Sold2020Jordan Mozer, Creature table from AmericasJordan Mozer Creature table from Americas, River Oaks, Houston Jordan Mozer StudiosUSA, c. 2010cast aluminum12.5 w × 17.5 d × 24.5 h in (32 × 44 × 62 cm) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jordan Mozer, chandelier from AmericasJordan Mozer chandelier from Americas, River Oaks, Houston Jordan Mozer StudiosUSA, c. 2010felt over molded fiberglass, frosted glass, brass60 dia × 66 h in (152 × 168 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Jordan Mozer, hanging lamp from AmericasJordan Mozer hanging lamp from Americas, River Oaks, Houston Jordan Mozer StudiosUSA, c. 2010blown glass, felt23.5 dia × 49 h in (60 × 124 cm) Provenance: AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jordan Mozer, hanging lamp from AmericasJordan Mozer hanging lamp from Americas, River Oaks, Houston Jordan Mozer StudiosUSA, c. 2010blown glass, felt19 dia × 55 h in (48 × 140 cm) Provenance: AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jordan Mozer, pendant lamp from AmericasJordan Mozer pendant lamp from Americas, River Oaks, Houston Jordan Mozer StudiosUSA, c. 2010cast polished aluminum, enameled aluminum, felt, enameled steel16 w × 11.5 d × 54 h in (41See Sold Price
Sold2021Wide Gold NecklaceWide Gold Necklace 18k yellow gold, the wide necklace composed of interlocking, polished chain links. l. 15", w. 3/4", total weight 126.0 grams Provenance: A River Oaks Estate, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020A MODERN ANATOLIAN OUSHAK RUG,A MODERN ANATOLIAN OUSHAK RUG, woven in wool with a pale cream and celadon green floral motif. 9' 3" x 11' 4" Provenance: Property from a Prominent River Oaks Estate Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2020A SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ PRAYER RUG,A SEMI ANTIQUE PERSIAN TABRIZ PRAYER RUG, woven in wool in a faded rose ground and deep blue border centering a stylized floret device. 51" x 75" Provenance: Property from a Prominent River Oaks EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Butcher "Kissimmee River Oak" Everglades Landscape PhotographDESCRIPTION: Clyde Butcher (American, b. 1942) Large format landscape photograph of the Everglades, titled: "Kissimmee River Oak" Shot in (Central Florida) hand-printed in Clyde’s darkroom on fSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ORNATE FRENCH GILTWOOD TABOURETS A PLIANT(lot of 2) French giltwood folding stools, 19th c., upholstered seat with tassel trim, gilded and gessoed X-shaped frame, approx 21"h, 23"w, 15.5"d **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century / Brutalist Style Burst Ceiling LightMid Century / Brutalist Style Metal Starburst Ceiling Lamp - Direct from a River Oaks Estate - Featured in N. Y. Times - 15 in tall x 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern KNOLL ASSOCIATES Daybed / SofaMid Century Modern KNOLL ASSOCIATES Daybed / Convertible Sofa Bed designed by Richard Shultz- Circa 1955 Single Owner, Directly from a River Oaks Estate - 37 in tall x 84 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE CANDELABRAPAIR OF 19TH CENTURY GILT BRONZE FIVE CANDLE CANDELABRA. PROVENANCE: NEW ORLEANS LIGHTING & ANTIQUES, NEW ORLEANS, LA. FROM THE RIVER OAKS ESTATE OF JIM WOODS. Height: 24 in. by Width: 12 in. by DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS TROMPE L'OEIL DUCKSFramed oil painting on canvas, Trompe l'oeil Ducks, apparently unsigned, sight: approx 24.75"h, 12.75"w, overall: approx 31 5/8"h, 19.75"w, 8.75lbs **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lamar Briggs, "Mountain Mist"Lamar A. Briggs (Amer., 1935-2015), "Mountain Mist", oil on canvas sight: 60 x 60 in. Provenance: Property from a River Oaks, Texas penthouse condominium We happily provide seamless shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Printer's type cabinet, The Hamilton Co.-Two Rivers,Printer's type cabinet, The Hamilton Co.-Two Rivers, WI, oak 25-drawer, ea w/center divider & cup pulls, orig Hamilton Co. decal, Exc cond, 47.25"H x 26.75"W x 22"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Sprinchorn, River and Woods & Oak LeavesCarl Sprinchorn River and Woods; Oak Leaves (double-sided) oil on canvas board 13.375 h x 16.625 w in (34 x 42 cm) Signed to lower right 'Carl Sprinchorn'. Provenance: MongerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monogramist TH or JHMonogramist TH or JH, 19th century, three Biedermeier like dressed young ladies with pickled flowers at rest at the river under an oak, oil / canvas, monogrammed, approx. 82x110cm, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN MAYNOR RIVER SUNSET HIGHWAYMEN PAINTINGJohn Maynor (1948-2016) Highwaymen painting of a Florida sunset river landscape with oak tree, tall palm trees, birds, and water. Signed lower right. Measures 20" x 16" on board & 24" x 20" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Murray O/C Photo-Realistic Painting, Oak Creek LightTom Murray (American/Arizona, b. 1953) oil on canvas photo-realistic style landcape painting titled "Oak Creek Light" depicting a view of the Oak Creek Canyon river gorge between Flagstaff and Sedona,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Newton b.1948 Florida Highwaymen Oil PaintingSam Newton (African American, born 1948). An original oil painting on Upson board. A Florida Highwayman wetlands landscape with a river, bird in flight, gnarly oak, palm trees, and other floral and foSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MOSS DRAPED OAKHair, Alfred (1941-1970) Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil on Orange Peel Upson - signed lower right. Spectacular Moonlit River Palm with Moss Draped Oak. Intense palette knifework and boldly inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARY COULTER PAINTINGMary Coulter (American 20th Century) Painting of a bright Florida river scene with palm tress, oak trees with Spanish moss, and birds. Signed lower left. 30" x 24" on canvas and 36" x 31" w/ frame.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReplica Lazy Sunday Morning Eau De Toilette Spray By Maison Margiela$6(2 bids)