Valley MC (1913 and 1917); Belle UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mollie Gibson Consolidated Mining & Milling Co. Stock Certificate [155310]Inc. in Iowa. No. 9442, issued for 200 shares to Gustav Lundberg on May 24th, 1895. Signed by Richard Bolles as vice-president and secretary Percy Hagerman. Not cancelled. Brown border and birds-eye vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aspen Favorite Mining & Milling Co. Stock Certificate [155305]Rare. Inc. in Colorado. No. 453, issued for 2,000 shares to WB Boardman on March 1st, 1895 in Aspen. Signed by president Miller and secretary Stallord. Not cancelled. Brown border and print, mining viSee Sold Price
Sold2021Deer Creek Gold Mining & Milling Co Stock, MontanaIssued for 1000 shares in 1901. Location of Mines: St. Regis District, Missoula County, Montana. Nice mining vignette. Printed by Franklin-Lee Banknote Company, N.Y. Three hole punches in the left borSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manly Consolidated Mining & Milling Co. StockNot listed in the Colorado Mining Directories (1867, 1879, 1883, 1898) or in Filer. The only "Manly Mine" located was in Shawnee Town, Ohio (Balch, 1882). No other info found online. Inc. in Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2021[WESTERN AMERICANA]. A group of 36 stock certificates[WESTERN AMERICANA]. A group of 36 stock certificates for mining and petroleum companies.   (5) Twin Mountain Mining & Milling Co. with lovely view of twin mountains in central oval. N.d. (ca 188See Sold Price
Sold20214 Turn of the Century Unredeemed Stock CertificatesThese 4 unredeemed Stock Certificates as found in estate include Halsemere Mining & Milling Co. (1903-100 Shares), Express Gold Mining Co. (1903-100 Shares), Erie-Ontario Gold Mines (1903-100 Shares),See Sold Price
Sold2024Mining Stocks Calififornia c189X-1908 (6) [187365]A collection of 6 stock certificates from California mines, c189X-1908. Includes Gold Mound Mining & Milling Co., mines located at Grass Valley, c1907-08 (5); & Excelsior Drift Gold Mining Co., minesSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Gold Mining Stock CertificatesThree framed Gold Mining Stock Certificates. ++ One for 500 shares in The Golden-Eagle Mining and Milling Co. ++ One for 1500 shares in The Grouse Mountain Tunnel and Mining Co. ++ One for 2000 sharesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Comstock Ephemera Collection (Billheads, Stocks,Lot of of 45+. 1) 11 post-1900 stock certificates incl. Alta, Con. Virginia, Yellow Jacket, Gould & Curry, Hale & Norcross (uniss.), Chollar, Mexican, and West Crown Point (uniss.). 2) Five Virginia &See Sold Price
Sold20214 Turn of the Century Unredeemed Stock CertificatesThese 4 unredeemed Stock Certificates as found in estate to include Gold Tunnel Mining Co. (1903-100 Shares), Alamo Electric & Milling CO. (1904-120 Shares), El Capitan Copper Co. ( 1903-100 Shares),See Sold Price
Sold2022Washington Mining Stocks [147629]Ambergris, Washington Butte, Gnome Gold, Silver Crown, Western Mining, New Victor Empire, 32 Tamarack and Chesapeak, Elm Orlu, Silver Bow Uranium, Republic Iron Mask Gold, Spokane Tin, Stanley Con, 2See Sold Price
Sold20243 Leland Stanford Signed Bodie Bluff Mining Co. Stock Certificates3 Bodie Bluff Mining Co. Stock Certificates, Signed Leland Stanford. Approximately In Frame Approximately 24.5L x 19.75W x 0.875D in. SightApproximately 16.25L x 12.625W in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Black River Mining Co Stock, Gogebic Range, Michigan,# 521 for 1,000 shares to Chas A. Howland. Signed by president John G Webster and clerk JE Gilley. Incorporated in Massachusetts in 1863. Datelined 1864. 25c Certificate Revenue Stamp. Not cancelled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Big Tunnel G&S Mining Co. Stock to Assayer James J. Ott, Plus Ott Receipt [155342]Lot of 2. Both pieces related to Nevada City assayer James J. Ott. Ott was the assayer who discovered in 1859 that the ore being mined on the Comstock Lode was very rich in silver. The first miners onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benson Gold & Silver Mining Co. Stock Certificate signed by Leland Stanford's brother Josiah [144355Nevada territorial signed by Leland Stanford's brother. Emmet Lode, Esmeralda (printed upper left). "Claim 600 Feet" (printed under title). Inc. March 1863. No. 40, issued for 10 shares to F.O. SpringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Civil War Dated Triunfo Gold & Silver Mining Co. Stock CertificatesTwo Civil War Dated Triunfo Gold & Silver Mining Co. Stock Certificates Two uncancelled stock certificates, each measuring 9.5" x 5.25", San Francisco, dated January 15 and June 4, 1864. With flatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gold Hill Cons. Mining Stock [154534]"of Gold Hill, Boulder County, Colorado." Issued 1881. Not listed in C&L, 1883. The Leadville Weekly Herald, April 17, 1880, reports multiple claims being sold to the company in the Ten Mile District,See Sold Price
Sold2022Beach & Paxton Gold & Silver Mining Co. Stock (African American G. T. Brown Lithographer) [144413]Virginia Mining District, Nevada (printed under title). Inc. June 5th, 1872. No. 38, issued for 100 shares to E. Fisher on Jan. 22nd, 1875 in San Francisco. Signed by president R. Bunker and secretarySee Sold Price
Sold2021Shoshone Chief Silver Mining Co. Stock Certificate,Incorporated in New York. No. 44, issued for 50 shares to Pelton on Dec. 16th, 1865. Signed by the president, Wm B. Hayward, and secretary L.R. Hutchinson. Not cancelled. Two nice underground mining vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alaska United Gold Mining Co. Stock Certificate Signed by W. Alvord, as PresidentAlaska United Gold Mining Co. Stock Certificate Signed by W. Alvord, as President An Alaska United Gold Mining Company certificate, No. 7098, issued twenty shares ($5.00 each) of Capital Stock to theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chollar Copper Mining Co Stock Certificate, Yuba, Cal.Cert. #17, issued in 1863 to S.G. Hasey for 90 shares. Signed by G.A. King as president and W.L. Kirby as secretary. The company incorporated in July, 1863. Location: McCortney District, Yuba County,See Sold Price
1 day LeftKey Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** Early 1900's Unused New York Nevada Gold Copper mining co Stock Certificate$150
1 day LeftKey Date Coins***Auction Highlight*** May 9th 1882 BROOKLAND MINING COMPANY Leadville, CO Professionally Mounted &$150
32 mins LeftCatalog ProjectsRammellzee, Palladium Protractor, Chase to Assassination (Gothic Futurism)$800(2 bids)